Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

माइक्रोसॉफ्ट विंडोज़ का कालक्रम

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

यह आलेख 1985 से माइक्रोसॉफ्ट विंडोज़ ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम के इतिहास में घटित घटनाओं का एक कालक्रम प्रस्तुत करता है। Bill gest Suite des versions de Windows.svg 750px The Windows family tree 100% none An image that visualizes the tables below डेस्कटॉप और सर्वर (Desktop and server) Release date Title Architectures Based Upon November 20, 1985 Windows 1.0 x86 – 16-bit MS-DOS December 9, 1987 Windows 2.0 x86 – 16-bit MS-DOS May 27, 1988 Windows 2.10 x86 – 16-bit MS-DOS March 13, 1989 Windows 2.11 x86 – 16-bit MS-DOS May 22, 1990 Windows 3.0 x86 – 16-bit MS-DOS October 20, 1991 Windows 3.0 with Multimedia Extensions x86 – 16-bit MS-DOS April 6, 1992 Windows 3.1 x86 – 16-bit MS-DOS October 27, 1992 Windows for Workgroups 3.1 x86 – 16-bit MS-DOS July 27, 1993 Windows NT 3.1 IA-32, DEC Alpha, MIPS Windows NT November 8, 1993 Windows for Workgroups 3.11 x86 – 16-bit MS-DOS September 21, 1994 Windows NT 3.5 IA-32, DEC Alpha, MIPS Windows NT May 30, 1995 Windows NT 3.51 IA-32, DEC Alpha, MIPS, PowerPC Windows NT August 24, 1995 Windows 95 IA-32 MS-DOS August 24, 1996 Windows NT 4.0 IA-32, DEC Alpha, MIPS, PowerPC Windows NT June 25, 1998 Windows 98 IA-32 MS-DOS May 5, 1999 Windows 98 SE IA-32 MS-DOS February 17, 2000 Windows 2000 IA-32 Windows NT September 14, 2000 Windows Me IA-32 MS-DOS October 25, 2001 Windows XP IA-32 Windows NT October 25, 2001http://news.microsoft.com/2001/05/23/microsoft-unveils-plans-for-64-bit-windows-platform/ Microsoft Unveils Plans for 64-Bit Windows Platform May 23, 2001 News Center Microsoft 31 जनवरी 2020 https://web.archive.org/web/20191031050331/https://news.microsoft.com/2001/05/23/microsoft-unveils-plans-for-64-bit-windows-platform/ 31 अक्तूबर 2019 live Windows XP 64-Bit Edition (v2002) Itanium Windows NT October 31, 2002 Windows XP Media Center Edition IA-32 Windows NT March 28, 2003http://news.microsoft.com/2003/03/28/microsoft-releases-windows-xp-64-bit-edition-version-2003-to-manufacturing/ Microsoft Releases Windows XP 64-Bit Edition Version 2003 to Manufacturing March 28, 2003 News Center Microsoft 31 जनवरी 2020 https://web.archive.org/web/20191031050331/https://news.microsoft.com/2003/03/28/microsoft-releases-windows-xp-64-bit-edition-version-2003-to-manufacturing/ 31 अक्तूबर 2019 live Windows XP 64-Bit Edition (v2003) Itanium Windows NT April 24, 2003 Windows Server 2003 IA-32, x64, Itanium Windows NT September 30, 2003 Windows XP Media Center Edition 2004 IA-32 Windows NT October 12, 2004 Windows XP Media Center Edition 2005 IA-32 Windows NT April 25, 2005 Windows XP Professional x64 Edition x64 Windows NT December 6, 2005 Windows Server 2003 R2 IA-32, x64, Itanium Windows NT July 8, 2006 Windows Fundamentals for Legacy PCs IA-32 Windows NT November 30, 2006 Windows Vista for Business use IA-32, x64 Windows NT January 30, 2007 Windows Vista for Home use; released in fifty countries IA-32, x64 Windows NT November 7, 2007 Windows Home Server IA-32, x64 Windows NT February 27, 2008 Windows Server 2008 IA-32, x64 Windows NT October 22, 2009 Windows 7 IA-32, x64 Windows NT October 22, 2009 Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Windows NT April 6, 2011 Windows Home Server 2011 x64 Windows NT July 1, 2011 Windows Thin PC IA-32Microsoft Windows Thin PC Specs https://www.cnet.com/products/microsoft-windows-thin-pc-media/specs/ CNET CBS Interactive 31 जनवरी 2020 https://web.archive.org/web/20180715122950/https://www.cnet.com/products/microsoft-windows-thin-pc-media/specs/ 15 जुलाई 2018 live Windows NT September 4, 2012 Windows Server 2012 x64 Windows NT October 26, 2012 Windows 8 IA-32, x64 Windows NT October 26, 2012 Windows RT ARM Windows NT October 18, 2013 Windows 8.1 IA-32, x64 Windows NT October 18, 2013 Windows RT 8.1 ARM Windows NT October 18, 2013 Windows Server 2012 R2 x64 Windows NT July 29, 2015 Windows 10 IA-32, x64, ARM Windows NT September 27, 2016 Windows Server 2016 x64 Windows NT October 2, 2018 Windows Server 2019 x64 Windows NT मोबाइल (Mobile) Windows CE Timeline.png 750px Timeline of Windows CE Development 100% none An image that visualizes the table below DateReleaseNotesNovember 16, 1996 Windows CE 1.0June 25, 1997Windows CE 1.01September 29, 1997Windows CE 2.0November 1, 1997Windows CE 2.0Handheld PC (H/PC)January 8, 1998Windows CE 2.01Palm-sized PC, Pocket PC (P/PC) and smartphoneJanuary 8, 1998Windows CE 2.01Auto PCMarch 1, 1998Windows CE 2.10July 1, 1999Windows CE 2.11September 28, 1999Windows CE 2.12April 19, 2000Windows CE 3.0April 19, 2000Pocket PC 2000Palm-sized PC, Pocket PC (P/PC) and smartphoneSeptember 25, 2000Windows CE 3.0 Core Add-on PackOctober 4, 2001Pocket PC 2002Palm-sized PC, Pocket PC (P/PC) and smartphoneJanuary 7, 2002Windows CE 4.0June 1, 2002Windows CE 4.1 .NET CoreApril 23, 2003Windows CE 4.2 .NET CoreJune 23, 2003Windows Mobile 2003March 24, 2004Windows Mobile 2003 SEJuly 9, 2004Windows CE 5.0May 9, 2005Windows Mobile 5.0September 15, 2006Windows CE 6.0February 12, 2007Windows Mobile 6.0April 1, 2008Windows Mobile 6.1May 11, 2009Windows Mobile 6.5November 8, 2010Windows Phone 7March 1, 2011Windows Embedded Compact 7October 29, 2012Windows Phone 8June 13, 2013Windows Embedded Compact 2013April 14, 2014Windows Phone 8.1November 20, 2015Windows 10 Mobile इन्हें भी देखें माइक्रोसॉफ्ट विंडोज़ का इतिहास माइक्रोसॉफ्ट विंडोज़ के संस्करणों की तुलना माइक्रोसॉफ्ट संस्करण क्रमांकन माइक्रोसॉफ्ट कोडनेम की सूची डॉस ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम का कालक्रम ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम का इतिहास ओपन-बीएसडी का कालक्रम ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टमों की तुलना ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टमों की सूची सन्दर्भ बाहरी कड़ियाँ Official Microsoft Windows Website * माइक्रोसॉफ्ट विंडोज़ माइक्रोसॉफ्ट विंडोज़