Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wiktionary

-fimid

Reference material by Wiktionary contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Irish Alternative forms ga -faimid broad version ga -óimid second conjugation (broad) ga -eoimid second conjugation (slender) Pronunciation ga [həmʲədʲ] Suffix i first-person plural future indicative ending of first conjugation verbs Usage notes This form is attached to first-conjugation verbs with stems ending in either a sender consonant or a vowel; Used in place of the pronouns ga sinn (Munster) or ga muid (Ulster and parts of Connacht): ga Súnn muid we suck