Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wiktionary

-fadh

Reference material by Wiktionary contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Irish Alternative forms ga -feadh slender form Pronunciation ga /əx/ Munster with devoicing of a preceding voiced consonant ga /ətʲ/ before ga sé, ga sí, ga sibh, ga siad /əx/ elsewhere Galway with devoicing of a preceding voiced consonant ga /ətʲ/ before ga sé, ga sí, ga sibh, ga siad /uː/ elsewhere Mayo with devoicing of a preceding voiced consonant ga /ətʲ/ before ga sé, ga sí, ga sibh, ga siad /u/ elsewhere Ulster with devoicing of a preceding voiced consonant Suffix i Analytic ending of first-conjugation verbs in the conditional tense