411 REFERENCE · Wiktionary
-ఇంచు
Reference material by Wiktionary contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
ఇంచు
Telugu
Etymology
Cognate with kn -ಇಸು, ml -ഇക്കുക, ta -இ.
Pronunciation
Suffix
te suffix
used to convert nouns into verbs; -ize, -ify
te జన్మము birth, production, origin → te జన్మించు to be born
used to convert verbs into causative forms
te చేయు to do, perform → te చేయించు to cause to do or make; to get done
Derived terms
te -ఇంపు<t:-ization, -ification>
te