Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wiktionary

-íonn

Reference material by Wiktionary contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Irish Alternative forms ga -igheann obsolete ga -aíonn broad form Etymology From ga -igh ann. Pronunciation ga /iːn̪ˠ/ Suffix i analytic present tense ending of the second conjugation Usage notes This form is attached to second-conjugation verbs with stem ending in a broad consonant; Used with the second person singular and plural, and third person singular and plural, followed by the pronouns ga tú, ga sé, ga sí, ga sibh, and ga siad: ga éirigh éiríonn rise/rises Related terms ga -ím ga -ímid