411 REFERENCE · Wiktionary
-ილი
Reference material by Wiktionary contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
Georgian
Etymology
From ka ccs-gzn-pro *-il. Compare xmf -ილი.
Pronunciation
-ი ლი
Suffix
ka suffix
Used to form past passive participles, adjectives, and nouns from verbs, denoting a completed action, result, or state.
Declension
Derived terms
ka გადაწყვეტილი გამოგონილი გამოცდილი გაზრდილი გახსნილი გატეხილი დაბეჭდილი დაწერილი მოჭრილი შექმნილი
Related terms
ka -ული
ka -ილება