411 REFERENCE · Wiktionary
-ihoinen
Reference material by Wiktionary contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
Finnish
Etymology
fi iho skin inen
Pronunciation
1
Adjective
-ihois empi in
fi in compounds skinned
fi tummaihoinen dark-skinned
Declension
adj -ihoi a
Derived terms
fi compounds heleäihoinen herkkäihoinen hyväihoinen kalpeaihoinen keltaihoinen mustaihoinen punaihoinen punakkaihoinen punertavaihoinen ruskeaihoinen tummaihoinen vaaleaihoinen valkoihoinen
Further reading
2023-07-02
Anagrams
fi ehiinno hienoin
fi suffixlike morphemes