411 REFERENCE · Wiktionary
Indiacha
Reference material by Wiktionary contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
Irish
Pronunciation
ga Connacht /ˈinʲiəxə/ II 142 !!! 145 335
ga Ulster /ˈin̠ʲiaxə/ 222
Proper noun
f-p na hIndiacha na nIndiacha
ga plurale tantum the Indies
Derived terms
ga Indiacha Thiar f-p West Indies
ga Indiacha Thoir f-p East Indies
Adjective
ga adjective form p
ga Indiach nom//voc//dat//str:gen p Indian
Noun
ga noun form m-p
ga Indiach voc p Indian
Mutation
References
Further reading
India 594
hIndiacha