Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikibooks

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas/Basics/Appearance

Reference material by Wikibooks contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Appearance Clothing Binco, Ganton Item Respect % Sex Appeal % PriceTorso White Tank 2 3 $10 Black Tank 2 3 $10 Green Hoody 15 5 $45 White T-Shirt 0 0 $15 L.S. T-Shirt 0 0 $10 Sharps T-Shirt 2 0 $10 Green Shirt 15 3 $40 Checkered Shirt 3 0 $20 Combat Jacket 10 0 $30 Eris T-Shirt (a) 15 7 $35 Eris T-Shirt (b) 5 7 $35 Track Top 5 9 $70 Pants/Shorts Black Boxers 1 1 $10 Heart Boxers 1 2 $12 Woodland Camo 6 1 $55 Urban Camo 2 1 $55 Gray Pants 0 1 $55 Sweat Pants 3 2 $60 Olive Pants 5 1 $55 Blue Jeans 0 0 $50 Track Pants 5 5 $70 Beige Pants 1 0 $35 Green Jeans 15 5 $60 Green Track Pants 5 7 $40ShoesSandals 0 0 $15Sandals & Socks 0 0 $20Flip-Flops 0 0 $15Cowboy Boots 1 2 $100Hi-Top Kicks 2 1 $50Hi-Top Sneaks 3 2 $100Green Low-Tops 3 1 $50Blue Low-Tops 1 1 $50Black Low-Tops 1 1 $50Chains and Pendants Dog Tags 1 0 $10 African Pendant 1 1 $12Watches Yellow Watch 0 0 $15 Pink Watch 0 0 $15Shades Black Shades 1 2 $600 Black Rim 2 2 $800 Joke Glasses 0 0 $10 Joke Mask 0 0 $20 Eyepatch 0 0 $5 Blue Rag 1 0 $50 Red Rag 1 0 $50 Green Rag 2 0 $50 Black Rag 1 0 $50Hats Black Rag Back 1 1 $25 Red Rag Back 1 1 $25 Blue Rag Back 1 1 $25 Green Rag Back 3 2 $25 Red Rag Front 1 1 $25 Green Rag Front 3 1 $25 Blue Rag Front 1 1 $25 Black Rag Front 1 1 $25 Watch Cap 2 0 $15 Trucker Hat 0 0 $5 Cowboy Hat 0 0 $10 Leopard Cowboy 0 0 $10 Barbers Barber cuts and prices Tattoos Tattoos can be used to customise CJ's body and also make him gain more respect and admiration from those around him. Las Venturas Parlor Tattoo Location Respect % Sex Appeal % Price PictureSpider Upper Left Arm 2 2 $60 pictureCross Lower Left Arm 2 2 $70 pictureClown Lower Left Arm 2 2 $30 pictureWeb Upper Right Arm 2 2 $50 pictureMary Lower Right Arm 2 2 $100 pictureCard Back 3 3 $200 pictureCrown Left Chest 1 2 $150 pictureHomeboy Left Chest 2 2 $100 pictureO.G. Right Chest 2 2 $108 pictureDice (a) Stomach 2 2 $108 pictureDice (b) Stomach 2 2 $60 pictureMasks Lower Back 3 3 $720 pictureCross Lower Back 3 3 $600 picture Various Parlors Tattoo Location Respect % Sex Appeal % Price PictureGrave Upper Left Arm 1 2 $45 pictureNation Upper Left Arm 2 2 $40Gun Lower Left Arm 2 2 $50 pictureAfrica Upper Right Arm 2 2 $90 pictureCross Lower Right Arm 2 2 $70 pictureGrove Street Back 3 3 $150 pictureWestside Back 3 3 $200 pictureLos Santos Back 3 3 $150 pictureGun Back 3 3 $450 pictureBullet Left Chest 2 1 $90 pictureGun (Uzi) Left Chest 2 2 $50 pictureLos Santos (calligraphy) Right Chest 2 2 $80 pictureLos Santos (typewriter) Right Chest 2 2 $45 pictureLos Santos (saloon) Right Chest 2 2 $50 pictureLos Santos (Gothic) Right Chest 2 2 $100 pictureLos Santos (ornate) Right Chest 2 2 $65 pictureGrove (GS) Stomach 2 2 $70 pictureGrove (grafiti) Stomach 2 2 $125 pictureGrove (St) Stomach 2 2 $100 pictureAngel Lower Back 3 3 $450 pictureDagger Lower Back 3 3 $350 picture "Lost" Tattoos The following tattoos were thought to be cut from the game, possibly because of their heavy drug and religious orientation. Except for the pistol, they can be found at Hemlock Tattoos in Hashbury. Tattoo Location Respect % Sex Appeal % Price Picture Weed (black) Upper Left Arm 1 2 $50 picture Rose Lower Left Arm 2 2 $80 picture Aztec Upper Right Arm 2 2 $40 picture Clown Upper Right Arm 2 2 $60 picture Cross Lower Right Arm 1 2 $40 picture San Andreas Back 3 3 $250 picture San Fierro Back 3 3 $350 pictureGun (Uzi) Left Chest 2 2 $50 picture Gun (pistol) Left Chest 2 1 $70 picture Rasta Left Chest 2 2 $125 picture Weed (white) Right Chest 2 2 $40 picture Jail Stomach 2 2 $30 picture God's Gift Stomach 2 2 $200 picture Mayan Bird Lower Back 3 3 $550 picture Mayan Face Lower Back 3 3 $525 picture External Links GTASanAndreas.com Tattoo Guide GTASanAndreas.nl tattoo guide; non-English, but has photographs of tattoo parlor locations GTASanAndreas.nl game world map showing tattoo parlor locations GTASanAndreas.nl Barbershop cuts and prices guide GTA Domain Tattoo Guide thisblogismyblog Hidden Tattoo Shop summary and links EdgeFiles video showing how to get there