411 REFERENCE · Wikibooks
Insubric/I conjugation
Reference material by Wikibooks contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
The first conjugation is formed by verbs with infinitive ending in -à. There are differences, in present indicative, between monosyllabic and polysyllabic verbs, so we use two examples: tirà="to pull" (polysyllabic) and trà="to throw" (monosyllabic).
+ ind. present imperative ind. imperfect ind. future subj. present subj. past conditional mì tìri - mì tiràvi mì tiraróo (che) mì tìri (che) mì tiràssi mì tirarìa/tirarìss/tirarìssi tì te tìret tìra! tì te tiràvet tì te tiraré(t) (che) tì te tìret (che) tì te tiràsset tì te tirarìet/tirarìsset lù el tìra che el tìra! lù el tiràva lù el tirarà (che) lù el tìra (che) lù el tiràss lù el tirarìa/tirarìss nun tìrom tirèmm! nun tiràvom nun tirarèmm (che) nun tìrom (che) nun tiràssom nun tirarìom/tirarìssom violter tìrov/tiree tiree! violter tiràvov violter tirarii (che) violter tìrov/tirii (che) violter tiràssov violter tirarìov/tirarìssov lor tìren che tìren! lor tiràven lor tirarànn (che) lor tìren (che) lor tiràssen lor tirarìen/tirarìssen
+ infinitive gerundive participle tirà tirànd(o) tiràa
+ ind. present imperative ind. imperfect ind. future subj. present subj. past conditional mì tróo - mì tràvi mì traróo (che) mì tróo (che) mì tràssi mì trarìa/trarìss/trarìssi tì te trét trà! tì te tràvet tì te traré(t) (che) tì te trét (che) tì te tràsset tì te trarìet/trarìsset lù el trà che el trà! lù el tràva lù el trarà (che) lù el trà (che) lù el tràss lù el trarìa/trarìss nun trèmm trèmm! nun tràvom nun trarèmm (che) nun trèmm (che) nun tràssom nun trarìom/trarìssom violter tree tree! violter tràvov violter trarii (che) violter trii (che) violter tràssov violter trarìov/trarìssov lor trann che trann! lor tràven lor trarànn (che) lor trann (che) lor tràssen lor trarìen/trarìssen
+ infinitive gerundive participle trà trànd(o) tràa