Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

2003–04 SK Rapid Wien season

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Rapid Wien 2003–04 Josef Hickersberger Coach Rudolf Edlinger President Gerhard Hanappi Stadium,Vienna, Austria Bundesliga 4th ÖFB-Cup Quarterfinals Steffen Hofmann (10)René Wagner (10) René Wagner (11) 18,500 8,400 2002–03 2004–05 The 2003–04 SK Rapid Wien season is the 106th season in club history. Squad statistics Saison 2003/04 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/saisonen/2004.html rapidarchiv.at 5 August 2016 No.Nat.NameAgeLeagueCupTotalDisciplineAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsGoalkeepers1CZE Ladislav Maier 1966 1 4 2003 7 1 born on 4 January 1966 9 4 13 1 24AUT Helge Payer 1979 8 9 2003 7 1 born on 9 August 1979 26 26 26AUT Michael Harrauer 1984 2 27 2003 7 1 born on 27 February 1984 1+1 1+1 Defenders2POL Marcin Adamski 1975 8 20 2003 7 1 born on 20 August 1975 24+4 1 3+1 27+5 1 3 23AUT Ferdinand Feldhofer 1979 10 23 2003 7 1 born on 23 October 1979 21+1 1 22+1 3 14AUT Martin Hiden 1973 3 11 2003 7 1 born on 11 March 1973 29 2 31 7 112AUT György Garics 1984 3 8 2003 7 1 born on 8 March 1984 22+5 3+1 1 25+6 1 4 13CAN Ante Jazic 1976 2 27 2003 7 1 born on 27 February 1976 27+3 1 2+2 29+5 1 3 14AUT Thomas Burgstaller 1980 1 9 2003 7 1 born on 9 January 1980 5+14 2 3 8+14 2 1 18AUT Markus Hiden 1978 2 4 2003 7 1 born on 4 February 1978 16+2 2 18+2 3 19AUT Florian Sturm 1982 5 6 2003 7 1 born on 6 May 1982 6+5 1 3+1 9+6 1 23AUT Andreas Dober 1986 3 31 2003 7 1 born on 31 March 1986 2+3 2+3 Midfielders6CRO Mario Prisc 1974 2 18 2003 7 1 born on 18 February 1974 28 1 29 3 7IRN Mehdi Pashazadeh 1973 12 29 2003 7 1 born on 29 December 1973 27+1 3 2+1 29+2 3 7 28AUT Andreas Ivanschitz 1983 10 15 2003 7 1 born on 15 October 1983 24+1 7 2 1 26+1 8 5 11GER Steffen Hofmann 1980 9 9 2003 7 1 born on 9 September 1980 26+1 10 1+1 27+2 10 5 15AUT Stefan Kulovits 1983 4 19 2003 7 1 born on 19 April 1983 12+7 3 15+7 6 16AUT Sebastián Martínez 1977 12 4 2003 7 1 born on 4 December 1977 18+15 2 4 22+15 2 6 22AUT Salmin Cehajic 1984 5 7 2003 7 1 born on 7 May 1984 2+5 2+5 1 28AUT Friedrich Breitenfelder 1980 6 16 2003 7 1 born on 16 June 1980 1 1 1 1Forwards9BEL Axel Lawarée 1973 10 9 2003 7 1 born on 9 October 1973 14+2 1 1+1 1 15+3 2 10AUT Roman Wallner 1982 2 4 2003 7 1 born on 4 February 1982 26+6 4 4 2 30+6 6 7 17CZE René Wagner 1972 10 31 2003 7 1 born on 31 October 1972 26+9 10 1+1 1 27+10 11 5 20AUT Roman Kienast 1984 3 29 2003 7 1 born on 29 March 1984 2+11 1+1 2 3+12 2 1 21AUT René Gartler 1985 10 21 2003 7 1 born on 21 October 1985 0+2 0+2 25BIH Jovica Vico 1978 2 27 2003 7 1 born on 27 February 1978 2+8 5 1 3+8 5 Goal scorers RankNameBundesligaCupTotal1CZE Rene Wagner 10 1 112GER Steffen Hofmann 10 103AUT Andreas Ivanschitz 7 1 84AUT Roman Wallner 4 2 65BIH Jovica Vico 5 56IRN Mehdi Pashazadeh 3 37AUT Thomas Burgstaller 2 2AUT Roman Kienast 2 2BEL Axel Lawaree 1 1 2AUT Sebastian Martinez 2 211POL Marcin Adamski 1 1AUT György Garics 1 1CAN Ante Jazic 1 1AUT Florian Sturm 1 1OG Own goalsNED Frank Verlaat (Austria) 1 1AUT Michael Baur (Pasching) 1 1TJK Sergei Mandreko (Mattersburg) 1 1Totals50858 Fixtures and results Spiele 2003/04 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/spiele/2004.html rapidarchiv.at 6 August 2016 #CCFFCC Win 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFFFCC Draw 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFCCCC Loss 1px solid #AAAAAA Bundesliga Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players 1 Round 1 16.07.2003 H Pasching 4–2 9,400Wagner R. 14, Pashazadeh 30, Hofmann S. 52, Vico 73 2 Round 2 13.07.2003 A Austria Salzburg 2–1 13,000Wagner R. 19, Adamski 47 Pashazadeh 1 54 3 Round 3 30.07.2003 H Admira 1–0 11,800Wagner R. 33 4 Round 4 07.08.2003 A Sturm Graz 2–0 8,643Ivanschitz 57, Hofmann S. 58 5 Round 5 17.08.2003 H Austria Wien 2–2 18,500Verlaat 23 o.g., Vico 57 6 Round 6 24.08.2003 A Mattersburg 4–1 17,000Wagner R. 22 59, Ivanschitz 31, Hofmann S. 57 7 Round 7 31.08.2003 H Austria Klagenfurt 2–2 14,200Hofmann S. 45 pen., Vico 90+3 Pashazadeh 1 68 8 Round 8 17.09.2003 A SW Bregenz 2–1 9,100Hofmann S. 10, Wallner 55 9 Round 9 14.09.2003 H GAK 2–1 15,300Vico 50, Ivanschitz 59 10 Round 10 21.09.2003 A GAK 0–2 9,100Feldhofer 0 39 11 Round 11 28.09.2003 A Pasching 2–1 5,500Hofmann S. 12 pen., Baur 32 o.g. 12 Round 12 04.10.2003 H Austria Salzburg 1–0 13,800Ivanschitz 90 13 Round 13 18.10.2003 A Admira 2–4 10,200Wagner R. 67 pen. 80 Adamski 1 36 14 Round 14 26.10.2003 H Sturm Graz 2–0 15,300Wagner R. 20, Ivanschitz 73 15 Round 15 29.10.2003 A Austria Wien 0–2 11,800 16 Round 16 01.11.2003 H Mattersburg 3–1 14,700Hofmann S. 53 pen., Burgstaller T. 65, Pashazadeh 87 Adamski 0 36 17 Round 17 09.11.2003 A Austria Klagenfurt 0–2 4,500 18 Round 18 22.11.2003 H SW Bregenz 2–2 13,000Wallner 41, Hofmann S. 83 19 Round 19 29.11.2003 A Mattersburg 1–1 14,600Mandreko 72 o.g. Hiden Mart. 1 68 20 Round 20 07.12.2003 H Sturm Graz 1–1 12,000Ivanschitz 58 21 Round 21 22.02.2004 A SW Bregenz 1–1 5,000Hofmann S. 45+1 22 Round 22 05.05.2004 H Austria Klagenfurt 3–2 8,400Sturm F. 44, Wallner 57, Hofmann S. 80 23 Round 23 07.03.2004 A Austria Wien 1–1 11,500Jazic 68 24 Round 24 13.03.2004 H Pasching 0–0 9,700 25 Round 25 17.03.2004 A Admira 0–1 5,100 26 Round 26 20.03.2004 H Austria Salzburg 2–0 9,400Martínez 20, Wallner 90 27 Round 27 27.03.2004 A GAK 1–2 11,273Martínez 77 28 Round 28 03.04.2004 H GAK 0–4 15,200 29 Round 29 07.04.2004 H Mattersburg 2–0 11,000Wagner R. 80, Ivanschitz 90 30 Round 30 14.04.2004 A Sturm Graz 2–1 7,224Pashazadeh 34, Lawarée 88 31 Round 31 17.04.2004 H SW Bregenz 0–0 8,700 32 Round 32 24.04.2004 A Austria Klagenfurt 1–0 6,000Wagner R. 86 33 Round 33 02.05.2004 H Austria Wien 1–2 18,000Vico 77 34 Round 34 08.05.2004 A Pasching 0–2 7,150 35 Round 35 15.05.2004 H Admira 1–3 9,700Burgstaller T. 80 36 Round 36 20.05.2004 A Austria Salzburg 0–2 14,785Breitenfelder 1 78 League table RWI Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players R1 1st round 27.08.2003 A Admira II 3–0 1,000Wallner 20, Garics 31, Kienast R. 60 R2 2nd round 24.09.2003 A Kremser SC 3–2 6,000Wallner 10, Kienast R. 20, Ivanschitz 57 R16 Round of 16 10.04.2004 A Arnfels 1–0 5,000Wagner R. 85 QF Quarterfinal 21.04.2004 H GAK 1–3 9,200Lawarée 17 References expanded 2003–04 Rapid Wien Season Category:Austrian football clubs 2003–04 season