Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

1997 World Weightlifting Championships – Women's 83 kg

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

None 1997 World Weightlifting Championships The 1997 World Weightlifting Championships were held in Chiang Mai, Thailand from December 6 to December 14. The women's competition in the 83 kg division was staged on 13 December 1997. Medalists SnatchTang Weifang CHN 117.5 kgAlbina Khomich RUS 107.5 kgMaría Isabel Urrutia COL 105.0 kg Clean & JerkTang Weifang CHN 142.5 kgMaría Isabel Urrutia COL 130.0 kgAye Mon Khin MYA 1974 127.5 kg TotalTang Weifang CHN 260.0 kgMaría Isabel Urrutia COL 235.0 kgAye Mon Khin MYA 1974 227.5 kg Records 115.0 142.5 257.5 Results RankAthleteBody weight Snatch (kg) Clean & Jerk (kg) Total123Rank123Rank Tang Weifang CHN 76.30 110.0 115.0 117.5 135.0 140.0 143.0 260.0 María Isabel Urrutia COL 81.75 100.0 105.0 105.0 130.0 137.5 137.5 235.0 Aye Mon Khin MYA 1974 81.25 95.0 100.0 105.0 4 120.0 125.0 127.5 227.5 4 Albina Khomich RUS 81.70 100.0 105.0 107.5 120.0 120.0 125.0 4 227.5 5 Monique Riesterer GER 81.95 90.0 95.0 95.0 7 115.0 120.0 120.0 5 210.0 6 Karoliina Lundahl FIN 82.75 95.0 95.0 95.0 5 110.0 115.0 117.5 6 210.0 7 Caroline Pileggi AUS 82.75 87.5 87.5 92.5 6 107.5 107.5 115.0 8 200.0 8 Dilek Ünal TUR 78.65 80.0 85.0 87.5 9 100.0 105.0 110.0 7 195.0 9 Theano Zagkliveri GRE 76.10 82.5 85.0 87.5 8 100.0 105.0 110.0 9 190.0 10 Zuzana Kováčová SVK 81.40 75.0 80.0 80.0 11 100.0 105.0 110.0 10 180.0 11 Rosetta Penani NRU 78.05 65.0 70.0 75.0 10 90.0 95.0 100.0 11 170.0 DQ Derya Açikgöz TUR 82.70 105.0 110.0 115.0 — 140.0 147.5 — — — New records Snatch117.5 kgTang Weifang CHNOlympic weightliftingClean & Jerk143.0 kgTang Weifang CHNOlympic weightlifting147.5 kgDerya Açikgöz TUROlympic weightliftingTotal260.0 kgTang Weifang CHNOlympic weightlifting262.5 kgDerya Açikgöz TUROlympic weightlifting References Weightlifting World Championships Seniors Statistics, Page 7 https://web.archive.org/web/20110527172617/http://www.iwf.net/doc/statistics/WORLD_CHAMP_SENIOR_001_146.PDF 2011-05-27 Category:1997 World Weightlifting Championships Category:Women's events at the World Weightlifting Championships World