Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

2010 Tour de Langkawi

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

2010 Tour de Langkawi 2009–10 UCI Asia Tour 15 34 1–7 March 2010 7 1013.9 km 24h 07' 58" José Rujano VEN ISD 2010 yellow Gong Hyo-Suk KOR Seoul Cycling Team Hossein Askari IRI TPT 2010 Anuar Manan MAS GGC 2010 blue Peter McDonald AUS DPC 2010 polkadot TPT 2010 2009 2011 The 2010 Tour de Langkawi was the 15th edition of the Tour de Langkawi, a cycling stage race that took place in Malaysia. The race began on 1 March in Kota Bharu and ended on 7 March in Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur. The race was sanctioned by the Union Cycliste Internationale (UCI) as a 2.HC (hors category) race on the 2009–10 UCI Asia Tour calendar.http://www.cyclingnews.com/races/15th-le-tour-de-langkawi-2-hc 2010 Tour de Langkawi at cyclingnews.com cyclingnews.com 8 March 2013http://www.cyclingarchives.com/voorloopfiche.php?wedstrijdvoorloopid=10545 https://archive.today/20130410174834/http://www.cyclingarchives.com/voorloopfiche.php?wedstrijdvoorloopid=10545 usurped April 10, 2013 2010 Tour de Langkawi — Stages cyclingarchives.com 8 March 2013http://www.ltdl.com.my/tdl_archive/result/2010/index.asp 2010 Tour de Langkawi Results ltdl.com.my 8 March 2013 https://web.archive.org/web/20110130045953/http://www.ltdl.com.my/tdl_archive/result/2010/index.asp 30 January 2011 dead dmy-all José Rujano of Venezuela became the overall winner of the race, followed by Gong Hyo-Suk of South Korea second and Hossein Askari of Iran third. Anuar Manan representing GGC 2010 made history when he became the first Malaysian cyclist to win a stage, which he won the Stage 5. Manan also became the first Malaysian cyclist to win the points classification. Peter McDonald won the mountains classification category. TPT 2010 was the leader of team classification of the race. Teams 20 teams accepted invitations to participate in the 2010 Tour de Langkawi. 18em GEO 2010 ISD 2010 VBG 2010 DPC 2010 TPT 2010 Seoul Cycling Team MPC 2010 Aisan Racing Team Champion System 2010 L2A 2010 GGC 2010 Team Jayco–Skins IUA 2010 GNT 2010 KBS 2010 South Africa ‡ Kazakhstan ‡ Malaysia ‡ Polygon Sweet Nice Thailand ‡ ‡: National teams Stages 2010 Tour de Langkawi, Stage 1 to Stage 7 The cyclists competed in 7 stages, covering a distance of 1,013.9 kilometres. StageDateCourseDistanceStage resultWinnerSecondThird11 March Kota Bharu to Kuala Berang174.5 km 1 onMichael Matthews AUSTeam Jayco–SkinsVidal Celis ESPGEO 2010Ruslan Tleubayev KAZKazakhstan22 March Kuala Terengganu to Chukai182.3 km 1 onJay Thomson RSASouth AfricaTobias Erler GERTPT 2010David Pell AUSDPC 201033 March Pekan to Mersing145.6 km 1 onMichael Matthews AUSTeam Jayco–SkinsAlex Candelario USAKBS 2010Dmytro Grabovskyy UKRISD 201044 March Mersing to Parit Sulong163.5 km 1 onTaiji Nishitani JPNAisan Racing TeamMichael Matthews AUSTeam Jayco–SkinsVidal Celis ESPGEO 201055 March Muar to Port Dickson111.5 km 1 onAnuar Manan MASGGC 2010Vidal Celis ESPGEO 2010René Haselbacher AUTVBG 201066 March Putrajaya to Genting Highlands102.8 km 1 onJosé Rujano VENISD 2010Gong Hyo-Suk KORSeoul Cycling TeamHossein Askari IRITPT 201077 March Kuala Kubu Bharu to Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur133.7 km 1 onStuart Shaw AUSDPC 2010Vidal Celis ESPGEO 2010René Haselbacher AUTVBG 2010 Classification leadership StageWinnerGeneral classification25px|Yellow jerseyPoints classification25px|Blue jerseyMountains classification25px|Polka-dotted jerseyAsian rider classification25px|White jerseyTeam classificationAsian team classification1Michael MatthewsMichael MatthewsAnuar MananPeter McDonaldAnuar MananGEO 2010Malaysia2Jay ThomsonTobias ErlerSouth Africa3Michael MatthewsGGC 20104Taiji NishitaniMichael Matthews5Anuar MananAnuar MananMalaysia6José RujanoJosé RujanoJosé RujanoGong Hyo-SukTPT 2010TPT 20107Stuart ShawPeter McDonald FinalJosé RujanoAnuar MananPeter McDonaldGong Hyo-SukTPT 2010TPT 2010 Final standings General classification RiderTeamTime1José Rujano VEN 20px|Yellow jersey ISD 2010 24h 07' 58"2Gong Hyo-Suk KOR Seoul Cycling Team + 02' 07"3Hossein Askari IRI TPT 2010 + 02' 39"4Peter McDonald AUS DPC 2010 + 03' 21"5Amir Zargari IRI IUA 2010 + 04' 13"6Markus Eibegger AUT GEO 2010 + 04' 54"7Alexandr Shushemoin KAZ Kazakhstan + 04' 54"8Mathias Brändle AUT GEO 2010 + 04' 58"9Ghader Mizbani IRITPT 2010 + 05' 10"10Ahad Kazemi IRI TPT 2010 + 05' 46" Points classification RiderTeamPoints1Anuar Manan MAS 20px|Blue jerseyGGC 20101032Michael Matthews AUSTeam Jayco–Skins823Vidal Celis ESPGEO 2010774René Haselbacher AUTVBG 2010605Tobias Erler GERTPT 201056 Mountains classification RiderTeamPoints1Peter McDonald AUS 20px|Polka-dotted jerseyDPC 2010292José Rujano VEN ISD 2010263Gong Hyo-Suk KORSeoul Cycling Team244Hossein Askari IRITPT 2010165Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal MASMalaysia14 Asian rider classification RiderTeamTime1Gong Hyo-Suk KOR 20px|White jerseySeoul Cycling Team24h 10' 05"2Hossein Askari IRITPT 2010 + 32"3Amir Zargari IRIIUA 2010 + 02' 06"4Alexandr Shushemoin KAZKazakhstan + 02' 47"5Ghader Mizbani IRITPT 2010 + 03' 03"6Ahad Kazemi IRITPT 2010 + 03' 39"7Tonton Susanto INAIUA 2010 + 03' 59"8Andrey Mizurov KAZTPT 2010 + 04' 52"9Youm Jung-Hwan KORSeoul Cycling Team + 05' 33"10Ruslan Tleubayev KAZKazakhstan + 05' 41" Team classification TeamTime1TPT 201072h 34' 11"2ISD 2010 + 04' 49"3GEO 2010 + 06' 59"4IUA 2010 + 07' 26"5South Africa + 10' 49"6DPC 2010 + 10' 57"7Kazakhstan +11' 14"8Seoul Cycling Team + 12' 14"9RTS 2010 + 19' 31"10LeTua Cycling Team + 23' 24" Asian team classification TeamTime1TPT 2010 72h 37' 22"2IUA 2010 + 04' 15"3Kazakhstan + 08' 03"4Seoul Cycling Team + 09' 03"5Aisan Racing Team + 22' 47"6Malaysia + 25' 56"7GGC 2010 + 29' 22"8Champion System 2010 + 30' 52"9Polygon Sweet Nice + 40' 32"10RTS 2010 + 41' 12" Stage results Stage 1 1 March 2010 — Kota Bharu to Kuala Berang, 174.5 km 1 on, Rider Team Time1Michael Matthews AUS 20px|Yellow jerseyTeam Jayco–Skins 04h 22' 53" 2 Vidal Celis ESP GEO 2010 s.t. 3 Ruslan Tleubayev KAZ Kazakhstan s.t. 4 Anuar Manan MAS 20px|Blue jersey20px|White jersey GGC 2010 s.t. 5 Johann Rabie RSA South Africa s.t. 6 René Haselbacher AUT VBG 2010 s.t. 7 Markus Eibegger AUT GEO 2010 s.t. 8 Tobias Erler GER TPT 2010 s.t. 9 Zach Bell CAN KBS 2010 s.t. 10 Zamri Salleh MAS Malaysia s.t. Stage 2 2 March 2010 — Kuala Terengganu to Chukai, 182.3 km 1 on Rider Team Time 1 Jay Thomson RSA South Africa 04h 06' 54" 2 Tobias Erler GER 20px|Yellow jersey TPT 2010 s.t. 3 David Pell AUS DPC 2010 s.t. 4 Michael Matthews AUS Team Jayco–Skins s.t. 5 Anuar Manan MAS 20px|Blue jersey20px|White jersey GGC 2010 s.t. 6 René Weissinger GER VBG 2010 s.t. 7 Vidal Celis ESP GEO 2010 s.t. 8 Ruslan Tleubayev KAZ Kazakhstan s.t. 9 Adiq Husainie Othman MAS DPC 2010 s.t. 10 Christoff Van Heerden RSA South Africa s.t. Stage 3 3 March 2010 — Pekan to Mersing, 145.6 km 1 on Rider Team Time 1 Michael Matthews AUS Team Jayco–Skins 03h 16' 27" 2 Alex Candelario USA KBS 2010 s.t. 3 Dmytro Grabovskyy UKR ISD 2010 s.t. 4 Anuar Manan MAS 20px|Blue jersey20px|White jersey GGC 2010 s.t. 5 René Haselbacher AUT VBG 2010 s.t. 6 Vidal Celis ESP GEO 2010 s.t. 7 Hossein Nateghi IRI IUA 2010 s.t. 8 Kim Yeong-Uk KOR GGC 2010 s.t. 9 Tobias Erler GER 20px|Yellow jersey TPT 2010 s.t. 10 Kazuhiro Mori JPN Aisan Racing Team s.t. Stage 4 4 March 2010 — Mersing to Parit Sulong, 163.5 km 1 on Rider Team Time 1 Taiji Nishitani JPN Aisan Racing Team 03h 50' 11" 2 Michael Matthews AUS 20px|Blue jersey Team Jayco–Skins s.t. 3 Vidal Celis ESP GEO 2010 s.t. 4 Kazuhiro Mori JPN Aisan Racing Team s.t. 5 René Haselbacher AUT VBG 2010 s.t. 6 Anuar Manan MAS 20px|White jersey GGC 2010 s.t. 7 Hossein Nateghi IRI IUA 2010 s.t. 8 Dennis Pohl GER GNT 2010 s.t. 9 René Weissinger GER VBG 2010 s.t. 10 Dmytro Grabovskyy UKR ISD 2010 s.t. Stage 5 5 March 2010 — Muar to Port Dickson, 111.5 km 1 on Rider Team Time 1 Anuar Manan MAS 20px|Blue jersey20px|White jersey GGC 2010 02h 23' 11" 2 Vidal Celis ESP GEO 2010 s.t. 3 René Haselbacher AUT VBG 2010 s.t. 4 Ruslan Tleubayev KAZ Kazakhstan s.t. 5 Alex Candelario USA KBS 2010 s.t. 6 Johann Rabie RSA South Africa s.t. 7 Christoff Van Heerden RSA South Africa s.t. 8 Michael Matthews AUS Team Jayco–Skins s.t. 9 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar MAS MPC 2010 s.t. 10 Dmytro Grabovskyy UKR ISD 2010 s.t. Stage 6 6 March 2010 — Putrajaya to Genting Highlands, 102.8 km 1 on Rider Team Time 1 José Rujano VEN 20px|Yellow jersey20px|Polka-dotted jersey ISD 2010 03h 04' 21" 2 Gong Hyo-Suk KOR 20px|White jersey Seoul Cycling Team + 02' 11" 3 Hossein Askari IRI TPT 2010 + 02' 36" 4 Peter McDonald AUS DPC 2010 + 03' 22" 5 Amir Zargari IRI IUA 2010 s.t. 6 Alexandr Shushemoin KAZ Kazakhstan + 04' 27" 7 Mathias Brändle AUT GEO 2010 + 04' 52" 8 Markus Eibegger AUT GEO 2010 s.t. 9 Ghader Mizbani IRI TPT 2010 + 05' 02" 10 Ahad Kazemi IRI TPT 2010 + 05' 36" Stage 7 7 March 2010 — Kuala Kubu Bharu to Dataran Merdeka, 133.7 km on Rider Team Time 1 Stuart Shaw AUS DPC 2010 03h 01' 00" 2 Vidal Celis ESP GEO 2010 s.t. 3 René Haselbacher AUT VBG 2010 s.t. 4 Anuar Manan MAS 20px|Blue jersey GGC 2010 s.t. 5 Ruslan Tleubayev KAZ Kazakhstan s.t. 6 Tobias Erler GER TPT 2010 s.t. 7 Alex Candelario USA KBS 2010 s.t. 8 Pierpaolo De Negri ITA ISD 2010 s.t. 9 Hossein Nateghi IRI IUA 2010 s.t. 10 Richard Lang AUS Team Jayco–Skins s.t. References External links http://www.ltdl.com.my/2010/ Category:Tour de Langkawi Category:2010 in road cycling Category:2010 in Malaysian sport