Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

2014 IPC Athletics European Championships – Men's club throw

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

None The men's club throw at the 2014 IPC Athletics European Championships was held at the Swansea University Stadium from 18–23 August. Medalists F32http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73s_atm300101.pdf Men's Club Throw - F32 Final IPC 19 August 2014 19 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20140820220416/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73s_atm300101.pdf 20 August 2014 dead dmy-allVladislav Frolov 34.10Stephen Miller 30.68Maciej Sochal 29.59F51http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73s_atm303101.pdf Men's Club Throw - F51 Final IPC 21 August 2014 20 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20140821191334/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73s_atm303101.pdf 21 August 2014 dead dmy-allJan Vanek 23.78Milos Mitic 23.58 Results F32 Rank Athlete 123456 Best Notes Vladislav Frolov 32.41 32.41 34.10 32.78 33.49 30.42 34.10 PB Stephen Miller 29.80 29.49 30.68 28.74 30.05 28.85 30.68 Maciej Sochal 24.98 27.41 26.91 29.59 X 27.74 29.69 4 Thomas Green 15.98 25.14 28.43 24.34 27.02 28.04 28.43 5 Frantisek Serbus X 26.74 X X X 28.41 28.41 SB 6 Evgenii Demin X 26.10 25.07 24.68 25.16 24.84 26.10 PB 7 Georgios Syriis X X 22.37 19.24 X X 22.37 PB 8 Dimitrios Zisidis 21.69 21.72 21.84 19.67 22.21 21.73 22.21 9 Antonino Puglisi 14.69 X X 15.28 15.25 15.97 15.97 SB — Miloslav Bardiovsky X X X X X X NM F51 Rank Athlete 123456 Best Notes Jan Vanek X 23.78 22.52 X 20.68 X 23.78 Milos Mitic 23.41 22.82 23.58 23.39 23.02 22.65 23.58 PB 3 Miroslav Matic 23.00 23.23 21.52 21.78 22.47 21.88 23.23 See also List of IPC world records in athletics References club throw club throw club throw Category:Club throw at the World Para Athletics European Championships