411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia
2014 IPC Athletics European Championships – Men's club throw
Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
None
The men's club throw at the 2014 IPC Athletics European Championships was held at the Swansea University Stadium from 18–23 August.
Medalists
F32http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73s_atm300101.pdf Men's Club Throw - F32 Final IPC 19 August 2014 19 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20140820220416/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73s_atm300101.pdf 20 August 2014 dead dmy-allVladislav Frolov 34.10Stephen Miller 30.68Maciej Sochal 29.59F51http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73s_atm303101.pdf Men's Club Throw - F51 Final IPC 21 August 2014 20 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20140821191334/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73s_atm303101.pdf 21 August 2014 dead dmy-allJan Vanek 23.78Milos Mitic 23.58
Results
F32
Rank Athlete 123456 Best Notes Vladislav Frolov 32.41 32.41 34.10 32.78 33.49 30.42 34.10 PB Stephen Miller 29.80 29.49 30.68 28.74 30.05 28.85 30.68 Maciej Sochal 24.98 27.41 26.91 29.59 X 27.74 29.69 4 Thomas Green 15.98 25.14 28.43 24.34 27.02 28.04 28.43 5 Frantisek Serbus X 26.74 X X X 28.41 28.41 SB 6 Evgenii Demin X 26.10 25.07 24.68 25.16 24.84 26.10 PB 7 Georgios Syriis X X 22.37 19.24 X X 22.37 PB 8 Dimitrios Zisidis 21.69 21.72 21.84 19.67 22.21 21.73 22.21 9 Antonino Puglisi 14.69 X X 15.28 15.25 15.97 15.97 SB — Miloslav Bardiovsky X X X X X X NM
F51
Rank Athlete 123456 Best Notes Jan Vanek X 23.78 22.52 X 20.68 X 23.78 Milos Mitic 23.41 22.82 23.58 23.39 23.02 22.65 23.58 PB 3 Miroslav Matic 23.00 23.23 21.52 21.78 22.47 21.88 23.23
See also
List of IPC world records in athletics
References
club throw
club throw
club throw
Category:Club throw at the World Para Athletics European Championships