Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

1978–79 SK Rapid Wien season

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Rapid Wien 1978–79 Karl Schlechta Coach Gerhard-Hanappi-Stadion,Vienna, Austria Bundesliga 3rd Cup Semi-finals UEFA Cup First round Vukan Perovic (11) Geza GallosVukan Perovic(11 each) 6,600 1977–78 1979–80 The 1978–79 SK Rapid Wien season was the 81st season in club history. Squad Squad and statistics Squad statistics Nat.NameAgeLeagueCupUEFA CupTotalDisciplineAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsGoalkeepersAUTPeter Barthold 1954 2 17 1978 7 1 born on 17 February 1954 13 1 14 AUTHerbert Feurer 1954 1 14 1978 7 1 born on 14 January 1954 23 3 2 28 DefendersAUTReinhard Kienast 1959 9 2 1978 7 1 born on 2 September 1959 17+2 1 1+2 2 20+4 1 5 AUTWolfgang Kienast 1956 8 14 1978 7 1 born on 14 August 1956 9+4 2 0+1 11+5 2 AUTBernd Krauss 1957 5 8 1978 7 1 born on 8 May 1957 22+2 3 3 1 1 26+2 4 4 AUTErich Lisak 1956 9 8 1978 7 1 born on 8 September 1956 5+1 0+2 5+3 1 AUTEgon Pajenk 1950 7 23 1978 7 1 born on 23 July 1950 27 1 2 2 31 1 6 1AUTPeter Persidis 1947 3 8 1978 7 1 born on 8 March 1947 30+2 4 2 36+2 5 AUTJohann Pregesbauer 1958 6 8 1978 7 1 born on 8 June 1958 31+3 4 2 37+3 3 AUTWerner Walzer 1947 8 23 1978 7 1 born on 23 August 1947 21+4 1 3 1 25+4 1 AUTGünther Wessely 1959 8 5 1978 7 1 born on 5 August 1959 1+1 1+1 1 MidfieldersAUTGünther Happich 1952 1 28 1978 7 1 born on 28 January 1952 35 6 4 2 41 6 2 AUTHelmut Kirisits 1954 5 12 1978 7 1 born on 12 May 1954 29 6 3 2 1 33 8 8 1AUTHeribert Weber 1955 6 28 1978 7 1 born on 28 June 1955 30 3 4 1 2 36 4 6 ForwardsAUTWolfgang Augustin 1958 1 20 1978 7 1 born on 20 January 1958 1+3 1+3 2 DENLars Francker 1952 6 6 1978 7 1 born on 6 June 1952 12+9 3 2+1 1 2 1 16+10 5 AUTGeza Gallos 1948 9 7 1978 7 1 born on 7 September 1948 35+1 9 4 2 2 41+1 11 1 AUTJohann Gröss 1959 12 21 1978 7 1 born on 21 December 1959 13+4 2 1+1 2 14+5 4 1 AUTJohann Krejcirik 1952 2 23 1978 7 1 born on 23 February 1952 11+9 1 1 1+1 1 13+10 2 3 AUTPaul Pawlek 1957 3 12 1978 7 1 born on 12 March 1957 5+12 4 0+1 0+2 5+15 4 1 YUGVukan Perovic 1952 10 18 1978 7 1 born on 18 October 1952 26+2 11 2 28+2 11 6 Saison 1978/79 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/saisonen/1979.html rapidarchiv.at 29 July 2016 Fixtures and results Spiele 1978/79 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/spiele/1979.html rapidarchiv.at 25 July 2016 #CCFFCC Win 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFFFCC Draw 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFCCCC Loss 1px solid #AAAAAA League Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players 1 Round 1 18.08.1978 H Austria Wien 3-1 20,000Happich 5 pen., Francker 15, Krauss 71 2 Round 2 25.08.1978 A Austria Salzburg 0-1 15,000Pajenk 0 75 3 Round 3 02.09.1978 H Vienna 2-1 7,800Gallos 12, Happich 28 4 Round 4 09.09.1978 A GAK 1-1 8,000Kirisits 7 5 Round 5 15.09.1978 H Wacker Innsbruck 2-0 9,000Krejcirik 65, Happich 67 pen. 6 Round 6 22.09.1978 H VÖEST Linz 0-1 6,000 7 Round 7 29.09.1978 A Admira 1-0 7,000Kirisits 76 8 Round 8 06.10.1978 H Wiener SC 1-0 9,700Pajenk 64 9 Round 9 13.10.1978 A Sturm Graz 0-0 8,500 10 Round 10 22.10.1978 A Austria Wien 1-5 22,000Kirisits 74 11 Round 11 28.10.1978 H Austria Salzburg 4-0 6,000Kirisits 41, Pawlek P. 51 76, Krauss 58 12 Round 12 04.11.1978 A Vienna 2-3 7,000Krauss 33, Gallos 77 13 Round 13 11.11.1978 H GAK 3-1 5,700Perovic 5 12, Francker 47 14 Round 14 18.11.1978 A Wacker Innsbruck 2-0 6,000Francker 44, Weber H. 82 15 Round 15 25.11.1978 A VÖEST Linz 0-0 4,500 16 Round 16 02.12.1978 H Admira 1-1 2,500Happich 86 pen. 17 Round 17 08.12.1978 A Wiener SC 3-3 6,000Perovic 6 61, Gallos 47 18 Round 18 16.12.1978 H Sturm Graz 3-0 3,000Happich 15 pen., Schilcher 32 o.g., Gallos 39 19 Round 19 24.02.1979 H Austria Wien 1-2 13,000Happich 70 pen. 20 Round 20 03.03.1979 A Austria Salzburg 2-2 8,000Gröss 36, Gallos 86 21 Round 21 10.03.1979 H Vienna 0-0 5,200 22 Round 22 17.03.1979 A GAK 2-2 6,000Gallos 16 61 23 Round 23 24.03.1979 H Wacker Innsbruck 3-0 6,000Kienast Rei. 37, Kirisits 58, Weber H. 88 24 Round 24 31.03.1979 H VÖEST Linz 1-1 5,500Weber H. 22 25 Round 25 08.04.1979 A Admira 2-1 6,000Kirisits 64, Perovic 69 26 Round 26 12.04.1979 H Wiener SC 0-1 6,000 27 Round 27 20.04.1979 A Sturm Graz 0-0 7,000 28 Round 28 28.04.1979 A Austria Wien 1-4 6,000Pawlek P. 67 29 Round 29 04.05.1979 H Austria Salzburg 2-0 2,500Perovic 11 77 30 Round 30 12.05.1979 A Vienna 1-1 10,000Perovic 63 31 Round 31 18.05.1979 H GAK 0-0 3,000 32 Round 32 26.05.1979 A Wacker Innsbruck 2-4 10,000Perovic 48, Gallos 74 pen. Kirisits 0 33 33 Round 33 01.06.1979 A VÖEST Linz 2-2 3,000Walzer 36, Gallos 61 34 Round 34 08.06.1979 H Admira 0-1 2,000 35 Round 35 15.06.1979 A Wiener SC 0-3 8,000 36 Round 36 22.06.1979 H Sturm Graz 4-0 5,000Pawlek P. 58, Perovic 63 90, Gröss 80 Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players R2 2nd round 12.08.1978 A Simmering 2-2 (5-4 p) 5,000Mühlhauser 60 o.g., Gallos 105 R16 Round of 16 26.10.1978 A FavAC 6-0 10,300Weber H. 4, Francker 17, Kirisits 55 75, Krauss 76, Gallos 90 QF Quarterfinal 06.03.1979 A GAK 2-1 3,000Gröss 12 89 SF Semifinal 18.04.1979 H Wacker Innsbruck 0-2 5,500 UEFA Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players R1-L1 1st round Leg 1 13.09.1978 A Hajduk Split YUG 0-2 25,000 R1-L2 1st round Leg 2 27.09.1978 H Hajduk Split YUG 2-1 25,000Krejcirik 73, Francker 89 References expanded 1978-79 Rapid Wien Season Rapid