Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

2002–03 SK Rapid Wien season

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Rapid Wien 2002–03 Josef Hickersberger Coach Rudolf Edlinger President Gerhard Hanappi Stadium,Vienna, Austria Bundesliga 4th ÖFB-Cup 2nd round Roman Wallner (11) Roman Wallner (11) 18,500 3,500 2001–02 2003–04 The 2002–03 SK Rapid Wien season is the 105th season in club history. Squad statistics Saison 2002/03 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/saisonen/2003.html rapidarchiv.at 5 August 2016 No.Nat.NameAgeLeagueCupTotalDisciplineAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsGoalkeepers1CZE Ladislav Maier 1966 1 4 2002 7 1 born on 4 January 1966 18 18 2 24AUT Helge Payer 1979 8 9 2002 7 1 born on 9 August 1979 18 2 20 Defenders2POL Marcin Adamski 1975 8 20 2002 7 1 born on 20 August 1975 28+1 1 2 30+1 1 6 13QAT Saoud Fath 1980 8 16 2002 7 1 born on 16 August 1980 5 5 1 4AUT Günter Schießwald 1973 9 25 2002 7 1 born on 25 September 1973 8+8 1 8+8 1 3 12AUT György Garics 1984 3 8 2002 7 1 born on 8 March 1984 1+1 1+1 13CAN Ante Jazic 1976 2 27 2002 7 1 born on 27 February 1976 32+1 2 34+1 4 114SUIARG Ivan Knez 1974 7 21 2002 7 1 born on 21 July 1974 35 2 37 3 16DEN Jacob Laursen 1971 10 6 2002 7 1 born on 6 October 1971 8 8 1 18AUT Markus Hiden 1978 2 4 2002 7 1 born on 4 February 1978 26+4 1 1+1 27+5 1 21AUT Ferdinand Feldhofer 1979 10 23 2002 7 1 born on 23 October 1979 14+3 1 1 15+3 1 5 Midfielders6AUT Jürgen Saler 1977 10 4 2002 7 1 born on 4 October 1977 8+5 2 10+5 2 7AUT Andreas Herzog 1968 9 10 2002 7 1 born on 10 September 1968 25+4 3 1 26+4 3 8 18AUT Andreas Ivanschitz 1983 10 15 2002 7 1 born on 15 October 1983 25+11 5 2 27+11 5 3 11GER Steffen Hofmann 1980 9 9 2002 7 1 born on 9 September 1980 24+6 5 0+1 24+7 5 4 16AUT Ümit Erbay 1980 9 18 2002 7 1 born on 18 September 1980 0+1 0+1 19AUT Florian Sturm 1982 5 6 2002 7 1 born on 6 May 1982 4+16 4+16 23CRO Mario Prisc 1974 2 18 2002 7 1 born on 18 February 1974 31+3 1 1+1 32+4 1 2 25AUT Stefan Kulovits 1983 4 19 2002 7 1 born on 19 April 1983 13+5 1 2 15+5 1 27GER Thomas Sobotzik 1974 10 16 2002 7 1 born on 16 October 1974 16+13 5 0+1 16+14 5 6 Forwards9BIH Jovica Vico 1978 2 27 2002 7 1 born on 27 February 1978 1+5 1+5 10AUT Roman Wallner 1982 2 4 2002 7 1 born on 4 February 1982 31+1 11 2 33+1 11 7 15QAT Adel Jadoua Ali 1981 3 9 2002 7 1 born on 9 March 1981 0+3 1 0+1 0+4 1 1 17CZE René Wagner 1972 10 31 2002 7 1 born on 31 October 1972 20+9 5 2 22+9 5 6 126AUT Roman Kienast 1984 3 29 2002 7 1 born on 29 March 1984 5+6 5+6 2 Goal scorers RankNameBundesligaCupTotal1AUT Roman Wallner 11 112GER Steffen Hofmann 5 5AUT Andreas Ivanschitz 5 5GER Thomas Sobotzik 5 5CZE Rene Wagner 5 56AUT Andreas Herzog 3 37POL Marcin Adamski 1 1AUT Ferdinand Feldhofer 1 1AUT Markus Hiden 1 1QAT Adel Jadoua Ali 1 1AUT Stefan Kulovits 1 1CRO Mario Prisc 1 1AUT Günter Schießwald 1 1Totals40141 Fixtures and results Spiele 2002/03 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/spiele/2003.html rapidarchiv.at 6 August 2016 #CCFFCC Win 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFFFCC Draw 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFCCCC Loss 1px solid #AAAAAA Bundesliga Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players 1 Round 1 10.07.2002 A Sturm Graz 4-0 7,400Sobotzik 22, Ivanschitz 72 78, Schießwald 87 2 Round 2 17.07.2002 H Admira 1-2 9,200Sobotzik 67 3 Round 3 23.07.2002 A SW Bregenz 1-0 8,500Wallner 76 4 Round 4 31.07.2002 H Pasching 1-0 10,700Sobotzik 1 5 Round 5 07.08.2002 A Austria Wien 1-1 11,500Wallner 85 6 Round 6 17.08.2002 H GAK 1-1 8,100Wallner 66 7 Round 7 24.08.2002 A Austria Klagenfurt 3-0 8,000Herzog 48, Wallner 76, Ivanschitz 85 8 Round 8 31.08.2002 H Austria Salzburg 2-2 8,600Wallner 44 45 9 Round 9 11.09.2002 H Ried 0-0 6,300Adamski 0 90+2 10 Round 10 15.09.2002 A Ried 1-3 4,500Wallner 85 11 Round 11 22.09.2002 H Sturm Graz 1-2 7,600Wallner 60 12 Round 12 28.09.2002 A Admira 0-0 2,500 13 Round 13 05.10.2002 H SW Bregenz 2-1 5,000Jadoua 86, Sobotzik 90 14 Round 14 19.10.2002 A Pasching 0-2 6,000 15 Round 15 27.10.2002 H Austria Wien 1-2 18,500Hofmann S. 88 16 Round 16 02.11.2002 A GAK 0-2 7,800 17 Round 17 06.11.2002 H Austria Klagenfurt 2-0 5,800Wallner 39, Herzog 52 18 Round 18 09.11.2002 A Austria Salzburg 1-3 6,000Adamski 48 19 Round 19 16.11.2002 H Pasching 2-1 7,200Herzog 63, Hiden Mark. 64 Herzog 1 86 20 Round 20 23.11.2002 A GAK 0-0 8,650 21 Round 21 30.11.2002 A SW Bregenz 6-3 5,000Hofmann S. 4 70, Wagner R. 25 61 66, Kulovits 90+2 22 Round 22 18.02.2003 H Admira 0-0 4,800Jazic 1 86, Wagner R. 0 90 23 Round 23 01.03.2003 A Ried 0-0 5,000 24 Round 24 09.03.2003 H Austria Wien 1-1 15,800Ivanschitz 10 25 Round 25 15.03.2003 A Austria Klagenfurt 0-1 5,000 26 Round 26 23.03.2003 H Sturm Graz 1-0 6,800Hofmann S. 2 27 Round 27 05.04.2003 A Austria Salzburg 0-2 12,000 28 Round 28 12.04.2003 H Austria Salzburg 0-2 6,400 29 Round 29 16.04.2003 A Pasching 0-3 5,000 30 Round 30 23.04.2003 H GAK 0-0 4,400 31 Round 31 26.04.2003 H SW Bregenz 1-1 4,000Hofmann S. 43 32 Round 32 03.05.2003 A Admira 1-0 3,500Wallner 10 33 Round 33 10.05.2003 H Ried 3-2 3,500Wagner R. 6, Wallner 45, Ivanschitz 51 34 Round 34 17.05.2003 A Austria Wien 0-0 10,780 35 Round 35 24.05.2003 H Austria Klagenfurt 2-1 4,800Prisc 34, Sobotzik 87 pen. 36 Round 36 29.05.2003 A Sturm Graz 1-0 5,700Wagner R. 62 League table RWI Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players R1 1st round 27.08.2002 A Schwanenstadt 1-0 6,000Feldhofer 76 R2 2nd round 25.09.2002 A Bad Bleiberg 0-2 3,000 References expanded 2002-03 Rapid Wien Season Category:Austrian football clubs 2002–03 season