411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia
2014 IPC Athletics European Championships – Men's long jump
Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
Sporting competition
The men's long jump at the 2014 IPC Athletics European Championships was held at the Swansea University Stadium from 18–23 August.
Medalists
T11http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73p_atm031101.pdf Men's Long jump - T11 Final pdf IPC 19 August 2014 19 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20140820214210/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73p_atm031101.pdf 20 August 2014 deadRuslan Katyshev 5.96Martin Parejo Maza 5.94Xavier Porras 5.93T12http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73p_atm032101.pdf Men's Long jump - T12 Final pdf IPC 22 August 2014 20 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20140826120029/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73p_atm032101.pdf 26 August 2014 deadSiarhei Burdukou 6.76Oleg Panyutin 6.62Ihar Fartunau 6.56T13http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm033101eng.htm Men's Long jump - T13 Final IPC 22 August 2014 19 March 2015 https://web.archive.org/web/20150402094842/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm033101eng.htm 2 April 2015 deadPer Jonsson 6.91Iván José Cano Blanco 6.58Tobias Jonsson 6.39T20http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm039101eng.htm Men's Long jump - T20 Final pdf IPC 7 March 2015 21 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20150424075629/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm039101eng.htm 24 April 2015 deadZoran Talic 7.16Lenine Cunha 6.84Dmytro Prudnikov 6.82T36http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm036101eng.htm Men's Long jump - T36 Final pdf IPC 14 March 2015 22 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20150402132207/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm036101eng.htm 2 April 2015 deadRoman Pavlyk 5.28Mariusz Sobczak 5.20Marcin Mielczarek 5.15T37http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73p_atm037101.pdf Men's Long jump - T37 Final pdf IPC 27 August 2014 20 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20140903112741/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73p_atm037101.pdf 3 September 2014 deadAndriy Onufriyenko 5.71Vladislav Barinov 5.70Gocha Khugaev 5.59T38http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm038101eng.htm Men's Long jump - F38 Final IPC 21 March 2015 23 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20150402144437/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm038101eng.htm 2 April 2015 deadMykyta Senyk 5.79Konstantinos Kamaras 5.42Moussa Tambadou 5.41T42/44http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm040101eng.htm Men's Long jump - F42/44 Final IPC 22 March 2015 23 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20150402150053/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm040101eng.htm 2 April 2015 deadMarkus Rehm (T44) 7.631086 ptsDaniel Jorgensen (T42) 6.22975 ptsRonald Hertog (T44) 6.78930 ptsT47http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73p_atm050101.pdf Men's Long jump - T47 Final pdf IPC 21 August 2014 20 August 2014September 2019 InternetArchiveBot yes Georgios Kostakis 6.50Mihail Hristov 6.29Simonas Kurutis 6.24
Results
T11
Rank Name Nationality Result Notes Ruslan Katyshev 5.96 Martin Parejo Maza 5.94 PB Xavier Porras 5.93 4 Athanasios Barakas 5.60 5 Modestas Grauslys 5.41 6 Pablo Cantero Lopez 5.40 PB 7 Mehmet Tunc 4.62
T12
Rank Name Nationality Result Notes Siarhei Burdukou 6.76 PB Oleg Panyutin 6.62 SB Ihar Fartunau 6.56 4 Evgeny Kegelev 6.46 5 Antoine Perel 6.35 6 Andrey Shashko 6.32 SB 7 Vladislav Agapov 5.88 8 Zulfikar Sure 5.68 — Milos Ranitovic NM
T13
Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Per Jonsson 6.91 Iván José Cano Blanco 6.58 Tobias Jonsson 6.39 4 Radoslav Zlatanov 6.29 5 Juozas Eigminas 6.09 PB 6 Vladyslav Hrebenyk 5.95 7 Vegard Dragsund Nilsen 5.85 PB 8 Petre Prundaru 5.49 PB
T20
Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Zoran Talić 7.16 SB Lenine Cunha 6.84 SB Dmytro Prudnikov 6.82 4 Ranki Oberoi 6.79 5 Evangelos Kanavos 6.57 6 Sebastian Vogt 6.44 SB 7 Jose Antonio Exposito Pineiro 6.29 8 Francisco Perez Carrera 6.14 PB 9 Leonid Ustyuzhanin 6.13 10 Jose Luis Chaparro Bueno 5.87 11 Carlos Lima 5.68 PB
T36
Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Roman Pavlyk 5.28 Mariusz Sobczak 5.20 Marcin Mielczarek 5.15 SB 4 Anastasios Petropoulos 4.87 5 Mikhail Bondarenko 4.77 6 Pawel Piotrowski 4.00
T37
Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Andriy Onufriyenko 5.71 Vladislav Barinov 5.70 Gocha Khugaev 5.59 4 Dmitrijs Silovs 5.24 5 Iasonas Gantes 5.05 SB 6 Mateusz Owczarek 4.95 7 Jiri Kohout 4.58 8 Lukas Lacnak 4.29 PB
T38
Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Mykyta Senyk 5.79 Konstantinos Kamaras 5.42 Moussa Tambadou 5.41 4 Aristotelis Marinos 4.87
T42/44
Rank SportClass Name Nationality Time Points Notes T44 Markus Rehm 7.63 1086 T42 Daniel Jorgensen 6.22 975 PB T44 Ronald Hertog 6.78 930 4 T44 Felix Streng 6.41 819 SB 5 T44 Roberto La Barbera 6.18 734 6 T44 Maciej Lepiato 5.95 637 7 T44 Vadim Aleshkin 5.89 610 PB 8 T44 Jean-Baptiste Alaize 5.83 582 9 T42 Mindaugas Bernotas 4.91 424
T47
Rank SportClass Name Nationality Time Notes T46 Georgios Kostakis 6.50 T46 Mihail Hristov 6.29 PB T46 Simonas Kurutis 6.24 PB 4 T47 Christos Koutoulias 6.20 5 T46 Aliaksandr Subota 6.11 6 T47 Antonio Andujar Arroyo 5.85 7 T47 Michal Derus 5.80 8 T47 Florin Marius Cojoc 5.73 9 T47 Ciprian Baraian 5.59 PB
See also
List of IPC world records in athletics
References
long jump
long jump
long jump
Category:Long jump at the World Para Athletics European Championships