Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

2007–08 SK Rapid Wien season

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Rapid Wien 2007–08 Peter Pacult Coach Rudolf Edlinger President Gerhard Hanappi Stadium,Vienna, Austria Bundesliga Champion (32nd title) UI Cup 3rd round UEFA Cup 1st Round Steffen Hofmann (10)Erwin Hoffer (10) Steffen Hofmann (18) 18,400 11,800 2006–07 2008–09 The 2007–08 SK Rapid Wien season was the 110th season in club history. Squad statistics Saison 2007/08 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/saisonen/2008.html rapidarchiv.at 5 August 2016 No.Nat.NameAgeLeagueUEFA CompetitionsTotalDisciplineAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsGoalkeepers1AUT Raimund Hedl 1974 8 31 2007 7 1 born on 31 August 1974 0+1 0+1 24AUT Helge Payer 1979 8 9 2007 7 1 born on 9 August 1979 36 8 44 Defenders2CRO Mario Tokic 1975 7 23 2007 7 1 born on 23 July 1975 21+1 1 5 26+1 1 4 3AUT Jürgen Patocka 1977 7 30 2007 7 1 born on 30 July 1977 35 2 7 42 2 8 4AUT Martin Hiden 1973 3 11 2007 7 1 born on 11 March 1973 11+6 2 6 17+6 2 2 6AUT Christian Thonhofer 1985 5 26 2007 7 1 born on 26 May 1985 24+2 4+1 28+3 8 113AUT Markus Katzer 1979 12 11 2007 7 1 born on 11 December 1979 15+2 3 3+1 18+3 3 7 16AUT Mario Sara 1982 2 21 2007 7 1 born on 21 February 1982 3+1 3+1 6+2 1 18AUT Hannes Eder 1983 9 5 2007 7 1 born on 5 September 1983 11+3 2 0+4 11+7 2 1 123AUT Andreas Dober 1986 3 31 2007 7 1 born on 31 March 1986 23+1 4 4+1 27+2 4 6 32AUT Stephan Palla 1989 5 15 2007 7 1 born on 15 May 1989 0+1 0+1 Midfielders7AUT Stefan Kulovits 1983 4 19 2007 7 1 born on 19 April 1983 14+9 1 1+2 15+11 1 5 18FIN Markus Heikkinen 1978 10 13 2007 7 1 born on 13 October 1978 28 1 8 36 1 5 11GER Steffen Hofmann 1980 9 9 2007 7 1 born on 9 September 1980 36 10 8 8 44 18 3 14AUT Ümit Korkmaz 1985 9 17 2007 7 1 born on 17 September 1985 22+9 2 4+2 26+11 2 2 17AUT Veli Kavlak 1988 11 3 2007 7 1 born on 3 November 1988 20+7 2 3+1 1 23+8 3 5 22AUT Georg Harding 1981 8 30 2007 7 1 born on 30 August 1981 3+7 0+2 3+9 4 27MNE Branko Boskovic 1980 6 21 2007 7 1 born on 21 June 1980 28+6 8 8 36+6 8 7 Forwards9AUT Stefan Maierhofer 1982 8 16 2007 7 1 born on 16 August 1982 6+5 7 6+5 7 5 10CRO Mario Bazina 1975 9 8 2007 7 1 born on 8 September 1975 30+4 9 8 3 38+4 12 1 20BRA Fabiano de Lima Campos Maria 1985 11 24 2007 7 1 born on 24 November 1985 3+14 1+2 1 4+16 1 2 21AUT Erwin Hoffer 1987 4 14 2007 7 1 born on 14 April 1987 16+13 10 0+2 16+15 10 2 Players who left after the start of the season9CRO Mate Bilic 1980 10 23 2007 7 1 born on 23 October 1980 11+8 5 7+1 2 18+9 7 6 Goal scorers RankNameBundesligaUEFA CupTotal1GER Steffen Hofmann 10 8 182CRO Mario Bazina 9 3 123AUT Erwin Hoffer 10 104MNE Branko Boskovic 8 85CRO Mate Bilic 5 2 7AUT Stefan Maierhofer 7 77AUT Andreas Dober 4 48AUT Markus Katzer 3 3AUT Veli Kavlak 2 1 310AUT Hannes Eder 2 2AUT Martin Hiden 2 2AUT Ümit Korkmaz 2 2AUT Jürgen Patocka 2 214BRA Fabiano 1 1FIN Markus Heikkinen 1 1AUT Stefan Kulovits 1 1CRO Mario Tokic 1 1Totals691584 Fixtures and results Spiele 2007/08 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/spiele/2008.html rapidarchiv.at 6 August 2016 #CCFFCC Win 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFFFCC Draw 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFCCCC Loss 1px solid #AAAAAA Bundesliga Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players 1 Round 1 11.07.2007 H Wacker Innsbruck 3–1 14,400Patocka 31, Boskovic 87, Hofmann S. 90+4 Eder H. 0 67 2 Round 2 25.07.2007 A Mattersburg 2–3 15,500Bilic 4, Katzer 44 3 Round 3 01.08.2007 A Altach 1–0 7,100Bazina 61 pen. 4 Round 4 08.08.2007 H Austria Kärnten 4–0 14,200Bazina 4, Katzer 32, Bilic 50, Boskovic 90+1 5 Round 5 05.08.2007 H Austria Wien 0–0 15,600 6 Round 6 12.08.2007 A LASK 0–2 15,500 7 Round 7 19.08.2007 H RB Salzburg 1–0 17,500Katzer 78 8 Round 8 25.08.2007 A Ried 3–0 7,200Boskovic 26, Hofmann S. 76, Bilic 90+4 9 Round 9 02.09.2007 A Sturm Graz 0–1 12,280 10 Round 10 15.09.2007 H Sturm Graz 1–5 16,700Bazina 72 11 Round 11 23.09.2007 A Wacker Innsbruck 1–1 7,600Hiden Mart. 77 12 Round 12 26.09.2007 H Mattersburg 1–0 12,000Bilic 2 13 Round 13 29.09.2007 H Altach 0–2 11,800 14 Round 14 07.10.2007 A Austria Kärnten 2–1 20,800Kavlak 61, Bazina 71 15 Round 15 21.10.2007 A Austria Wien 2–2 10,800Kulovits 8, Bilic 70 16 Round 16 26.10.2007 H LASK 4–4 14,900Hiden Mart. 38, Dober 57, Kavlak 69, Patocka 83 17 Round 17 30.10.2007 A RB Salzburg 1–2 13,500Boskovic 86 18 Round 18 03.11.2007 H Ried 4–0 13,300Bazina 28, Hofmann S. 67 pen., Dober 70, Hoffer 78 19 Round 19 10.11.2007 H Mattersburg 3–1 13,100Dober 29, Bazina 49, Hofmann S. 81 pen. 20 Round 20 25.11.2007 A Austria Wien 0–0 11,000 21 Round 21 01.12.2007 H RB Salzburg 1–3 14,900Tokic 29 22 Round 22 08.12.2007 A Wacker Innsbruck 1–1 11,000Heikkinen 77 23 Round 23 16.12.2007 H LASK 2–0 14,200Bazina 66, Hofmann S. 90+4 24 Round 24 16.02.2008 A Austria Kärnten 2–0 13,800Hoffer 80 84 25 Round 25 24.02.2008 A Altach 1–2 8,000Boskovic 69 26 Round 26 27.02.2008 H Ried 4–0 13,600Hoffer 4, Boskovic 58, Dober 63, Eder H. 75 27 Round 27 02.03.2008 A Sturm Graz 2–0 15,322Maierhofer 67, Bazina 86 28 Round 28 07.03.2008 H Sturm Graz 2–1 17,500Bazina 35, Hofmann S. 82 pen. 29 Round 29 14.03.2008 A Mattersburg 0–1 9,500Thonhofer 1 72 30 Round 30 18.03.2008 H Austria Wien 2–0 16,800Maierhofer 66 82 31 Round 31 23.03.2008 A RB Salzburg 7–0 20,600Hoffer 7 30 46, Maierhofer 9 17, Korkmaz 12, Hofmann S. 90+1 32 Round 32 29.03.2008 H Wacker Innsbruck 4–1 17,500Maierhofer 20, Hofmann S. 43 pen., Eder H. 45, Boskovic 61 33 Round 33 06.04.2008 A LASK 2–1 18,200Hofmann S. 53 pen., Korkmaz 67 34 Round 34 11.04.2008 H Austria Kärnten 2–1 17,500Hofmann S. 27, Hoffer 86 35 Round 35 20.04.2008 H Altach 3–0 18,400Boskovic 7, Maierhofer 10, Hoffer 31 36 Round 36 26.04.2008 A Ried 1–0 7,600Hoffer 31 League table RWI Intertoto Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players R2-L1 2nd round Leg 1 07.07.2007 H Slovan Bratislava SVK 3–1 12,600Hofmann S. 31 53, Bazina 38 R2-L2 2nd round Leg 2 14.07.2007 A Slovan Bratislava SVK 0–1 6,000Kulovits 1 75 R3-L1 3rd round Leg 1 21.07.2007 H Rubin Kazan RUS 3–1 10,200Hofmann S. 70 90+3, Bilic 80 pen. R3-L2 3rd round Leg 2 29.07.2007 A Rubin Kazan RUS 0–0 15,000 UEFA Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players Q2-L1 2nd qualification round Leg 1 16.08.2007 A Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 3–0 4,000Fabiano 21, Hofmann S. 39, Bazina 54 Q2-L2 2nd qualification round Leg 2 30.08.2007 H Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 5–0 12,600Bazina 30, Bilic 54, Hofmann S. 60 76 pen., Kavlak 73 R1-L1 1st round Leg 1 20.09.2007 A Anderlecht BEL 1–1 15,500Hofmann S. 82 R1-L2 1st round Leg 2 04.10.2007 H Anderlecht BEL 0–1 17,500 References expanded 2007–08 Rapid Wien Season Category:Austrian football clubs 2007–08 season Category:Austrian football championship–winning seasons