Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

1964–65 SK Rapid Wien season

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Rapid Wien 1964–65 Robert Körner Coach Pfarrwiese,Vienna, Austria Staatsliga A 2nd Cup Quarterfinals European Cup Round of 16 Mitropa Cup 4th Walter Seitl (15) Walter Seitl (16) 11,200 1963–64 1965–66 The 1964–65 SK Rapid Wien season was the 67th season in club history. Squad Squad and statistics Squad statistics Nat.NameLeagueCupEuropean CupMitropa CupTotalAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsGoalkeepersAUTRoman Pichler 12 2 1 15 YUGAndrija Veres 14 1 4 1 20 DefendersAUTErich Fak 1 1 AUTWalter Glechner 17 4 2 21 2AUTPaul Halla 23 2 3 2 30 AUTJosef Höltl 26 3 4 2 35 AUTWilhelm Zaglitsch 5 2 1 2 10 MidfieldersAUTGerhard Hanappi 1 1 2 AUTEwald Ullmann 16 3 1 2 1 22 1ForwardsAUTRudolf Flögel 25 5 2 2 4 1 2 33 8AUTToni Fritsch 7 1 1 1 9 1AUTLeopold Grausam 8 1 1 2 2 1 12 3AUTFranz Hasil 21 2 2 4 2 29 2YUGBranko Milanovic 11 1 1 1 13 1AUTRudolf Nuske 5 1 1 2 1 1 1 8 4AUTPeter Rehnelt 5 2 1 7 1GERMax Schmid 23 8 2 4 29 8AUTWalter Seitl 25 15 2 1 4 1 32 16AUTWalter Skocik 22 1 2 1 3 2 29 2AUTFranz Wolny 20 6 2 4 1 2 28 7 Saison 1964/65 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/saisonen/1965.html rapidarchiv.at 19 July 2016 Fixtures and results Spiele 1964/65 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/spiele/1965.html rapidarchiv.at 25 July 2016 #CCFFCC Win 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFFFCC Draw 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFCCCC Loss 1px solid #AAAAAA League Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players 1 Round 1 22.08.1964 H Wiener Neustadt 2-0 9,000Wolny 4, Fritsch 24 2 Round 2 29.08.1964 A Wacker Innsbruck 0-1 16,000 3 Round 3 05.09.1964 H Wiener AC 1-1 10,000Hasil 3 4 Round 4 12.09.1964 A Kapfenberg 5-2 6,000Schmid 24 25, Seitl 56, Wolny 72, Mitterböck 75 o.g. 5 Round 5 20.09.1964 H Sturm Graz 3-0 8,000Wolny 58, Flögel 68, Skocik 76 pen. 6 Round 6 03.10.1964 A Schwechat 1-1 18,000Seitl 47 7 Round 7 17.10.1964 H Austria Wien 1-0 23,000Schmid 47 8 Round 8 25.10.1964 A Wacker Wien 1-1 6,500Seitl 67 9 Round 9 01.11.1964 H Wiener SC 1-0 26,000Seitl 50 10 Round 10 07.11.1964 H LASK 1-1 12,000Seitl 77 pen. 11 Round 11 14.11.1964 A Vienna 3-1 13,000Flögel 26, Seitl 86 pen., Schmid 89 12 Round 12 21.11.1964 H GAK 5-0 8,400Schmid 11 40 84, Seitl 20, Wolny 22 13 Round 13 28.11.1964 A Admira 1-1 28,000Wolny 12 14 Round 14 05.12.1964 A Wiener Neustadt 1-0 5,000Seitl 72 15 Round 15 13.12.1964 H Wacker Innsbruck 1-0 12,000Wolny 48 16 Round 16 13.03.1965 A Wiener AC 4-1 4,000Seitl 58 65 70, Flögel 88 17 Round 17 20.03.1965 H Kapfenberg 2-0 5,000Nuske 35, Milanovic 82 18 Round 18 28.03.1965 A Sturm Graz 0-0 9,000 19 Round 19 04.04.1965 H Schwechat 0-2 14,000 20 Round 20 11.04.1965 A Austria Wien 1-3 30,000Seitl 19 21 Round 21 30.04.1965 H Wacker Wien 2-1 7,500Schmid 44, Seitl 49 22 Round 22 09.05.1965 A Wiener SC 1-0 25,000Hasil 27 23 Round 23 22.05.1965 A LASK 1-1 20,000Seitl 31 24 Round 24 29.05.1965 H Vienna 4-1 5,000Flögel 5 80, Grausam 37, Seitl 76 25 Round 25 03.07.1965 A GAK 0-1 10,000 26 Round 26 20.06.1965 H Admira 0-2 6,000 Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players R1 1st round 15.08.1964 A Deutschkreutz 3-0 3,500Skocik 27, Flögel 31 77 R16 Round of 16 10.10.1964 H Gloggnitz 7-0 3,000Rehnelt 40, Grausam 45 55, Ullmann 47, Seitl 52, Nuske 57 76 QF Quarterfinal 19.05.1965 A Admira 0-1 5,000 European Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players QR Qualification round 16.09.1964 H Shamrock Rovers IRL 3-0 43,000Glechner 28 62, Nuske 56 QR-L1 Qualification round Leg 1 30.09.1964 A Shamrock Rovers IRL 2-0 40,000Wolny 53, Flögel 85 R1-L1 1st round Leg 1 18.11.1964 A Rangers SCO 0-1 55,000 R1-L2 1st round Leg 2 08.12.1964 H Rangers SCO 0-2 70,000 Mitropa Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players SF Semifinal 23.06.1965 H Fiorentina ITA 0-3 10,000 P3 3rd place game 26.06.1965 H Sparta Prague CSK 0-2 4,000 References expanded 1964-65 Rapid Wien Season Rapid