411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia
2013 KNSB Dutch Allround Championships
Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
2013 KNSB Dutch Allround Championships Thialf, Heerenveen 29–30 December 2012 50 Sven Kramer NED Jan Blokhuijsen NED Renz Rotteveel NED Jorien ter Mors NED Ireen Wüst NED Diane Valkenburg NED 2012 2014
The 2013 KNSB Dutch Allround Championships in speed skatingKPN NK Allround 2013 http://schaatsen.nl/kpn-nk-allround-2013 schaatsen.nl 28 November 2012 were held at the Thialf ice stadium in Heerenveen, Netherlands from 29 to 30 December 2012. The tournament was part of the 2012–2013 speed skating season.
Schedule
ScheduleKPN NK Allround 2013 https://web.archive.org/web/20120826021251/http://schaatsen.nl/topsport-langebaan/evenementen/kpn-nk-allround%202012-29-12-2012 2012-08-26 KNSB.nl Date Time Distances Saturday29 December 2012 12:15 Women's 500 meterMen's 500 meterWomen's 3000 meterMen's 5000 meter Sunday30 December 2012 13:15 Women's 1500 meterMen's 1500 meter Women's 5000 meterMen's 10000 meter
Medalists
Allround
Men's AllroundSven Kramer 148,076Jan Blokhuijsen 148,296Renz Rotteveel 153,041Women's AllroundJorien ter Mors 161.670Ireen Wüst 162.421Diane Valkenburg 162.869
Distance
Men's 500 mLucas van Alphen 36.17Jan Blokhuijsen 36.29Thomas Krol 36.56Men's 1500 mSven Kramer 1:46.19Jan Blokhuijsen 1:46.85Renz Rotteveel 1:47.84Men's 5000 mSven Kramer 6:10.37Jan Blokhuijsen 6:12.19Bob de Jong 6:20.37Men's 10000 mBob de Jong 12:58.34Sven Kramer 12:59.66Jan Blokhuijsen 13:03.42Women's 500 mIreen Wüst 39.52Jorien ter Mors 39.56Diane Valkenburg 39.97Women's 1500 mJorien ter Mors 1:56.34Ireen Wüst 1:56.89Linda de Vries 1:57.73Women's 3000 mJorien ter Mors 4:03.91Diane Valkenburg 4:05.71Ireen Wüst 4:06.44Women's 5000 mJorien ter Mors 7:06.79Diane Valkenburg 7:06.98Ireen Wüst 7:08.65
Men's results
PlaceAthlete500m5000m1500m10,000mPoints Sven Kramer 36.66 (5) 6:10.37 (1) TR 1:46.19 (1) 12:59.66 (2) 148.076 Jan Blokhuijsen 36.29 (2) 6:12.19 (2) 1:46.85 (2) 13:03.42 (3) 148.296 Renz Rotteveel 36.96 (7) 6:33.70 (7) 1:47.84 (3) 13:35.30 (6) 153.041 4 Ted-Jan Bloemen 37.79 (16) 6:28.00 (4) 1:49.42 (8) 13:21.24 (4) 153.125 5 Bob de Jong 39.22 (23) 6:20.37 (3) 1:51.00 (13) 12:58.34 (1) 153.174 PR 6 Maurice Vriend 36.59 (4) 6:35.08 (9) 1:47.96 (4) 13:56.43 (8) 153.905 7 Frank Hermans 37.05 (8) 6:33.76 (8) 1:49.33 (7) 13:43.14 (7) 154.026 PR 8 Arjen van der Kieft 39.65 (24) 6:29.82 (5) 1:52.32 (19) 13:23.48 (5) 156.246NC9 Lucas van Alphen 36.17 (1) 6:39.75 (13) 1:48.66 (5) – 112.365NC10 Jos de Vos 37.03 (12) 6:35.13 (10) 1:50.34 (11) – 113.593NC11 Thomas Krol 36.56 (3) 6:47.32 (19) 1:49.11 (6) – 113.662NC12 Douwe de Vries 37.73 (14) 6:32.67 (6) 1:50.69 (12) – 113.893NC13 Thom van Beek 37.22 (10) 6:41.83 (14) 1:49.92 (10) – 114.043NC14 Adriaan van Velde 37.27 (11) 6:45.52 (18) PR 1:51.04 (14) – 114.835NC15 Kai Verbij 36.07 (6) 6:56.51 (22) 1:49.64 (9) – 114.897NC16 Sebastiaan Oranje 37.87 (17) 6:44.56 (17) PR 1:51.79 (17) – 115.589NC17 Pim Cazemier 38.62 (22) 6:39.46 (12) 1:51.56 (15) – 115.752NC18 Jorjan Jorritsma 37.76 (15) 6:42.44 (15) 1:53.30 (21) – 115.770NC19 Hardrik de Vries 38.18 (19) 6:43.58 (16) PR 1:52.23 (18) PR – 115.948 PRNC20 Bart van den Berg 37.64 (13) 6:52.65 (21) 1:51.68 (16) – 116.131NC21 Tom Terpstra 38.37 (21) 6:51.92 (20) 1:52.57 (20) PR – 117.085NC22 Maico Voets 37.89 (18) 6:59.07 (24) 1:53.42 (22) – 117.603NC23 Mark Ooijevaar 39.97 (25) 6:37.43 (11) 1:55.53 (25) – 118.223NC24 Cas van Trierum 38.28 (20) 6:58.52 (23) 1:54.84 (24) – 118.412NC Dedjer Wymenga 37.02 (9) – DQ 1:54.46 (23) NC Koen Verweij 1:11.14 (26)↓ – DNS
↓ Fell
Men's results: SchaatsStatistieken.nl http://www.schaatsstatistieken.nl/index.php?file=kampioenschappen&g=m&kamp=nk&type=all&jaar=2013&event=punten Results men 2013 SchaatsStatistieken.nl 7 January 2013
Women's Results
PlaceAthlete500m3000m1500m5000mPoints Jorien ter Mors 39.56 2) 4:03.91 (1) 1:56.34 (1) 7:06.79 (1) 161.670 PR Ireen Wüst 39.52 (1) 4:06.44 (3) 1:56.89 (2) 7:08.65 (3) 162.421 Diane Valkenburg 39.97 (3) 4:05.71 (2) 1:57.75 (4) 7:06.98 (2) 162.869 4 Linda de Vries 40.20 (7) 4:07.58 (4) 1:57.73 (3) 7:09.60 (4) 163.666 5 Antoinette de Jong 40.08 (5) 4:09.62 (7) 1:59.92 (6) 7:16.54 (5) 165.310 6 Annouk van der Weijden 40.41 (8) 4:09.35 (5) 2:00.41 (8) 7:22.52 (7) 166.356 7 Yvonne Nauta 40.82 (12) 4:11.50 (8) 2:00.21 (7) 7:16.63 (6) 166.469NC8 Marije Joling 40.07 (4) 4:09.37 (6) 2:00.59 (9) – 121.827NC9 Jorien Voorhuis 40.19 (6) 4:11.64 (9) 1:59.46 (5) – DQ 121.950NC10 Carlijn Achtereekte 40.05 (9) 4:14.32 (11) 2:01.62 (14) – 123.426NC11 Irene Schouten 40.56 (10) 4:16.67 (13) 2:01.63 (15) – 123.881NC12 Mariska Huisman 41.54 (20) 4:12.78 (10) 2:00.73 (11) – 123.913NC13 Janneke Ensing 40.09 (13) 4:15.15 (12) 2:02.60 (18) – 124.291NC14 Reina Anema 40.69 (11) 4:20.17 (18) 2:01.09 (12) – 124.414NC15 Rianne Hadders 41.27 (17) PR 4:18.59 (14) PR 2:01.43 (13) PR – 124.844NC16 Carla Zielman 40.91 (14) PR 4:19.86 (17) 2:02.12 (16) – 124.926NC17 Imke Vormeer 41.25 (16) PR 4:18.93 (15) 2:02.74 (19) – 125.318NC18 Miranda Dekker 41.34 (19) 4:22.81 (19) 2:00.65 (10) – 125.357NC19 Jade van der Molen 41.55 (21) 4:19.52 (16) 2:02.47 (17) – 125.626NC20 Charlotte Bakker 41.17 (15) PR 4:27.75 (21) 2:03.29 (20) PR – 126.891NC21 Julia Berentschot 41.32 (18) 4:28.10 (22) 2:06.17 (21) – 128.059NC22 José Boots 41.73 (22) 4:30.96 (23) 2:06.37 (22) – 129.013NC23 Carlijn Schoutens 43.11 (24) 4:27.74 (20) 2:08.44 (24) – 130.546NC24 Natasja Roest 42.93 (23) 4:32.20 (24) 2:07.88 (23) – 130.922
Women's results: SchaatsStatistieken.nl http://www.schaatsstatistieken.nl/index.php?file=kampioenschappen&g=v&kamp=nk&type=all&jaar=2013&event=punten Results women 2013 SchaatsStatistieken.nl 7 January 2013
References
KNSB Dutch Allround Championships
KNSB Dutch Allround Championships
2013 Allround
KNSB Dutch Allround Championships, 2013