Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

2002 World Weightlifting Championships – Women's 48 kg

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

None 2002 World Weightlifting Championships The 2002 World Weightlifting Championships were held in Warsaw, Poland from 19 November to 26 November. The women's 48 kilograms division was staged on 19 November 2002. Schedule DateTimeEvent19 November 2002 12:00 Group B 17:00 Group A Medalists SnatchWang Mingjuan CHN 92.5 kgNurcan Taylan TUR 87.5 kgIzabela Dragneva BUL 82.5 kgClean & JerkWang Mingjuan CHN 115.0 kgNurcan Taylan TUR 105.0 kgIzabela Dragneva BUL 100.0 kg TotalWang Mingjuan CHN 207.5 kgNurcan Taylan TUR 192.5 kgIzabela Dragneva BUL 182.5 kg Records Wang Mingjuan CHN 90.0 Havířov, Czech Republic 30 May 2002 Li Zhuo CHN 115.0 İzmir, Turkey 28 June 2002 Wang Mingjuan CHN 200.0 Havířov, Czech Republic 30 May 2002 Results RankAthleteGroupBody weight Snatch (kg) Clean & Jerk (kg) Total123Rank123Rank Wang Mingjuan CHN A 47.80 87.5 90.5 92.5 110.0 112.5 115.5 207.5 Nurcan Taylan TUR A 47.55 82.5 87.5 91.0 100.0 105.0 112.5 192.5 Izabela Dragneva BUL A 48.00 77.5 77.5 82.5 97.5 100.0 100.0 182.5 4 Gema Peris ESP A 47.80 75.0 77.5 80.0 5 90.0 92.5 95.0 5 172.5 5 Svetlana Ulyanova RUS A 47.65 75.0 75.0 75.0 6 92.5 92.5 95.0 6 167.5 6 Masumi Imaoka JPN A 47.65 72.5 72.5 75.0 8 92.5 95.0 97.5 4 167.5 7 Dahbia Rigaud FRA A 47.50 70.0 72.5 75.0 7 87.5 87.5 90.0 8 160.0 8 Enga Mohamed EGY A 47.85 70.0 75.0 75.0 9 85.0 90.0 92.5 7 160.0 9 Karine Turcotte CAN A 47.65 65.0 67.5 70.0 10 82.5 82.5 87.5 9 150.0 10 Natallia Radukhouskaya BLR 1995 B 47.85 62.5 67.5 67.5 11 75.0 77.5 80.0 10 140.0 11 Renata Natan ISR B 47.90 52.5 57.5 57.5 12 62.5 67.5 67.5 11 115.0 — Chen Han-tung TPE A 47.55 77.5 80.0 80.0 4 100.0 102.5 102.5 — — New records Snatch90.5 kgWang Mingjuan CHNOlympic weightlifting92.5 kgWang Mingjuan CHNOlympic weightliftingClean & Jerk115.5 kgWang Mingjuan CHNOlympic weightliftingTotal202.5 kgWang Mingjuan CHNOlympic weightlifting205.0 kgWang Mingjuan CHNOlympic weightlifting207.5 kgWang Mingjuan CHNOlympic weightlifting References Weightlifting World Championships Seniors Statistics, Page 37 https://web.archive.org/web/20110527172617/http://www.iwf.net/doc/statistics/WORLD_CHAMP_SENIOR_001_146.PDF 2011-05-27 Results https://web.archive.org/web/20160304003533/http://www.iwf.net/results/results-by-events/?event=91 2016-03-04 Category:2002 World Weightlifting Championships Category:Women's events at the World Weightlifting Championships ASian