Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

2013 World's Best Racehorse Rankings

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

none April 2026 The 2013 World's Best Racehorse Rankings, sponsored by Longines was the 2013 edition of the World's Best Racehorse Rankings.http://www.ifhaonline.org/resources/2013Rankings/2013_LWBRR.asp The 2013 World Thoroughbred Rankings Horseracingintfed.com 2014-01-17 dead https://web.archive.org/web/20140118101552/http://www.ifhaonline.org/resources/2013Rankings/2013_LWBRR.asp 18 January 2014 It was an assessment of Thoroughbred racehorses issued by the International Federation of Horseracing Authorities (IFHA) in January 2012.http://www.ifhaonline.org/resources/2013Rankings/2013_LWBRR_Overview.asp The 2013 World Thoroughbred Rankings Overview Horseracingintfed.com 2013-01-17 https://web.archive.org/web/20140119221851/http://www.ifhaonline.org/resources/2013Rankings/2013_LWBRR_Overview.asp 19 January 2014 dead dmy-all It included horses aged three or older which competed in flat races during 2013. It was open to all horses irrespective of where they raced or were trained. Rankings for 2013 For a detailed guide to this table, see below. Rank Rating Horse Age Sex Trained Pos. Race Surface Dist. Cat. 1 130 Black Caviar (GB) 6 M AUS 1st Black Caviar Lightning Turf 1,000 S 1 130 Treve (FRA) 3 F FR 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Turf 2,400 L 3 129 Wise Dan (USA) 6 G USA 1st Woodbine Mile Turf 1,600 M 3 129 Orfevre (JPN) 5 H JPN 1st Arima Kinen Turf 2,500 L 5 128 Lord Kanaloa (JPN) 5 H JPN 1st Hong Kong Sprint Turf 1,200 S 5 128 Novellist (GER) 4 C GER 1st King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes Turf 2,400 L 7 125 Animal Kingdom (USA) 5 H USA 1st Dubai World Cup Artificial 2,000 I 7 125 Mucho Macho Man (USA) 5 H USA 1st Breeders' Cup Classic Dirt 2,000 I 7 125 Olympic Glory (IRE) 3 C GB 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Turf 1,600 M 7 125 Toronado (IRE) 3 C GB 1st Sussex Stakes Turf 1,600 M 11 124 Al Kazeem (GB) 5 H GB 1st Eclipse Stakes Turf 2,008 I 11 124 Ambitious Dragon (NZ) 6 G HK 1st Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup Turf 1,400 M 11 124 Dawn Approach (IRE) 3 C IRE 1st 2000 Guineas Turf 1,600 M 11 124 Declaration of War (USA) 4 C IRE 1st3rd International StakesBreeders' Cup Classic TurfDirt 2,0802,000 I 11 124 Farhh (GB) 5 H GB 1st Lockinge StakesChampion Stakes Turf 1,6002,000 MI 11 124 Fort Larned (USA) 5 H USA 1st Stephen Foster Handicap Turf 1,800 M 11 124 Game On Dude (USA) 6 G USA 1st Santa Anita HandicapHollywood Gold Cup DirtArtificial 2,000 I 11 124 Gold Ship (JPN) 4 C JPN 1st Takarazuka Kinen Turf 2,200 L 11 124 Intello (GER) 3 C FR 3rd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Turf 2,400 L 11 124 Magician (IRE) 3 C IRE 1st Breeders' Cup Turf Turf 2,400 L 11 124 Military Attack (IRE) 5 G HK 1st Singapore Airlines International Cup Turf 2,000 I 11 124 St Nicholas Abbey (IRE) 6 H IRE 1st Dubai Sheema Classic Turf 2,410 L 11 124 Will Take Charge (USA) 3 C USA 2nd Breeders' Cup Classic Dirt 2,000 I 24 123 Cirrus des Aigles (FR) 7 G FR 1st Prix Dollar Turf 1,950 I 24 123 Just A Way (JPN) 4 C JPN 1st Tenno Sho Turf 2,000 I 24 123 Moonlight Cloud (GB) 5 M FR 1st Prix Jacques le Marois Turf 1,600 M 24 123 Point of Entry (USA) 5 H USA 1st Gulfstream Park Handicap Turf 1,800 M 24 123 The Fugue (GB) 4 F GB 1st Irish Champion Stakes Turf 2,000 I 29 122 All Too Hard (AUS) 3 C AUS 1st Cathay Pacific Futurity Turf 1,400 M 29 122 Atlantic Jewel (AUS) 5 M AUS 1st Memsie StakesCaulfield Stakes Turf 1,4002,000 MI 29 122 Maxios (GB) 5 H FR 1st Prix du Moulin Turf 1,600 M 29 122 Mukhadram (GB) 4 C GB 2nd Prince of Wales's Stakes Turf 2,000 I 29 122 Ocean Park (NZ) 5 H NZ 1st New Zealand Stakes Turf 2,000 I 29 122 Pierro (AUS) 3 C AUS 1st Canterbury Stakes Turf 1,300 S 29 122 Reliable Man (GB) 5 H AUS 1st Queen Elizabeth Stakes Turf 2,000 I 29 122 Ron the Greek (USA) 6 H USA 1st Jockey Club Gold Cup Dirt 2,000 I 29 122 Ruler of the World (IRE) 3 C IRE 3rd Champion Stakes Turf 2,000 I 38 121 Beholder (USA) 3 F USA 1st Breeders' Cup Distaff Dirt 1,800 M 38 121 Fenomeno (JPN) 4 C JPN 1st Tenno Sho Turf 3,200 E 38 121 Glorious Days (AUS) 6 G HK 1st Hong Kong Mile Turf 1,600 M 38 121 Indy Point (ARG) 4 C USA 3rd Breeders' Cup Turf Turf 2,400 L 38 121 Dundeel (NZ) 3 C NZ 1st Rosehill GuineasAustralian Derby Turf 2,0002,400 IL 38 121 Kizuna (JPN) 3 C JPN 4th Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Turf 2,400 L 38 121 Lethal Force (IRE) 4 C GB 1st July Cup Turf 1,200 S 38 121 Obviously (IRE) 5 G USA 1st Shoemaker Mile Stakes Turf 1,600 M 38 121 Pastorius (GER) 4 C GER 1st Prix Ganay Turf 2,100 I 47 120 Akeed Mofeed (GB) 4 C HK 1st Hong Kong Cup Turf 2,000 I 47 120 Epaulette (AUS) 3 C AUS 2nd1st The T J SmithDoomben 10,000 Turf 1,2001,350 SM 47 120 Flintshire (GB) 3 C FR 1st Grand Prix de Paris Turf 2,400 L 47 120 Lucky Nine (IRE) 6 G HK 1st KrisFlyer International Sprint Turf 1,200 S 47 120 Orb (USA) 3 C USA 1st Kentucky Derby Dirt 2,000 I 47 120 Princess of Sylmar (USA) 3 F USA 1st Kentucky Oaks Dirt 1,800 M 47 120 Red Cadeaux (USA) 7 G GB 1st Dubai World CupMelbourne Cup ArtificialTurf 2,0003,200 IE 47 120 Sahara Sky (USA) 5 H USA 1st Metropolitan Handicap Dirt 1,600 M 47 120 Soft Falling Rain (SAF) 4 C GB 1st Joel Stakes Turf 1,600 M 47 120 Trading Leather (IRE) 3 C IRE 2nd International Stakes Turf 2,080 I 47 120 Variety Club (SAF) 5 H SAF 1st L'Ormarins Queen's Plate Turf 1,600 M 47 120 What A Winter (SAF) 6 H SAF 1st Computaform Sprint Turf 1,000 S 47 120 Za Approval (USA) 5 G USA 2nd Breeders' Cup Mile Turf 1,600 M 60 119 African Story (GB) 6 G UAE 1st Burj Nahaar Artificial 1,600 M 60 119 Big Blue Kitten (USA) 5 H USA 1st Sword Dancer Stakes Turf 2,400 L 60 119 California Memory (USA) 7 G HK 2nd1st Queen Elizabeth II CupChampions & Chater Cup Turf 2,0002,400 IL 60 119 Cross Traffic (USA) 4 C USA 1st Whitney Stakes Dirt 1,800 M 60 119 Dominant (IRE) 5 H HK 1st Hong Kong Vase Turf 2,400 L 60 119 Eishin Flash (JPN) 6 H JPN 3rd1st Queen Elizabeth II CupMainichi Okan Turf 2,0001,600 IM 60 119 Fiorente (IRE) 5 H AUS 1st Melbourne Cup Turf 3,200 E 60 119 Flat Out (USA) 7 H USA 1st Cigar Mile Handicap Dirt 1,600 M 60 119 Goldencents (USA) 3 C USA 1st Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile Dirt 1,600 M 60 119 Gold-Fun (IRE) 4 G HK 1st Hong Kong Mile Turf 1,600 M 60 119 Graydar (USA) 4 C USA 1st Donn Handicap Dirt 1,800 M 60 119 Mental (AUS) 5 G UAE 1st Al Shindagha Sprint Artificial 1,200 S 60 119 Packing Whiz (IRE) 5 G HK 1st Chairman's Trophy Turf 1,600 M 60 119 Palace Malice (USA) 3 C USA 1st Belmont StakesJim Dandy Stakes Dirt 2,4001,800 LM 60 119 Royal Delta (USA) 5 M USA 1st Delaware HandicapPersonal Ensign Stakes Dirt 2,0001,800 IM 60 119 Samaready (AUS) 4 M AUS 1st A J Moir Stakes Turf 1,200 S 60 119 Sea Moon (GB) 5 H AUS 1st Herbert Power Stakes Turf 2,400 L 60 119 Shea Shea (SAF) 6 G UAE 1st Al Quoz Sprint Turf 1,000 S 60 119 Shonan Mighty (JPN) 5 H JPN 2nd Yasuda Kinen Turf 1,600 M 60 119 Sky Lantern (IRE) 3 F GB 1st Coronation Stakes Turf 1,600 M 60 119 Tosen Jordan (JPN) 7 H JPN 3rd Japan Cup Turf 2,400 L 60 119 Tosen Ra (JPN) 5 H JPN 2nd1st Tenno ShoMile Championship Turf 3,2001,600 EM 60 119 Verrazano (USA) 3 C USA 1st Haskell Invitational Dirt 1,800 M 83 118 Boban (AUS) 4 G AUS 1st Cantala Stakes Turf 1,600 M 83 118 Buffering (AUS) 6 G AUS 1st VRC Sprint Classic Turf 1,200 S 83 118 Dan Excel (IRE) 5 G HK 1st Champions Mile Turf 1,600 M 83 118 Epiphaneia (JPN) 3 C JPN 2nd1st Tokyo YushunKikuka Sho Turf 2,4003,000 LE 83 118 Gordon Lord Byron (IRE) 5 G IRE 1st Haydock Sprint Cup Turf 1,200 S 83 118 Happy Trails (AUS) 6 G AUS 1st Turnbull Stakes Turf 2,000 I 83 118 Heavy Metal (SAF) 4 G SAF 1st Durban July Turf 2,200 L 83 118 Hillstar (GB) 3 C GB 3rd King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes Turf 2,400 L 83 118 Leading Light (IRE) 3 C IRE 1st St Leger Turf 2,920 E 83 118 Little Mike (USA) 6 G USA 1st Turf Classic Turf 2,400 L 83 118 Oxbow (USA) 3 C USA 1st Preakness Stakes Dirt 1,900 I 83 118 Penglai Pavilion (USA) 3 C FR 5th Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Turf 2,400 L 83 118 Reynaldothewizard (USA) 7 G UAE 1st Mahab Al Shimaal Artificial 1,200 S 83 118 Shamus Award (AUS) 3 C AUS 1st Cox Plate Turf 2,040 I 83 118 Silentio (USA) 4 C USA 3rd Breeders' Cup Mile Turf 1,600 M 83 118 Successful Dan (USA) 7 G USA 2nd Whitney Stakes Dirt 1,800 M 83 118 Super Cool (AUS) 3 G AUS 1st Australian Cup Turf 2,000 I 83 118 Time After Time (AUS) 5 G HK 2nd7th Queen's Silver Jubilee CupSha Tin Vase Turf 1,4001,200 MS 83 118 Top Notch Tonto (IRE) 3 G GB 2nd Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Turf 1,600 M 83 118 Vagabond Shoes (IRE) 6 G USA 5th Breeders' Cup Turf Turf 2,400 L 83 118 Veyron (NZ) 8 G NZ 1st Warwick Stakes Turf 1,400 M 83 118 Very Nice Name (FR) 4 C QAT 3rd Sheema Classic Turf 2,410 L Guide A complete guide to the main table above. References Category:World Thoroughbred Racehorse Rankings World Thoroughbred Rankings 2013