411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia
1980–81 SK Rapid Wien season
Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
Rapid Wien 1980–81 Walter Skocik Coach Gerhard-Hanappi-Stadion,Vienna, Austria Bundesliga 3rd Cup Quarter-finals Christian KeglevitsHans Krankl(16 each) Christian Keglevits (18) 9,800 1979–80 1981–82
The 1980–81 SK Rapid Wien season was the 83rd season in club history.
Squad
Squad and statistics
Squad statistics
No.Nat.NameAgeLeagueCupTotalDisciplineAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsGoalkeepers1AUTKarl Ehn 1953 8 26 1980 7 1 3 3 1AUTHerbert Feurer 1954 1 14 1980 7 1 33 3 36 Defenders2AUTBernd Krauss 1957 5 8 1980 7 1 34 3 3 37 3 5 3AUTPeter Persidis 1947 3 8 1980 7 1 18 2 20 4 4AUTMartin Lefor 1960 2 19 1980 7 1 6+5 0+1 6+6 4AUTJohann Pregesbauer 1958 6 8 1980 7 1 35 4 3 38 4 1 5AUTHeribert Weber 1955 6 28 1980 7 1 30 5 3 2 33 7 2 12AUTKurt Garger 1960 9 15 1980 7 1 27+1 1 1 28+1 1 4 12AUTChristian Janitsch 1959 12 10 1980 7 1 1 1 17FRGPeter Salisch 1961 2 25 1980 7 1 6+3 0+1 6+4 1 Midfielders6AUTReinhard Kienast 1959 9 2 1980 7 1 29 7 3 32 7 2 18CSKAntonín Panenka 1950 7 23 1980 7 1 18 4 1 19 4 1 10AUTJosef Hickersberger 1948 4 27 1980 7 1 25+2 1 3 1 28+2 2 5 114AUTRudolf Weinhofer 1962 5 7 1980 7 1 8+9 1 0+1 8+10 1 15AUTHeinz Weiss 1959 8 6 1980 7 1 5+7 1 2 1 7+7 2 16AUTPeter Sallmayer 1961 5 21 1980 7 1 23+1 2 2 25+1 2 3 Forwards7CSKFrantišek Veselý 1943 12 7 1980 7 1 9+11 1 1+1 10+12 1 9AUTHans Krankl 1953 2 14 1980 7 1 18 16 1 19 16 1 11AUTChristian Keglevits 1961 1 29 1980 7 1 35 16 3 2 38 18 2 13AUTHelmut Hofmann 1961 3 4 1980 7 1 0+3 0+3 17SUNAnatoli Zinchenko 1949 8 8 1980 7 1 0+2 0+2 18AUTJohann Gröss 1959 12 21 1980 7 1 28 5 2+1 3 30+1 8 19AUTRudolf Steinbauer 1959 9 9 1980 7 1 5+13 5+13
Saison 1980/81 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/saisonen/1981.html rapidarchiv.at 29 July 2016
Fixtures and results
Spiele 1980/81 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/spiele/1981.html rapidarchiv.at 25 July 2016
#CCFFCC Win 1px solid #AAAAAA
#FFFFCC Draw 1px solid #AAAAAA
#FFCCCC Loss 1px solid #AAAAAA
League
Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players 1 Round 1 14.08.1980 H Wiener SC 0-1 9,000 2 Round 2 22.08.1980 H Eisenstadt 4-0 11,000Keglevits 12 48, Hickersberger 66, Pregesbauer 74 3 Round 3 30.08.1980 A GAK 1-3 8,000Gröss 28 4 Round 4 05.09.1980 H VÖEST Linz 4-2 7,500Keglevits 35, Kienast R. 39 69, Weber H. 85 5 Round 5 13.09.1980 A Admira 2-0 7,000Weber H. 28, Keglevits 41 6 Round 6 20.09.1980 H Austria Wien 2-5 20,000Keglevits 1, Baumeister 68 o.g. 7 Round 7 27.09.1980 A Austria Salzburg 4-1 5,000Kienast R. 4, Veselý 51, Sallmayer 53, Keglevits 83 8 Round 8 04.10.1980 H Sturm Graz 4-1 10,000Weinhofer 25, Pregesbauer 47 85, Keglevits 90 9 Round 9 11.10.1980 A LASK 1-3 7,000Keglevits 69 Kienast R. 0 82 10 Round 10 14.10.1980 H LASK 0-1 5,700 11 Round 11 18.10.1980 A Wiener SC 0-1 6,000 12 Round 12 25.10.1980 A Eisenstadt 2-0 6,500Krauss 21, Sallmayer 81 13 Round 13 29.10.1980 H GAK 0-2 6,500 14 Round 14 01.11.1980 A VÖEST Linz 1-1 2,500Garger 70 15 Round 15 08.11.1980 H Admira 0-0 3,100 16 Round 16 19.11.1980 A Austria Wien 1-3 8,800Kienast R. 65 17 Round 17 22.11.1980 H Austria Salzburg 2-1 3,000Kienast R. 45, Gröss 49 18 Round 18 29.11.1980 A Sturm Graz 1-3 15,000Weber H. 86 19 Round 19 21.02.1981 H Wiener SC 2-0 11,000Keglevits 12, Gröss 51 20 Round 20 28.02.1981 H Eisenstadt 3-1 9,000Krankl 54 61 pen., Pregesbauer 74 21 Round 21 07.03.1981 A GAK 3-1 12,000Gröss 45, Krankl 46, Kienast R. 81 22 Round 22 14.03.1981 H VÖEST Linz 0-0 18,000 23 Round 23 21.03.1981 A Admira 3-0 12,000Keglevits 25, Weber H. 72, Krankl 87 24 Round 24 28.03.1981 H Austria Wien 5-1 20,000Daxbacher 23 o.g., Panenka 34, Kienast R. 35, Krankl 65 89 25 Round 25 04.04.1981 A Austria Salzburg 1-1 12,000Panenka 32 26 Round 26 11.04.1981 H Sturm Graz 3-1 12,000Keglevits 31, Weber H. 37, Krankl 39 pen. 27 Round 27 18.04.1981 A LASK 1-1 9,000Panenka 34 28 Round 28 21.04.1981 H LASK 4-0 10,500Krankl 18 56, Panenka 40, Keglevits 54 29 Round 29 02.05.1981 A Wiener SC 5-3 8,500Krankl 34 40 71 88, Keglevits 61 30 Round 30 09.05.1981 A Eisenstadt 0-0 14,000 31 Round 31 15.05.1981 H GAK 3-1 9,000Keglevits 14, Krankl 47 pen. 55 32 Round 32 23.05.1981 A VÖEST Linz 0-1 7,000 33 Round 33 31.05.1981 H Admira 2-3 6,500Weiss H. 44, Krankl 84 pen. 34 Round 34 05.06.1981 A Austria Wien 0-0 30,000 35 Round 35 13.06.1981 H Austria Salzburg 1-0 4,500Gröss 53 36 Round 36 20.06.1981 A Sturm Graz 4-1 20,000Keglevits 38 67, Krauss 48 88
Cup
Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players R2 2nd round 19.08.1980 A Wiener Neustadt 8-1 5,000Fleck 25 o.g., Keglevits 50 77, Gröss 55 85, Hickersberger 60, Weiss H. 69, Weber H. 72 R16 Round of 16 02.09.1980 H VÖEST Linz 2-0 (a.e.t.) 5,500Gröss 98, Weber H. 115 QF Quarterfinal 07.04.1981 A GAK 0-1 10,000Hickersberger 0 44
References
expanded
1980-81 Rapid Wien Season
Rapid