411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia
2015 City of Jesolo Trophy
Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
2015 City of Jesolo Trophy 2015 03 25 - 2015 03 29 SGA Gymnasium Treviso Jesolo, Italy http://www.sgagymnasium-treviso.it/trofeo-jesolo/ 2014 2016
The 2015 City of Jesolo Trophy (it Trofeo Citta Jesolo 2015) was the eighth edition of the City of Jesolo Trophy competition and was held March 25–29, 2015 at the SGA Gymnasium Treviso in Jesolo, Italy.http://www.sgagymnasium-treviso.it/trofeo-jesolo/ Trofeo Citta Jesolo - SGA Gymnasium Ginnastica Artistica Treviso 2015-03-22 https://web.archive.org/web/20150328232114/http://www.sgagymnasium-treviso.it/trofeo-jesolo 2015-03-28 dead Teams from Italy, the United States, Canada, Australia and France competed at the event.
Medal table
Flagcountry
2015
12 7 4
0 3 2
0 2 6
Medalists
Senior Team#Senior Team Alyssa Baumann Simone Biles Gabby Douglas Bailie Key Maggie Nichols Aly Raisman Kyla Ross Erika Fasana Carlotta Ferlito Alessia Leolini Elisa Meneghini Martina Rizzelli Tea Ugrin Ellie Black Hélody Cyrenne Sabrina Gill Isabela Onyshko Audrey Rousseau Sydney Townsend Victoria-Kayen Woo All-Around#Senior All-Around Simone Biles USA Bailie Key USA Aly Raisman USA Vault#Senior Vault Simone Biles USA Arianna Rocca ITA Ellie Black CAN Uneven Bars#Senior Uneven Bars Kyla Ross USA Bailie Key USA Sabrina Gill CAN Balance Beam#Senior Balance Beam Simone Biles USA Alyssa Baumann USA Carlotta Ferlito ITA Floor Exercise#Senior Floor Exercise Simone Biles USA Erika Fasana ITA Aly Raisman USA Junior Team#Junior Team Norah Flatley Jazmyn Foberg Laurie Hernandez Victoria Nguyen Ragan Smith Olivia Trautman Jade Chrobok Shallon Olsen Ana Padurariu Megan Roberts Meaghan Ruttan Rose-Kaying Woo Sofia Arosio Sara Berardinelli Clara Colombo Francesca Linari Michela Redemagni Nicole Simionato All-Around#Junior All-Around Laurie Hernandez USA Norah Flatley USA Jazmyn Foberg USA Vault#Junior Vault Jazmyn Foberg USA Shallon Olsen CAN Ragan Smith USA Uneven Bars#Junior Uneven Bars Laurie Hernandez USA Norah Flatley USA Rose-Kaying Woo CAN Balance Beam#Junior Balance Beam Norah Flatley USA Victoria Nguyen USA Rose-Kaying Woo CAN Floor Exercise#Junior Floor Exercise Laurie Hernandez USA Ragan Smith USA Megan Roberts CAN
Results
Seniors
Team
Rank Team Total 61.950 59.500 59.600 60.250 241.300Alyssa Baumann USA 15.350 14.250 15.000 14.100Simone Biles USA 15.950 15.050 15.150 15.950Gabby Douglas USA 15.300 14.600 14.900 14.100 Bailie Key USA 15.200 14.900 14.400 15.000 Maggie Nichols USA 15.300 14.600 14.150 13.450 Aly Raisman USA 15.250 14.000 14.650 15.200 Kyla Ross USA 15.400 14.950 14.900 11.500 58.050 55.900 55.500 54.900 224.350 Erika Fasana ITA 14.900 14.000 14.050 14.600Carlotta Ferlito ITA 14.350 13.950 13.900 13.450 Alessia Leolini ITA 13.900 13.400 12.900 13.050 Elisa Meneghini ITA 14.200 12.400 14.050 12.850 Martina Rizzelli ITA 14.600 14.250 13.400 13.650 Tea Ugrin ITA 13.800 13.700 13.500 13.200 56.250 56.300 55.100 54.100 221.750 Ellie Black CAN 14.450 14.200 13.550 13.950Hélody Cyrenne CAN 13.900 13.350 12.100 13.050 Sabrina Gill CAN 13.750 14.200 13.950 Isabela Onyshko CAN 14.400 14.250 14.200 13.750 Audrey Rousseau CAN 14.000 13.650 13.400 13.200 Victoria-Kayen Woo CAN 14.050 13.450 12.800 13.200 4 56.450 54.950 54.400 53.850 219.650 Camille Bahl FRA 14.400 13.000 13.200 13.300Marine Brevet FRA 13.950 13.400 14.000 13.900 Loan His FRA 14.100 14.250 12.550 13.350 Anne Kuhm FRA 14.000 13.400 13.800 13.300 Valentine Pikul FRA 13.600 13.900 13.400 12.950 Louise Vanhille FRA 12.450
8¦ TROFEO CITTA DI JESOLO SENIOR JESOLO - sabato 28 marzo 2015 http://www.gymnasticsresults.com/2015/eu/ita/jesolo/seniorteams.pdf Gymnastics Results Italian Gymnastics Federation 2 April 2015 Italian PDF 28 March 2015 https://web.archive.org/web/20150404023728/http://www.gymnasticsresults.com/2015/eu/ita/jesolo/seniorteams.pdf 2015-04-04 dead
All-around
Rank Gymnast Total Simone Biles USA15.950 15.050 15.150 15.950 62.100 Bailie Key USA15.200 14.900 14.400 15.000 59.500 Aly Raisman USA15.250 14.000 14.650 15.200 59.1004 Gabby Douglas USA15.300 14.600 14.900 14.100 58.9005 Alyssa Baumann USA15.350 14.250 15.000 14.100 58.7006 Erika Fasana ITA 14.900 14.000 14.050 14.600 57.5507 Maggie Nichols USA 15.300 14.600 14.150 13.450 57.5008 Megan Skaggs USA 15.100 14.150 14.000 13.900 57.1509 Madison Desch USA 14.95014.400 13.350 14.200 56.90010 Kyla Ross USA 15.400 14.950 14.900 11.500 56.75011 Isabela Onyshko CAN 14.400 14.250 14.200 13.750 56.60012 Ellie Black CAN 14.450 14.200 13.550 13.950 56.15013 Martina Rizzelli ITA 14.600 14.250 13.400 13.650 55.90014 Carlotta Ferlito ITA 14.350 13.95013.900 13.450 55.65015 Marine Brevet FRA 13.950 13.400 14.000 13.900 55.25016 Emily Schild USA 15.150 14.500 12.800 12.500 54.95017 Anne Kuhm FRA 14.000 13.400 13.800 13.300 54.50018T Audrey Rousseau CAN 14.000 13.650 13.400 13.200 54.25018T Loan His FRA 14.100 14.250 12.550 13.350 54.25020 Tea Ugrin ITA 13.800 13.700 13.500 13.200 54.20021 Camille Bahl FRA 14.400 13.000 13.200 13.300 53.90022 Valentine Pikul FRA 13.600 13.900 13.400 12.950 53.85023T Elisa Meneghini ITA 14.200 12.400 14.050 12.850 53.50023T Emily Little AUS 14.900 12.150 13.400 13.050 53.50023T Victoria-Kayen Woo CAN 14.050 13.450 12.800 13.200 53.50026 Alessia Leolini ITA 13.900 13.400 12.900 13.050 53.25027T Hélody Cyrenne CAN13.900 13.350 12.100 13.050 52.40027T Sydney Townsend CAN 13.750 12.200 13.400 13.050 52.40029 Eliza Freeman AUS 13.950 12.700 11.850 12.300 50.800
Hopkins Lauren 2015 Jesolo Results (TF, AA, EF qualifiers) http://thegymter.net/2015/03/28/2015-jesolo-live-results/ The Gymternet 28 March 2015 28 March 2015
Vault
RankGymnast# A-score B-score Penalty Scores AverageImage:Gold medal icon.svgSimone Biles USA16.39.600–15.90015.52525.69.550–15.150Image:Silver medal icon.svgArianna Rocca ITA15.89.100–14.90014.50025.09.100–14.100Image:Bronze medal icon.svgEllie Black CAN15.58.600–14.10014.20025.48.900–14.3004Camille Bahl FRA15.88.8500.114.55013.97524.68.800–13.4005Hélody Cyrenne CAN15.08.850–13.85013.57524.68.700–13.300
Classifica risultati: Ginnastica Artistica Femminile Seniores http://www.gymnasticsresults.com/2015/eu/ita/jesolo/senaf.pdf Gymnastics Results Italian Gymnastics Federation 29 March 2015 PDF 29 March 2015 https://web.archive.org/web/20150807103245/http://www.gymnasticsresults.com/2015/eu/ita/jesolo/senaf.pdf 7 August 2015 dead
Uneven bars
RankGymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgKyla Ross USA6.09.250–15.250Image:Silver medal icon.svgBailie Key USA6.19.050–15.150Image:Bronze medal icon.svgSabrina Gill CAN5.88.500–14.3004Erika Fasana ITA5.68.600–14.2005Valentine Pikul FRA5.78.350–14.0506Martina Rizzelli ITA5.97.950–13.8507Loan His FRA5.87.650–13.4508Isabela Onyshko CAN6.17.150–13.250
Balance beam
RankGymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgSimone Biles USA6.58.750–15.250Image:Silver medal icon.svgAlyssa Baumann USA6.28.350–14.550Image:Bronze medal icon.svgCarlotta Ferlito ITA5.88.500–14.3004Isabela Onyshko CAN6.08.250–14.2505Marine Brevet FRA5.98.300–14.2006Emma Nedov AUS5.68.500–14.1007Ellie Black CAN6.27.650–13.8508Elisa Meneghini ITA5.77.400–13.100
Floor exercise
RankGymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty Total Image:Gold medal icon.svgSimone Biles USA6.89.250–16.050 Image:Silver medal icon.svgErika Fasana ITA6.08.900–14.900 Image:Bronze medal icon.svgAly Raisman USA6.38.8500.314.850 4Ellie Black CAN5.78.6500.114.250 5Isabela Onyshko CAN5.68.850–14.150 6Martina Rizzelli ITA5.78.200–13.900 7Anne Kuhm FRA5.18.2000.113.200 8Camille Bahl FRA5.17.9500.312.750
Juniors
Team
Rank Team Total 58.000 55.750 58.200 57.150 229.100Norah Flatley USA 14.100 14.300 14.700 14.350Jazmyn Foberg USA 14.400 14.200 14.100 13.850Laurie Hernandez USA 14.450 14.400 14.300 14.500Victoria Nguyen USA 14.600 12.500 14.700 12.700Ragan Smith USA 14.450 12.850 14.500 14.300Olivia Trautman USA 14.500 12.700 14.000 14.000 58.200 53.300 55.700 55.250 222.450 Jade Chrobok CAN 14.250 13.350 13.300 13.850Shallon Olsen CAN 14.600 12.750 13.350 13.800Ana Padurariu CAN 13.750 13.300 14.350 13.550Megan Roberts CAN 14.500 11.100 11.300 13.800Meaghan Ruttan CAN 12.400 13.150 13.600 12.850Rose-Kaying Woo CAN 14.600 13.500 14.400 13.800 52.550 49.450 52.650 53.500 208.150 Sofia Arosio ITA 12.600 12.050 13.150 11.900Sara Berardinelli ITA 13.200 11.600 12.250 12.950Clara Colombo ITA 12.550 12.050 12.350 13.400Francesca Linari ITA 13.550 12.850 13.300 13.400Michela Redemagni ITA 12.850 12.500 13.450 13.500Nicole Simionato ITA 12.950 11.500 12.750 13.200
All-around
Rank Gymnast Total Laurie Hernandez USA 14.450 14.400 14.300 14.500 57.650 Norah Flatley USA 14.100 14.300 14.700 14.350 57.450 Jazmyn Foberg USA 14.400 14.200 14.100 13.850 56.5504Rose-Kaying Woo CAN 14.600 13.500 14.400 13.800 56.3005Ragan Smith USA 14.450 12.850 14.500 14.300 56.1006Olivia Trautman USA 14.500 12.700 14.000 14.000 55.2007Ana Padurariu CAN 13.750 13.300 14.350 13.550 54.9508Jade Chrobok CAN 14.250 13.350 13.300 13.850 54.7509Victoria Nguyen USA 14.600 12.500 14.700 12.700 54.50010Shallon Olsen CAN 14.600 12.750 13.350 13.800 54.50011Francesca Linari ITA 13.550 12.850 13.300 13.400 53.10012Michela Redemagni ITA 12.850 12.500 13.450 13.500 52.30013Meaghan Ruttan CAN 12.400 13.150 13.600 12.850 52.00014Talia Folino AUS 14.150 11.150 13.250 12.950 51.50015Giorgia Villa ITA 13.400 13.350 11.850 12.700 51.30016Megan Roberts CAN 14.500 11.100 11.300 13.800 50.70017Nicole Simionato ITA 12.950 11.500 12.750 13.200 50.40018Emily Whitehead AUS 13.050 13.750 10.950 12.650 50.40019Clara Colombo ITA 12.550 12.050 12.350 13.400 50.35020Yasmin Collier AUS 13.700 11.600 11.850 13.100 50.25021Sara Berardinelli ITA 13.200 11.600 12.250 12.950 50.00022Asia D’Amato ITA 12.250 12.850 12.400 12.450 49.95023Sofia Arosio ITA 12.600 12.050 13.150 11.900 49.70024Alice D’Amato ITA 13.300 11.150 12.150 13.000 49.600
Vault
RankGymnast# A-score B-score Penalty Scores AverageImage:Gold medal icon.svgJazmyn Foberg USA15.89.100–14.90014.60025.09.300–14.300Image:Silver medal icon.svgShallon Olsen CAN15.89.000–14.80014.55025.98.5000.114.300Image:Bronze medal icon.svgRagan Smith USA15.88.700–14.50014.35025.09.200–14.2004Francesca Linari ITA15.08.800–13.80013.55024.48.900–13.3005Talia Folino AUS15.09.100–14.10013.50024.08.900–12.9006Yasmin Collier AUS15.08.450–13.45012.97524.08.500–12.500
Classifica risultati: Ginnastica Artistica Femminile Juniores http://www.gymnasticsresults.com/2015/eu/ita/jesolo/junaf.pdf Gymnastics Results Italian Gymnastics Federation 29 March 2015 Italian PDF 29 March 2015 https://web.archive.org/web/20150402135834/http://www.gymnasticsresults.com/2015/eu/ita/jesolo/junaf.pdf 2 April 2015 dead
Uneven bars
RankGymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgLaurie Hernandez USA5.88.700–14.500Image:Silver medal icon.svgNorah Flatley USA5.78.550–14.250Image:Bronze medal icon.svgRose-Kaying Woo CAN5.58.550–14.0504Emily Whitehead AUS5.68.400–14.0005Jade Chrobok CAN5.38.100–13.4006Michela Redemagni ITA5.08.350–13.3507Francesca Linari ITA4.97.850–12.7508Talia Folino AUS4.67.050–11.650
Balance beam
RankGymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgNorah Flatley USA6.28.750–14.950Image:Silver medal icon.svgVictoria Nguyen USA5.98.550–14.450Image:Bronze medal icon.svgRose-Kaying Woo CAN5.97.850–13.7504Yasmin Collier AUS5.08.350–13.3505Michela Redmagni ITA5.08.200–13.2006Ana Padurariu CAN5.96.800–12.7007Francesca Linari ITA5.57.100–12.6008Talia Folino AUS4.96.850–11.750
Floor exercise
RankGymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgLaurie Hernandez USA5.88.850–14.650Image:Silver medal icon.svgRagan Smith USA5.98.350–14.250Image:Bronze medal icon.svgMegan Roberts CAN5.58.400–13.9004Jade Chrobok CAN5.48.500–13.9005Clara Colombo ITA4.98.600–13.5006Michela Redmagni ITA5.18.350–13.4507Yasmin Collier AUS5.36.150–11.4508Talia Folino AUS4.26.200–10.400
Participants
Gymnasts from Italy, the United States, Canada, Australia and France attended the event.Hopkins Lauren The Jesolo Teams http://thegymter.net/2015/03/24/the-jesolo-teams/ The Gymternet 28 March 2015 24 March 2015
Senior team
Alyssa Baumann
Simone Biles
Madison Desch
Gabrielle Douglas
Bailie Key
Maggie Nichols
Alexandra Raisman
Kyla Ross
Emily Schild
Megan Skaggs
Junior team
Norah Flatley
Jazmyn Foberg
Laurie Hernandez
Victoria Nguyen
Ragan Smith
Olivia Trautman
Senior team
Erika Fasana
Carlotta Ferlito
Alessia Leolini
Elisa Meneghini
Martina Rizzelli
Tea Ugrin
Junior team
Sofia Arosio
Sara Berardinelli
Clara Colombo
Francesca Linari
Michela Redemagni
Nicole Simionato
Young Dreams (Italy)
Alice D’Amato
Asia D’Amato
Giorgia Villa
Senior team
Ellie Black
Helody Cyrenne
Sabrina Gill
Isabela Onyshko
Audrey Rousseau
Sydney Townsend
Victoria-Kayen Woo
Junior team
Jade Chrobok
Shallon Olsen
Ana Padurariu
Megan Roberts
Meaghan Ruttan
Rose-Kaying Woo
Senior team
Camille Bahl
Marine Brevet
Loan His
Anne Kuhm
Valentine Pikul
Louise Vanhille
Senior team
Eliza Freeman
Georgia Godwin
Emily Little
Rianna Mizzen
Kiara Munteanu
Emma Nedov
Junior team
Yasmin Collier
Talia Folino
Paige James
Emi Watterson
Emily Whitehead
References
Category:2015 in gymnastics
Category:City of Jesolo Trophy
Category:21st century in Veneto
Category:2015 in Italian sport
Category:International gymnastics competitions hosted by Italy