411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia
2011 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 100 metres
Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
None
The women's 100 metres at the 2011 European Athletics U23 Championships were held at the Městský stadion on 14 and 15 July.
Medalists
GoldRomania Andreea OgrazeanuRomania (ROU)SilverGermany Leena GüntherGermany (GER)BronzePoland Anna KielbasińskaPoland (POL)
Note: Darya Pizhankova of Ukraine originally won the gold medal but was later found guilty of doping offence and stripped of it.
Schedule
Date Time Round 14 July 2011 10:20 Round 1 14 July 2011 17:25 Semifinals 15 July 2011 16:10 Final
Results
Heats
Qualification: First 3 in each heat (Q) and 4 best performers (q) advance to the Semifinals.Round 1 results http://www.sportresult.com/sports/la/ajax/user_files/2011/ostrava/pdf/re1010061.pdf https://web.archive.org/web/20120814001347/http://www.sportresult.com/sports/la/ajax/user_files/2011/ostrava/pdf/re1010061.pdf dead August 14, 2012 European Athletic Association 15 July 2011
Heat 1
Rank Heat Name Nationality React Time Notes 1 1 Andreea Ograzeanu Romania 0.224 11.55 Q 2 4 Anna Kielbasińska Poland 0.172 11.58 Q 3 3 Émilie Gaydu France 0.197 11.60 Q 4 2 Leena Günther Germany 0.170 11.64 Q 5 3 Folake Akinyemi Norway 0.161 11.67 Q, SB 6 1 Jessie Saint-Marc France 0.197 11.68 Q 7 3 Kadene Vassell Netherlands 0.188 11.72 Q 8 1 Anouk Hagen Netherlands 0.144 11.77 Q 9 4 Yekaterina Filatova Russia 0.177 11.78 Q, SB 10 4 Ilenia Draisci Italy 0.154 11.78 q 11 2 Marina Pantaleyeva Russia 0.190 11.80 Q 12 2 Viktoriya Pyatachenko Ukraine 0.181 11.81 Q 13 3 Alazne Furundarena Spain 0.190 11.85 q 14 4 Ramona Papaioannou Cyprus 0.194 11.86 q 15 3 Małgorzata Kołdej Poland 0.211 11.87 q 16 4 Niamh Whelan Ireland 0.154 11.89 17 1 Paula Suchowiecka Poland 0.217 11.94 18 1 Viktoriya Yarushkina Russia 0.192 11.94 19 2 Orlann Ombissa France 0.157 12.02 20 2 Estela García Spain 0.216 12.03 21 3 María Gátou Greece 0.228 12.06 22 2 Petra Urbánková Czech Republic 0.190 12.08 23 1 Diane Borg Malta 0.174 12.11 24 1 Ivana Rožman Macedonia 0.168 12.57 25 4 Darya Pizhankova Ukraine 0.238 99.99 DQ
Semifinals
First 3 in each semifinal and 2 best performers advance to the Final.Semifinal results http://www.sportresult.com/sports/la/ajax/user_files/2011/ostrava/pdf/re1010063.pdf https://web.archive.org/web/20120814001358/http://www.sportresult.com/sports/la/ajax/user_files/2011/ostrava/pdf/re1010063.pdf dead August 14, 2012 European Athletic Association 15 July 2011
Semifinal 1
Rank Heat Name Nationality React Time Notes 1 2 Andreea Ograzeanu Romania 0.219 11.49 Q 2 2 Leena Günther Germany 0.182 11.58 Q 3 1 Anna Kielbasińska Poland 0.191 11.66 Q 4 2 Yekaterina Filatova Russia 0.173 11.71 q, SB 5 1 Viktoriya Pyatachenko Ukraine 0.184 11.73 Q 6 1 Émilie Gaydu France 0.214 11.74 Q 7 1 Marina Pantaleyeva Russia 0.197 11.75 7 2 Jessie Saint-Marc France 0.178 11.75 q 9 1 Folake Akinyemi Norway 0.203 11.77 10 2 Ilenia Draisci Italy 0.163 11.79 11 2 Kadene Vassell Netherlands 0.195 11.89 12 1 Ramona Papaioannou Cyprus 0.194 11.94 13 2 Małgorzata Kołdej Poland 0.191 11.97 14 1 Alazne Furundarena Spain 0.193 11.99 15 1 Anouk Hagen Netherlands 0.213 12.03 16 2 Darya Pizhankova Ukraine 0.158 99.99 DQ
Final
Final results http://www.sportresult.com/sports/la/ajax/user_files/2011/ostrava/pdf/re1010040.pdf https://web.archive.org/web/20120814001411/http://www.sportresult.com/sports/la/ajax/user_files/2011/ostrava/pdf/re1010040.pdf dead August 14, 2012 European Athletic Association 15 July 2011
RankNameNationalityReactTimeNotes Andreea Ograzeanu Romania 0.19311.65 Leena Günther Germany 0.19311.75 Anna Kielbasińska Poland 0.16211.77 4 Émilie Gaydu France 0.18211.79 5 Viktoriya Pyatachenko Ukraine 0.18211.90 6 Yekaterina Filatova Russia 0.19012.01 7 Jessie Saint-Marc France 0.16432.85 8 Darya Pizhankova Ukraine 0.19099.99 DQ
Participation
According to an unofficial count, 25 athletes from 16 countries participated in the event.
22em CYP (1)
CZE (1)
FRA (3)
GER (1)
GRE (1)
IRL (1)
ITA (1)
MKD (1)
MLT (1)
NED (2)
NOR (1)
POL (3)
ROU (1)
RUS (3)
ESP (2)
UKR (2)
References
External links
http://www.european-athletics.org/8th-european-athletics-u23-championships.html
100 W
Category:100 metres at the European Athletics U23 Championships