411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia
2014 IPC Athletics European Championships – Men's high jump
Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
None
The men's high jump at the 2014 IPC Athletics European Championships was held at the Swansea University Stadium from 18–23 August.
Medalists
T12http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73m_atm021101.pdf Men's High Jump - T11 Final IPC 20 August 2014 19 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20140821060605/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73m_atm021101.pdf 21 August 2014 deadSiarhei Burdukou 1.84Alexander Sorokin 1.78Salvador Cano Garcia 1.72T42http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73m_atm022101.pdf Men's High Jump - T42 Final IPC 26 August 2014 20 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20140827000742/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73m_atm022101.pdf 27 August 2014 deadLukasz Mamczarz 1.71Baris Telli 1.62Marcel Jaroslawski 1.50T44http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm024101eng.htm Men's High Jump - T44 Final IPC 16 March 2015 22 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20150424081259/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/eng/at/atr173a_ec2014atm024101eng.htm 24 April 2015 deadMaciej Lepiato 2.17 WRJonathan Broom-Edwards 2.15 T47http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73m_atm022101.pdf Men's High Jump - T47 Final IPC 7 March 2015 21 August 2014 https://web.archive.org/web/20140827000742/http://85.17.198.3/static/info/swansea-2014/resipc/pdf/ec2014/at/ec2014_at_c73m_atm022101.pdf 27 August 2014 deadReinhold Bötzel 1.80Daniel Perez Martinez 1.71
Results
T12
Rank SportClass Name Nationality Result Notes T12 Siarhei Burdukou 1.84 PB T12 Alexander Sorokin 1.78 T12 Salvador Cano Garcia 1.72 4 T12 Milos Ranitovic 1.69 SB
T42
Rank SportClass Name Nationality Result Notes T42 Lukasz Mamczarz 1.71 SB T42 Baris Telli 1.62 PB T42 Marcel Jaroslawski 1.50 4 T42 Jeroen Teeuwen 1.45
T44
Rank SportClass Name Nationality Result Notes T44 Maciej Lepiato 2.17 WR T44 Jonathan Broom-Edwards 2.15 PB 3 T44 Christos Kapellas 1.65
T47
Rank SportClass Name Nationality Result Notes T46 Reinhold Bötzel 1.80 SB T46 Daniel Perez Martinez 1.71 PB 3 T47 Oguz Gokce 1.60 PB
See also
List of IPC world records in athletics
References
high jump
high jump
high jump
Category:High jump at the World Para Athletics European Championships