Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

2016 City of Jesolo Trophy

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

2016 City of Jesolo Trophy 100 px The official logo of the event SGA Gymnasium Jesolo, Italy March 19–20, 2016 7 2015 2017 The 2016 City of Jesolo Trophy was the ninth edition of the City of Jesolo Trophy gymnastics competition, held at the SGA Gymnasium in Jesolo, Italy from March 19–20, 2016. Teams from Italy, United States, Brazil and France attended, as well as junior individuals from Canada, Germany, Slovenia, and Finland.City of Jesolo Trophy https://www.flogymnastics.com/events/5009844-city-of-jesolo-trophy-2016 FloGymnastics 4 May 2021 Medal table Flagcountry 2016 11 9 5 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 Medalists Senior Team#Team Gabby Douglas Laurie Hernandez Ashton Locklear Aly Raisman Emily Schild MyKayla Skinner Rebeca Andrade Jade Barbosa Daniele Hypólito Carolyne Pedro Flavia Saraiva Giorgia Campana Desiree Carofiglio Carlotta Ferlito Alessia Leolini Enus Mariani Tea Ugrin All-Around#All-around Gabby Douglas USA Ragan Smith USA Laurie Hernandez USA Vault#Vault Mykayla Skinner USA Laurie Hernandez USA Emily Schild USA Uneven Bars#Uneven bars Ashton Locklear USA Gabby Douglas USA Loan His FRA Balance Beam#Balance beam Laurie Hernandez USA Ragan Smith USA Aly Raisman USA Floor Exercise#Floor exercise Aly Raisman USA Ragan Smith USA Gabby Douglas USA Junior All-Around#All-around 2 Jordan Chiles USA Emma Malabuyo USA Gabby Perea USA Vault#Vault 2 Jordan Chiles USA Martina Maggio ITA Jade Chrobok CAN Uneven Bars#Uneven bars 2 Gabby Perea USA Emma Malabuyo USA Jordan Chiles USA none awarded Balance Beam#Balance beam 2 Emma Malabuyo USA Martina Maggio ITA Helene Schaffer GER Floor Exercise#Floor exercise 2 Trinity Thomas USA Emma Malabuyo USA Martina Maggio ITA Results Seniors Team Rank Team Total 60.450 60.100 59.450 57.350 237.350Gabby Douglas 15.300 15.050 14.750 14.550Laurie Hernandez 15.100 13.800 15.300 14.350Ashton Locklear 15.650 13.800 Aly Raisman 13.950 14.350 14.950 14.600 Emily Schild 14.850 15.000 14.100 13.500 MyKayla Skinner 15.200 14.400 14.450 13.850 57.550 57.200 55.500 53.450 223.700 Rebeca Andrade 14.350 14.600 13.150 Jade Barbosa 14.000 14.450 14.050 13.500 Daniele Hypólito 13.050 13.750 13.150 12.900 Carolyne Pedro 14.150 13.550 13.350 13.050 Flavia Saraiva 15.050 14.400 14.950 14.000 57.500 54.650 56.050 54.200 222.400 Giorgia Campana 13.850 13.700 13.900 13.200Desiree Carofiglio 14.550 12.400 12.450 13.350 Carlotta Ferlito 14.650 13.750 14.100 13.800 Alessia Leolini 14.200 13.150 12.600 12.850 Enus Mariani 14.100 13.000 14.150 13.850 Tea Ugrin 14.100 14.050 13.900 13.050 4 56.350 56.600 55.250 52.950 221.150 Camille Bahl 13.200 12.500 13.800 12.900Marine Brevet 14.150 13.650 14.100 13.450 Loan His 14.250 14.400 13.500 11.600 Anne Kuhm 13.900 13.700 13.100 13.150 Oréane Lechenault 13.950 14.250 11.450 13.450 Louise Vanhille 14.000 14.250 13.850 Individuals Ragan Smith USA 14.850 14.600 15.100 14.500Emily Gaskins USA 14.350 13.650 13.300 12.950Sydney Johnson-Scharpf USA 13.850 13.500 12.950 13.350Marine Boyer FRA 14.300 13.600 14.850 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - QUALIFICATION SENIOR https://usagym.org/PDFs/Results/w_16jesolo_srteam.pdf USA Gymnastics 4 May 2021 19 March 2016 All-around Rank Gymnast Total Gabby Douglas USA15.300 15.050 14.75014.55059.650 Ragan Smith USA14.850 14.600 15.100 14.50059.050 Laurie Hernandez USA15.100 13.80015.300 14.350 58.5504 Flavia Saraiva BRA15.050 14.400 14.950 14.000 58.4005 MyKayla Skinner USA15.200 14.400 14.450 13.85057.9006 Aly Raisman USA 13.950 14.350 14.950 14.600 57.8507 Emily Schild USA 14.85015.000 14.100 13.500 57.4508 Carlotta Ferlito ITA 14.650 13.750 14.100 13.800 56.3009 Jade Barbosa BRA 14.00014.450 14.050 13.500 56.00010 Marine Brevet FRA 14.150 13.650 14.100 13.450 55.35011T Enus Mariani ITA 14.100 13.000 14.150 13.850 55.10011T Tea Ugrin ITA 14.100 14.050 13.900 13.050 55.10013 Giorgia Campana ITA 13.850 13.700 13.900 13.200 54.65014 Emily Gaskins USA 14.350 13.65013.300 12.950 54.25015 Carolyne Pedro ITA 14.150 13.550 13.350 13.050 54.10016 Anne Kuhm FRA 13.900 13.700 13.100 13.150 53.85017 Loan His FRA 14.250 14.400 13.500 11.60053.75018 Sydney Johnson-Scharpf USA 13.850 13.500 12.950 13.350 53.65019 Oréane Lechenault FRA 13.950 14.250 11.450 13.450 53.10020 Daniele Hypólito BRA 13.050 13.750 13.150 12.900 52.85021 Alessia Leolini ITA 14.200 13.150 12.600 12.850 52.80022 Desiree Carofiglio ITA 14.550 12.400 12.450 13.350 52.75023 Camille Bahl FRA 13.200 12.550 13.800 12.900 52.45024 Marine Boyer FRA 14.300 13.600 14.850 42.75025T Rebeca Andrade BRA 13.150 14.600 13.150 42.10025T Louise Vanhille FRA 14.000 14.250 13.850 42.10027 Ashton Locklear USA 15.650 13.800 29.450 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - QUALIFICATION SENIOR https://usagym.org/PDFs/Results/w_16jesolo_sraa.pdf USA Gymnastics 4 May 2021 19 March 2016 4 May 2021 https://web.archive.org/web/20210504171816/https://usagym.org/PDFs/Results/w_16jesolo_sraa.pdf dead Vault Rank Gymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgMyKayla Skinner USA6.38.900–15.200Image:Silver medal icon.svgLaurie Hernandez USA5.89.050–14.850Image:Bronze medal icon.svgEmily Schild USA5.88.600–14.4004Alessia Leolini ITA5.48.800–14.2005TLoan His FRA5.09.100–14.1005TDesiree Carofiglio ITA5.38.9000.114.100 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - FINAL SENIOR INDIVIDUAL SENIOR - VAULT https://gymnasticsresults.com/archive/2016/eu/ita/jesolo/senaf1vt.pdf Gymnastics Results 4 May 2021 20 March 2016 Uneven bars Rank Gymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgAshton Locklear USA6.58.750–15.250Image:Silver medal icon.svgGabby Douglas USA6.18.800–14.900Image:Bronze medal icon.svgLoan His FRA6.18.150–14.2504Louise Vanhille FRA6.08.200–14.2005Emily Schild USA6.37.700–14.0006Jade Barbosa BRA5.97.250-13.1507Tea Ugrin ITA5.97.050–12.9508Rebeca Andrade BRA5.97.000-12.900 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - FINAL SENIOR INDIVIDUAL SENIOR - BARS https://gymnasticsresults.com/archive/2016/eu/ita/jesolo/senaf2ub.pdf Gymnastics Results 4 May 2021 20 March 2016 Balance beam Rank Gymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgLaurie Hernandez USA6.48.850–15.250Image:Silver medal icon.svgRagan Smith USA6.38.900–15.200Image:Bronze medal icon.svgAly Raisman USA6.28.550–14.7504Marine Boyer FRA6.38.400–14.7005Flavia Saraiva BRA6.18.300–14.4006Enus Mariani ITA5.68.250-13.8507Marine Brevet FRA5.68.200–13.8008Carlotta Ferlito ITA4.87.350-12.150 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - FINAL SENIOR INDIVIDUAL SENIOR - BEAM https://gymnasticsresults.com/archive/2016/eu/ita/jesolo/senaf3bb.pdf Gymnastics Results 4 May 2021 20 March 2016 Floor exercise Rank Gymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgAly Raisman USA6.38.750–15.050Image:Silver medal icon.svgRagan Smith USA6.28.450–14.650Image:Bronze medal icon.svgGabby Douglas USA6.18.400–14.5004Flavia Saraiva BRA5.78.4500.114.0505Enus Mariani ITA5.48.350–13.7506Carolyne Pedro BRA5.68.2500.113.1007Giorgia Campana ITA5.07.950–12.9508Desiree Carofiglio ITA5.37.0500.112.250 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - FINAL SENIOR INDIVIDUAL SENIOR - FLOOR https://gymnasticsresults.com/archive/2016/eu/ita/jesolo/senaf4fx.pdf Gymnastics Results 4 May 2021 20 March 2016 Junior competition All-around Rank Gymnast Total Jordan Chiles USA15.700 14.100 14.30014.15058.250 Emma Malabuyo USA14.250 14.100 14.100 13.70056.150 Gabby Perea USA14.200 14.65013.600 13.300 55.7504 Ana Padurariu CAN13.500 13.700 14.850 13.550 55.6005 Trinity Thomas USA14.050 13.400 13.00014.00054.4506 Giorgia Villa ITA 13.800 14.150 13.150 13.250 54.3507 Martina Maggio ITA 13.80013.150 14.150 13.550 54.3508 Noemi Linari ITA 13.900 12.800 13.750 13.450 53.9009 Maria Vittoria Cocciolo ITA 13.65013.000 13.700 12.850 53.20010 Asia D'Amato ITA 13.750 13.350 12.850 12.700 52.65011 Sidney Saturnino ITA 13.500 12.350 13.550 13.150 52.55012 Martina Basile ITA 13.750 12.500 13.800 12.100 52.15013 Giulia Bencini ITA 13.750 12.000 12.400 12.600 50.75014 Helene Schafer GER 12.500 12.85012.750 12.550 50.65015 Elisa Iorio ITA 13.450 12.150 12.400 12.350 50.35016 Jade Chrobok CAN 14.100 11.700 11.300 13.150 50.25017 Sara Berardinelli ITA 13.550 11.950 12.200 12.45050.15018 Giorgia Balottari ITA 13.000 11.900 13.400 11.750 50.05019 Lucija Hribar SLO 13.750 11.400 12.200 12.350 49.70020 Lisa Schoniger GER 13.000 12.100 12.700 11.550 49.35021 Enni Kuttenen FIN 12.800 10.70011.600 11.850 46.95022 Pia Hribar SLO 11.900 11.300 11.550 12.150 46.90023 Tira Kuitunen FIN 12.850 9.300 10.800 12.200 45.15024 Lara Crnjac SLO 13.100 7.700 11.100 12.00043.90025 Emilia Kemppi FIN 12.000 8.900 9.659 10.60041.150 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - QUALIFICATION JUNIOR https://gymnasticsresults.com/archive/2016/eu/ita/jesolo/junaa.pdf Gymnastics Results 4 May 2021 19 March 2016 Vault RankGymnast# A-score B-score Penalty Scores AverageImage:Gold medal icon.svgJordan Chiles USA16.39.450–15.75015.57525.49.600–15.400Image:Silver medal icon.svgMartina Maggio ITA15.38.800–14.10014.05025.09.000–14.000Image:Bronze medal icon.svgJade Chrobok CAN15.38.900–14.20013.87525.08.550–13.5504Martina Basile ITA15.38.650-13.95013.82525.08.700–13.7005Noemi Linari ITA15.37.450–12.75013.10025.08.5500.113.4506Lucija Hribar SLO15.08.700-13.70012.87524.47.650–12.0507Lara Crnjac SLO10.00.000–0.0006.25024.28.4000.112.500 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - FINAL JUNIOR CLASSIFICA INDIVIDUALE JUNIOR - VOLTEGGIO https://gymnasticsresults.com/archive/2016/eu/ita/jesolo/junaf1vt.pdf Gymnastics Results 4 May 2021 20 March 2016 Uneven bars Rank Gymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgGabby Perea USA6.08.650–14.650Image:Silver medal icon.svgEmma Malabuyo USA5.58.850–14.350Jordan Chiles USA5.78.650–4Giorgia Villa ITA5.78.300–14.0005Helene Schaffer GER4.68.150–12.7506Maria Vittoria Cocciolo ITA4.87.750-12.5507Ana Padurariu CAN4.97.200–12.1008Asia D'Amato ITA5.25.800-11.000 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - FINAL JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL JUNIOR - BARS https://gymnasticsresults.com/archive/2016/eu/ita/jesolo/junaf2ub.pdf Gymnastics Results 4 May 2021 20 March 2016 Balance beam Rank Gymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgEmma Malabuyo USA6.28.400–14.600Image:Silver medal icon.svgMartina Maggio ITA5.77.900–13.600Image:Bronze medal icon.svgHelene Schaffer GER5.38.200–13.5004Noemi Linari ITA5.57.950–13.4505Jordan Chiles USA5.97.400–13.3006Ana Padurariu CAN6.16.950-13.0507Gabby Perea USA5.67.050–12.6508Martina Basile ITA5.27.400-12.600 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - FINAL SENIOR INDIVIDUAL JUNIOR - BEAM https://gymnasticsresults.com/archive/2016/eu/ita/jesolo/junaf3bb.pdf Gymnastics Results 4 May 2021 20 March 2016 Floor exercise Rank Gymnast Difficulty Execution Penalty TotalImage:Gold medal icon.svgTrinity Thomas USA5.88.350–14.150Image:Silver medal icon.svgEmma Malabuyo USA5.58.100–13.600Image:Bronze medal icon.svgMartina Maggio ITA5.18.400–13.500 4Ana Padurariu CAN5.38.0500.1 13.250Noemi Linari ITA5.47.850–6Giorgia Villa ITA5.47.6000.112.907Jade Chrobok CAN5.47.5500.112.8508Jordan Chiles USA5.57.300-12.800 IX TROFEO DI JESOLO - FINAL SENIOR INDIVIDUAL JUNIOR - FLOOR https://gymnasticsresults.com/archive/2016/eu/ita/jesolo/junaf4fx.pdf Gymnastics Results 4 May 2021 20 March 2016 Participants Italy Italy women's national gymnastics team Senior Giorgia Campana Desiree Carofiglio Carlotta Ferlito Alessia Leolini Enus Mariani Tea Ugrin Junior Giorgia Villa Martina Maggio Noemi Linari Maria Vittoria Cocciolo Asia D'Amato Sidney Saturnino Martina Basile Giulia Bencini Elisa Iorio Sara Berardinelli Giorgia Balottari United States United States women's national gymnastics team The US team was as follows.https://usagym.org/pages/post.html?PostID=18185&prog= USA Gymnastics names U.S. Team for Jesolo Trophy Senior Gabrielle Douglas – Virginia Beach, Va. (Buckeye) Emily Gaskins – Coral Springs, Fla. (Palm Beach) Laurie Hernandez – Old Bridge, N.J. (MG Elite, Inc.) Sydney Johnson-Scharpf – Groveland, Fla. (Brandy Johnson's) Ashton Locklear – Hamlet, N.C. (Everest) Aly Raisman – Needham, Mass. (Brestyan's) Emily Schild – Huntersville, N.C. (Everest) MyKayla Skinner – Gilbert, Ariz. (Desert Lights) Ragan Smith – Lewisville, Texas (Texas Dreams) Junior Jordan Chiles – Vancouver, Wash. (Naydenov) Emma Malabuyo – Flower Mound, Texas (Texas Dreams) Gabrielle Perea – Geneva, Ill. (Legacy Elite) Trinity Thomas – York, Pa. (Prestige) Brazil Brazil women's national gymnastics team Seniors The Brazil senior team was as follows.https://thegymter.net/2016/01/28/brazil-sets-squad-for-jesolo-test-event/ Brazil Sets Squad for Jesolo, Test Event 29 January 2016 Rebeca Andrade Jade Barbosa Daniele Hypólito Lorrane Oliveira Flávia Saraiva France France women's national gymnastics team Marine Brevet Anne Kuhm Louise Vanhille Loan His Camille Bahl Marine Boyer Oreane Lechenault Canada Canada women's national gymnastics team Ana Padurariu Jade Chrobok Germany Helene Schaffer Lisa Schoniger Slovenia Lucija Hribar Pia Hribar Lara Crnjac Finland Enni Kuttenen Tira Kuitunen Emilia Kemppi References Category:2016 in gymnastics Category:City of Jesolo Trophy Category:21st century in Veneto Category:2016 in Italian sport Category:International gymnastics competitions hosted by Italy