Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

1994 Czech municipal elections

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Elections in the Czech Republic 1994 Czech municipal elections Czech Republic local no 1990 Czech municipal elections 1990 1998 Czech municipal elections 1998 62,262 18–19 November 1994 150x150px Václav Klaus Civic Democratic Party (Czech Republic) 7,289 37,872,640 29.6% 150x150px Miroslav Grebeníček Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia 5,837 17,413,545 13.6% 150x150px Miloš Zeman Czech Social Democratic Party 1,628 10,935,889 8.5% 150x150px Josef Lux Christian and Democratic Union – Czechoslovak People's Party 7,616 9,260,542 8.2 Municipal elections were held in the Czech Republic on 18 and 19 November 1994. Voter turnout was 60.68%.Dolezal Lev CEPSR - Volební účast ve volbách do obecních zastupitelstev v ČR http://www.cepsr.com/clanek.php?ID=198 Cepsr.com Results PartyVotes%SeatsCivic Democratic Party 37,872,640 29.56 7,289Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia 17,413,545 13.59 5,837Czech Social Democratic Party 10,935,889 8.54 1,628Christian and Democratic Union – Czechoslovak People's Party 9,260,542 7.23 7,616Civic Democratic Alliance 8,973,999 7.00 615 References 1994 Category:1994 elections in the Czech Republic Category:November 1994 in Europe