411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia
2012 KNSB Dutch Allround Championships
Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
2012 KNSB Dutch Allround Championships Thialf, Heerenveen 4–5 February 2012 46 Ted-Jan Bloemen NED Koen Verweij NED Ben Jongejan NED Marrit Leenstra NED Linda de Vries NED Jorien Voorhuis NED 2011 2013
The 2012 KNSB Dutch Allround Championships in speed skating were held at the Thialf ice stadium in Heerenveen, Netherlands from 4 to 5 February 2012. The tournament is part of the 2011/2012 speed skating season.
Schedule
Schedule Date Distances Saturday27 February 2012 Women's 500 meterMen's 500 meterWomen's 3000 meterMen's 5000 meter Sunday28 February 2012 Women's 1500 meterMen's 1500 meter Women's 5000 meterMen's 10000 meter
Medalists
Allround
Men's AllroundTed-Jan Bloemen 152.203Koen Verweij 152.507Ben Jongejan 153.266Women's AllroundMarrit Leenstra 163.664Linda de Vries 164.848Jorien Voorhuis 165.684
Distance
Men's 500 mRhian Ket 36.24Ben Jongejan 36.72Lucas van Alphen 36.81Men's 1500 mBen Jongejan 1:47.61Rhian Ket 1:47.73Koen Verweij 1:48.54Men's 5000 mTed-Jan Bloemen 6:25.88Koen Verweij 6:27.79Ben Jongejan 6:31.41Men's 10000 mTed-Jan Bloemen 13:23.90Mark Ooijevaar 13:34.03Koen Verweij 13:34.56Women's 500 mMarrit Leenstra 39.02Lotte van Beek 40.02Linda de Vries 40.14Women's 1500 mMarrit Leenstra 1:57.17Linda de Vries 1:59.10Annouk van der Weijden 1:59.32Women's 3000 mLinda de Vries 4:09.61Marrit Leenstra 4:09.74Pien Keulstra 4:11.06Women's 5000 mLinda de Vries 7:14.06Jorien Voorhuis 7:15.96Pien Keulstra 7:15.99
Men's results
PlaceAthlete500m5000m1500m10,000mPoints Ted-Jan Bloemen 37.13 (8) 6:25.88 (1) 1:48.87 (4) 13:23.90 (1) 152.203 Koen Verweij 36.82 (4) 6:27.79 (2) 1:48.54 (3) 13:34.55 (3) 152.506 Ben Jongejan 36.72 (2) 6:31.41 (3) 1:47.61 (1) 13:50.70 (4) 153.2664 Frank Hermans 37.06 (6) 6:31.78 (4) 1:49.01 (5) 13:51.20 (5) 154.1345 Renz Rotteveel 37.08 (7) 6:32.32 (5) 1:50.02 (7) 13:52.01 (6) 154.5856 Maurice Vriend 36.95 (5) 6:35.92 (7) 1:49.09 (6) 13:57.24 (7) 154.7677 Jos de Vos 37.44 (11) 6:40.83 (8) 1:51.03 (10) 14:03.21 (8) 156.6938 Thom van Beek 37.31 (9) 6:44.72 (10) 1:50.12 (8) 14:09.49 (9) 156.9629 Lucas van Alphen 36.81 (3) 6:44.94 (12) 1:50.39 (9) 14:21.53 (11) 157.17610 Mark Ooijevaar 39.75 (24) 6:33.87 (6) 1:52.17 (14) 13:34.03 (2) 157.22811 Pim Cazemier 37.97 (15) 6:43.50 (9) 1:51.17 (11) 14:21.69 (12) 158.46012 Bart van den Berg 37.76 (14) 6:47.69 (14) 1:51.63 (13) 14:19.55 (10) 158.716NC13 Rhian Ket 36.24 (1) 6:44.86 (11) 1:47.73 (2) - 112.636NC14 Robbert de Rijk 37.55 (12) 6:50.06 (16) 1:52.20 (15) - 115.956NC15 Marco Bos 38.73 (20) 6:45.57 (13) 1:51.47 (12) - 116.443NC16 Ruurd Dijkstra 38.36 (17) 6:51.52 (17) 1:52.78 (16) - 117.105NC17 Bram van Schie 38.35 (16) 6:55.23 (18) 1:53.73 (20) - 117.783NC18 Stein Grendel 39.28 (22) 6:49.76 (15) 1:53.00 (19) - 117.922NC19 Dedjer Wymenga 37.36 (10) 7:10.66 (24) 1:52.95 (17) - 118.076NC20 Pepijn van der Vinne 37.61 (13) 7:10.45 (23) 1:52.99 (18) - 118.318NC21 Jeffrey van Norden 38.47 (18) 6:58.91 (20) 1:54.92 (22) - 118.667NC22 Ronald Bakker 38.67 (19) 7:00.19 (21) 1:54.01 (21) - 118.692NC23 Robert Post 39.26 (21) 6:57.70 (19) 1:55.82 (24) - 119.636NC24 Timon Nieuwenstein 39.45 (23) 7:04.75 (22) 1:55.53 (23) - 120.435
Source men: Schaatsstatistieken.nl NK allround men 2012 http://www.schaatsstatistieken.nl/index.php?file=kampioenschappen&g=m&kamp=nk&type=all&jaar=2012&event=punten Schaatsstatistieken.nl 27 November 2012
Women's results
PlaceAthlete500m3000m1500m5000mPoints Marrit Leenstra 39.02 (1) 4:09.74 (2) 1:57.17 (1) 7:19.64 (6) 163.663 Linda de Vries 40.14 (3) 4:09.61 (1) 1:59.10 (2) 7:14.06 (1) 164.847 Jorien Voorhuis 40.30 (5) 4:11.91 (5) 1:59.41 (4) 7:15.96 (2) 165.6844 Annouk van der Weijden 40.19 (4) 4:16.73 (12) 1:59.32 (3) 7:16.76 (4) 166.4275 Pien Keulstra 41.02 (11) 4:11.06 (3) 2:00.97 (9) 7:15.99 (3) 166.7856 Yvonne Nauta 41.05 (13) 4:11.43 (4) 2:00.83 (6) 7:17.12 (5) 166.9437 Marije Joling 40.54 (7) 4:12.49 (6) 2:00.89 (8) 7:22.23 (7) 167.1408 Carlijn Achtereekte 40.40 (6) 4:15.66 (9) 2:01.27 (10) 7:25.90 (8) 168.0239 Lotte van Beek 40.02 (2) 4:16.61 (11) 2:00.41 (5) 7:33.23 (10) 168.24710 Antoinette de Jong 40.63 (8) 4:16.11 (10) 2:00.89 (7) 7:32.91 (9) 168.902NC11 Lisette van der Geest 41.02 (12) 4:15.03 (8) 2:01.40 (11) - 123.991NC12 Janneke Ensing 41.13 (14) 4:14.73 (7) 2:01.49 (12) - 124.081NC13 Paulien van Deutekom 40.76 (9) 4:21.18 (14) 2:01.97 (13) - 124.946NC14 Miranda Dekker 40.80 (10) 4:21.10 (13) 2:03.60 (14) - 125.516NC15 Imke Vormeer 42.44 (19) 4:22.07 (15) 2:04.51 (15) - 127.621NC16 Wendy Looijenga 42.56 (20) 4:22.23 (16) 2:04.82 (16) - 127.871NC17 Julia Berentschot 41.34 (15) 4:31.21 (18) 2:05.81 (17) - 128.477NC18 Charlotte Bakker 41.78 (16) 4:30.99 (17) 2:06.14 (18) - 128.991NC19 Marleen de Kroon 42.35 (17) 4:32.18 (19) 2:09.09 (21) - 130.743NC20 Natasja Roest 42.43 (18) 4:36.36 (21) 2:07.69 (19) - 131.053NC21 Nicole Geelhoed 43.05 (21) 4:35.66 (20) 2:08.60 (20) - 131.859NC22 Lucia Kriger 43.46 (22) 4:38.47 (22) 2:11.36 (22) - 133.657
Source women: Schaatsstatistieken.nl NK allround women 2012 http://www.schaatsstatistieken.nl/index.php?file=kampioenschappen&g=v&kamp=nk&type=all&jaar=2012&event=punten Schaatsstatistieken.nl 27 November 2012
References
KNSB Dutch Allround Championships
KNSB Dutch Allround Championships
2012 Allround
KNSB Dutch Allround Championships, 2012