Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

2001–02 SK Rapid Wien season

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

Rapid Wien 2001–02 Ernst DokupilPeter PersidisLothar Matthäus Coach Rudolf Edlinger President Gerhard Hanappi Stadium,Vienna, Austria Bundesliga 8th ÖFB-Cup 3rd round UEFA Cup 2nd round Roman Wallner (15) Roman Wallner (18) 15,200 3,500 2000–01 2002–03 The 2001–02 SK Rapid Wien season is the 104th season in club history. Squad statistics Saison 2001/02 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/saisonen/2002.html rapidarchiv.at 5 August 2016 No.Nat.NameAgeLeagueCupUEFA CupTotalDisciplineAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsGoalkeepers1CZE Ladislav Maier 1966 1 4 2001 7 1 born on 4 January 1966 14 4 18 1 24AUT Helge Payer 1979 8 9 2001 7 1 born on 9 August 1979 22+1 1 2 25+1 1 Defenders2POL Marcin Adamski 1975 8 20 2001 7 1 born on 20 August 1975 14 2 1 15 2 5 14AUT Günter Schießwald 1973 9 25 2001 7 1 born on 25 September 1973 12+2 1 0+3 12+5 1 3 5AUT Peter Schöttel 1967 3 26 2001 7 1 born on 26 March 1967 4+4 2+1 6+5 14ARGSUI Ivan Knez 1974 7 21 2001 7 1 born on 21 July 1974 15 1 1 16 1 2 16POL Krzysztof Ratajczyk 1973 11 9 2001 7 1 born on 9 November 1973 21 6 27 1 119AUT Thomas Zingler 1970 8 21 2001 7 1 born on 21 August 1970 14+5 1 3+2 17+7 1 6 21AUT Ferdinand Feldhofer 1979 10 23 2001 7 1 born on 23 October 1979 12 1 1 13 1 2 Midfielders3GER Oliver Freund 1970 4 15 2001 7 1 born on 15 April 1970 20 1 5 25 1 10 6AUT Jürgen Saler 1977 10 4 2001 7 1 born on 4 October 1977 16+5 1 1 1+2 18+7 1 3 28AUT Andreas Ivanschitz 1983 10 15 2001 7 1 born on 15 October 1983 12+12 1 0+1 3+2 15+15 1 4 9NED Gaston Taument 1970 10 1 2001 7 1 born on 1 October 1970 24+1 1 6 1 30+1 2 3 111GRE Andreas Lagonikakis 1972 6 4 2001 7 1 born on 4 June 1972 17+7 1 6 2 23+7 3 10 212AUT Oliver Lederer 1978 1 2 2001 7 1 born on 2 January 1978 5+3 2 7+3 4 13CAN Ante Jazic 1976 2 27 2001 7 1 born on 27 February 1976 29+2 1 4+1 34+3 5 114AUT Ümit Erbay 1980 9 18 2001 7 1 born on 18 September 1980 3+5 1 4+5 3 15AUT Salmin Cehajic 1984 5 7 2001 7 1 born on 7 May 1984 0+1 0+1 18AUT Markus Hiden 1978 2 4 2001 7 1 born on 4 February 1978 34+1 2 1 5 40+1 2 3 20AUT Jürgen Kauz 1974 8 23 2001 7 1 born on 23 August 1974 2+2 1+1 3+3 22AUT Andreas Herzog 1968 9 10 2001 7 1 born on 10 September 1968 11+1 1 1 12+1 1 2 23CRO Mario Prisc 1974 2 18 2001 7 1 born on 18 February 1974 17+8 1 1 4 22+8 1 4 30GER Gerhard Poschner 1969 9 23 2001 7 1 born on 23 September 1969 6 6 2 Forwards7BIH Jovica Vico 1978 2 27 2001 7 1 born on 27 February 1978 3+3 0+1 1 3+4 1 1 10AUT Roman Wallner 1982 2 4 2001 7 1 born on 4 February 1982 33+1 15 1 5+1 3 39+2 18 7 117CZE René Wagner 1972 10 31 2001 7 1 born on 31 October 1972 12+9 1 1 6 4 19+9 5 5 125AUS Bajo Savic 1982 8 15 2001 7 1 born on 15 August 1982 0+3 0+3 1 26BIH Darko Maletic 1980 10 20 2001 7 1 born on 20 October 1980 7+6 0+5 7+11 3 27GER Thomas Sobotzik 1974 10 16 2001 7 1 born on 16 October 1974 17+3 3 0+1 17+4 3 2 Players who left after the start of the season12SVK Ottó Szabó 1981 3 1 2001 7 1 born on 1 March 1981 0+1 0+1 Goal scorers RankNameBundesligaCupUEFA CupTotal1AUT Roman Wallner 15 3 182CZE Rene Wagner 1 4 53GRE Andreas Lagonikakis 1 2 3GER Thomas Sobotzik 3 35POL Marcin Adamski 2 2AUT Markus Hiden 2 2NED Gaston Taument 1 1 28AUT Ferdinand Feldhofer 1 1GER Oliver Freund 1 1AUT Andreas Herzog 1 1AUT Andreas Ivanschitz 1 1ARGSUI Ivan Knez 1 1CRO Mario Prisc 1 1AUT Jürgen Saler 1 1AUT Günter Schießwald 1 1BIH Jovica Vico 1 1AUT Thomas Zingler 1 1OG Own goalsAUT Günther Neukirchner (Sturm) 1 1DEN Lars Winde (Bregenz) 1 1POL Roman Szewczyk (Salzburg) 1 1Totals3711048 Fixtures and results Spiele 2001/02 http://www.rapidarchiv.at/spiele/2002.html rapidarchiv.at 6 August 2016 #CCFFCC Win 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFFFCC Draw 1px solid #AAAAAA #FFCCCC Loss 1px solid #AAAAAA Bundesliga Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players 1 Round 1 11.07.2001 H Sturm Graz 3-1 11,600Taument 52, Wallner 57, Neukirchner 65 o.g. 2 Round 2 18.07.2001 A Ried 2-2 8,500Freund 15, Saler 57 3 Round 3 24.07.2001 A Austria Klagenfurt 0-3 10,500 4 Round 4 28.07.2001 H SW Bregenz 3-1 6,000Prisc 30, Wallner 35 77 5 Round 5 31.07.2001 A Austria Salzburg 1-0 9,000Hiden Mark. 44 6 Round 6 05.08.2001 H GAK 0-4 8,000 7 Round 7 12.08.2001 A Austria Wien 1-2 10,124Wallner 47 Saler 1 61, Ratajczyk 0 87 8 Round 8 18.08.2001 H FC Tirol 0-2 9,300 9 Round 9 26.08.2001 A Admira 0-0 8,000 10 Round 10 08.09.2001 H Admira 0-1 5,500Lagonikakis 0 78, Wallner 1 84 11 Round 11 16.09.2001 A Sturm Graz 1-1 13,200Ivanschitz 70 12 Round 12 23.09.2001 H Ried 2-0 5,000Zingler 85, Wallner 86 Wagner R. 0 54 13 Round 13 30.09.2001 H Austria Klagenfurt 0-1 8,500 14 Round 14 10.10.2001 A SW Bregenz 1-2 7,800Winde 89 o.g. 15 Round 15 13.10.2001 H Austria Salzburg 1-0 7,700Wallner 82 Taument 0 76 16 Round 16 21.10.2001 A GAK 0-1 7,800 17 Round 17 06.03.2002 H Austria Wien 1-1 15,200Lagonikakis 58 18 Round 18 04.11.2001 A FC Tirol 0-2 14,500 19 Round 19 28.11.2001 H SW Bregenz 2-2 3,500Wallner 22 32 pen. 20 Round 20 17.11.2001 A Ried 0-2 7,500 21 Round 21 25.11.2001 H Austria Wien 1-1 10,400Wallner 73 22 Round 22 01.12.2001 A FC Tirol 0-1 9,200 23 Round 23 24.02.2002 H Austria Salzburg 1-0 12,200Szewczyk 20 o.g. 24 Round 24 02.03.2002 A Admira 1-0 7,000Adamski 77 25 Round 25 09.03.2002 H Austria Klagenfurt 2-0 8,000Wallner 62, Knez I. 85 26 Round 26 16.03.2002 A Sturm Graz 0-1 10,342 27 Round 27 23.03.2002 H GAK 1-1 5,200Feldhofer 60 28 Round 28 31.03.2002 A GAK 2-2 7,500Sobotzik 26, Hiden Mark. 41 Lagonikakis 0 88 29 Round 29 03.04.2002 A SW Bregenz 0-3 6,000Jazic 0 39 30 Round 30 06.04.2002 H Ried 2-1 4,200Herzog 25 pen., Adamski 55 Adamski 1 71 31 Round 31 24.04.2002 A Austria Wien 1-1 10,300Wagner R. 9 32 Round 32 20.04.2002 H FC Tirol 0-1 8,800 33 Round 33 28.04.2002 A Austria Salzburg 1-6 4,000Sobotzik 72 Saler 1 66 34 Round 34 01.05.2002 H Admira 3-2 3,800Wallner 13 68 pen., Schießwald 65 35 Round 35 04.05.2002 A Austria Klagenfurt 1-1 8,000Wallner 70 36 Round 36 09.05.2002 H Sturm Graz 3-0 8,000Wallner 11 81, Sobotzik 90+1 League table RWI Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players R16 Round of 16 19.03.2002 H Austria Salzburg 1-2 4,200Vico 87 UEFA Cup Rd RoundDateVenueOpponentRes. Result Goals for–Goals againstAtt. AttendanceGoals and discipline Rapid Wien Goals and disciplined players Q2-L1 2nd qualification round Leg 1 09.08.2001 A Cosmos SMR 1-0 1,132Wallner 10 Q2-L2 2nd qualification round Leg 2 23.08.2001 H Cosmos SMR 2-0 3,300Lagonikakis 29 89 R1-L1 1st round Leg 1 20.09.2001 A Partizan FRY 0-1 20,000 R1-L2 1st round Leg 2 27.09.2001 H Partizan FRY 5-1 15,400Wallner 10 60, Taument 33, Wagner R. 65 71 R2-L1 2nd round Leg 1 18.10.2001 A PSG FRA 0-4 30,000 R2-L2 2nd round Leg 2 01.11.2001 H PSG FRA 2-2 10,400Wagner R. 11 17 References expanded 2001-02 Rapid Wien Season Category:Austrian football clubs 2001–02 season