Skip to main content

  | मौसम…

411 समाचार
Public archive edition · Attributed source reporting with original dates · AI drafts are excluded

411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia

2010 World Thoroughbred Rankings

Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.

April 2025 thumb|right|alt=queen Elizabeth and King George VI in the world thoroughbred rankings|queen Elizabeth and King George VI 2010 The 2010 World Thoroughbred Rankings was the 2010 edition of the World Thoroughbred Rankings. 2010 World Thoroughbred Rankings http://www.horseracingintfed.com/resources/WTRRankings/2010_WorldRankings.asp International Federation of Horse Racing Authorities 11 January 2011 6 March 2011 It was an assessment of Thoroughbred racehorses issued by the International Federation of Horseracing Authorities (IFHA) in January 2011. 2010 Press Release http://www.horseracingintfed.com/resources/2010Rankings/2010_WTR_PressRelease.asp International Federation of Horse Racing Authorities 11 January 2011 6 March 2011 https://web.archive.org/web/20110213145855/http://www.horseracingintfed.com/resources/2010Rankings/2010_WTR_PressRelease.asp 13 February 2011 dead It included horses aged three or older which competed in flat races during 2010. It was open to all horses irrespective of where they raced or were trained. This year's highest rating was awarded to Harbinger for his performance in the King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes. Harbinger tops in World Thoroughbred Rankings for 2010 http://www.thoroughbredtimes.com/racing-news/2011/01/11/harbinger-tops-world-thoroughbred-rankings.aspx thoroughbredtimes.com 11 January 2011 6 March 2011 He was given a rating of 135. Harbinger rated best in world by 6lb Will Hayler https://www.theguardian.com/sport/blog/2011/jan/11/international-ratings-2010-harbinger The Guardian 11 January 2011 6 March 2011 https://web.archive.org/web/20110130012301/http://www.guardian.co.uk/sport/blog/2011/jan/11/international-ratings-2010-harbinger 30 January 2011 live A total of 329 horses were included in the list, four fewer than the previous year. Full rankings for 2010 For a detailed guide to this table, see below. Rank Rating Horse Age Sex Trained Pos. Race Surface Dist. Cat. 1 135 Harbinger (GB) 4 C GB 1st King George VI and Queen Elizabeth S. Turf 2,414 L 2 129 Blame (USA) 4 C USA 1st Breeders' Cup Classic Dirt 2,012 I 3 128 Makfi (GB) 3 C FR 1st Prix Jacques Le Marois Turf 1,600 M 3 128 Quality Road (USA) 4 C USA 1st2nd Donn HandicapWhitney Handicap DirtDirt 1,8111,811 MM 3 128 Workforce (GB) 3 C GB 1st1st Epsom DerbyPrix de l'Arc de Triomphe TurfTurf 2,4232,400 LL 6 127 Canford Cliffs (IRE) 3 C GB 1st Sussex Stakes Turf 1,609 M 6 127 Nakayama Festa (JPN) 4 C JPN 2nd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Turf 2,400 L 8 126 Cape Blanco (IRE) 3 C IRE 1st Irish Champion Stakes Turf 2,012 I 8 126 Rip Van Winkle (IRE) 4 C IRE 1st International Stakes Turf 2,092 I 8 126 So You Think (NZ) 4 C AUS 1st1st Yalumba StakesMackinnon Stakes TurfTurf 2,0002,000 II 11 125 Goldikova (IRE) 5 M FR 1st Breeders' Cup Mile Turf 1,609 M 11 125 Rip Van Winkle (IRE) 4 C IRE 2nd Sussex Stakes Turf 1,609 M 11 125 Twice Over (GB) 5 H GB 2nd1st International StakesChampion Stakes TurfTurf 2,0922,012 II 11 125 Zenyatta (USA) 6 M USA 1st2nd Vanity HandicapBreeders' Cup Classic ArtificialDirt 1,8112,012 MI 14 124 Byword (GB) 4 C FR 2nd3rd Prix d'IspahanInternational Stakes TurfTurf 1,8502,092 MI 14 124 Dick Turpin (IRE) 3 C GB 1st Prix Jean Prat Turf 1,600 M 14 124 Eskendereya (USA) 3 C USA 1st Wood Memorial Stakes Dirt 1,811 M 14 124 Fame and Glory (GB) 4 C IRE 1st Coronation Cup Turf 2,423 L 14 124 Lookin at Lucky (USA) 3 C USA 1st Haskell Invitational Stakes Dirt 1,811 M 14 124 Lope de Vega (IRE) 3 C FR 1st Prix du Jockey Club Turf 2,100 I 14 124 Paco Boy (IRE) 5 H GB 2nd Queen Anne Stakes Turf 1,609 M 21 123 Black Caviar (AUS) 4 F AUS 1st Patinack Farm Classic Turf 1,200 S 21 123 Fly Down (USA) 3 C USA 3rd Breeders' Cup Classic Dirt 2,012 I 23 122 Behkabad (FR) 3 C FR 1st1st4th Grand Prix de ParisPrix NielPrix de l'Arc de Triomphe TurfTurfTurf 2,4002,4002,400 LLL 23 122 J J the Jet Plane (SAF) 6 G SAF 1st Hong Kong Sprint Turf 1,200 S 23 122 Poet's Voice (GB) 3 C GB 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Turf 1,609 M 23 122 So You Think (NZ) 4 C AUS 3rd Melbourne Cup Turf 3,200 E 26 121 Afleet Express (USA) 3 C USA 1st Travers Stakes Dirt 2,012 I 26 121 Americain (USA) 5 H FR 1st Melbourne Cup Turf 3,200 E 26 121 Buena Vista (JPN) 4 F JPN 1st2nd↓ Tenno Sho (Autumn)Japan Cup TurfTurf 2,0002,400 IL 26 121 Dangerous Midge (USA) 4 C GB 1st Breeders' Cup Turf Turf 2,414 L 26 121 Gio Ponti (USA) 5 H USA 2nd Breeders' Cup Mile Turf 1,609 M 26 121 Haynesfield (USA) 4 C USA 1st Jockey Club Gold Cup Dirt 2,012 I 26 121 Lily of the Valley (FR) 3 F FR 1st Prix de l'Opéra Turf 2,000 I 26 121 Lizard's Desire (SAF) 4 G UAE 1st Singapore Airlines International Cup Turf 2,000 I 26 121 Midday (GB) 4 F GB 1st1st Nassau StakesYorkshire Oaks TurfTurf 1,9862,414 IL 26 121 Planteur (IRE) 3 C FR 2nd Prix Niel Turf 2,400 L 26 121 Rewilding (GB) 3 C GB 1st Great Voltigeur Stakes Turf 2,414 L 26 121 Rocket Man (AUS) 5 G SIN 2nd Hong Kong Sprint Turf 1,200 S 26 121 Sacred Kingdom (AUS) 67 G HK 1st1st Chairman's Sprint PrizeSha Tin Sprint Trophy TurfTurf 1,2001,000 SS 26 121 Sarafina (FR) 3 F FR 3rd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Turf 2,400 L 26 121 Starspangledbanner (AUS) 3 C IRE 1st Golden Jubilee Stakes Turf 1,207 S 26 121 Victoire Pisa (JPN) 3 C JPN 1st Arima Kinen Turf 2,500 L 26 121 Vision d'Etat (FR) 5 H FR 2nd Champion Stakes Turf 2,012 I 43 120 Able One (NZ) 8 G HK 2nd1st Sha Tin TrophyJockey Club Mile TurfTurf 1,6001,600 MM 43 120 Arctic Cosmos (USA) 3 C GB 1st St. Leger Stakes Turf 2,937 E 43 120 Await the Dawn (USA) 3 C IRE 1st Kilternan Stakes Turf 2,012 I 43 120 Collection (IRE) 5 G HK 1st Hong Kong Gold Cup Turf 2,000 I 43 120 Debussy (IRE) 4 C GB 1st3rd Arlington MillionChampion Stakes TurfTurf 2,0122,012 II 43 120 Dream Journey (JPN) 6 H JPN 3rd Kyoto Kinen Turf 2,200 L 43 120 Fuisse (FR) 4 C FR 1st1st Prix MessidorPrix du Moulin de Longchamp TurfTurf 1,6001,600 MM 43 120 Glória de Campeão (BRZ) 6 H FR 1st2nd Dubai World CupSingapore Airlines International Cup ArtificialTurf 2,0002,000 II 43 120 Hay List (AUS) 5 G AUS 1st1st1st McEwen StakesManikato StakesGilgai Stakes TurfTurfTurf 1,0001,2001,200 SSS 43 120 Mastery (GB) 4 C UAE 1st Hong Kong Vase Turf 2,400 L 43 120 Paddy O'Prado (USA) 3 C USA 5th Breeders' Cup Classic Dirt 2,012 I 43 120 Pelusa (JPN) 3 C JPN 2nd Tenno Sho (Autumn) Turf 2,000 I 43 120 Presvis (GB) 6 G GB 1st Jebel Hatta Turf 1,800 M 43 120 Rachel Alexandra (USA) 4 F USA 1st Fleur de Lis Handicap Dirt 1,811 M 43 120 Red Jazz (USA) 3 C GB 3rd Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Turf 1,609 M 43 120 Rio de la Plata (USA) 5 H GB 1st Premio Roma Turf 2,000 I 43 120 Rose Kingdom (JPN) 3 C JPN 1st↑ Japan Cup Turf 2,400 L 43 120 Sans Frontieres (IRE) 4 C GB 1st1st Princess of Wales's StakesIrish St. Leger TurfTurf 2,4142,816 LE 43 120 Scalo (GB) 3 C GER 1st Preis von Europa Turf 2,400 L 43 120 Snow Fairy (IRE) 3 F GB 1st Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup Turf 2,200 L 43 120 Spanish Moon (USA) 6 H GB 3rd Dubai Sheema Classic Turf 2,410 L 43 120 Super Saver (USA) 3 C USA 1st Kentucky Derby Dirt 2,012 I 43 120 The Usual Q. T. (USA) 4 C USA 3rd Breeders' Cup Mile Turf 1,609 M 43 120 Whobegotyou (AUS) 5 G AUS 2nd1st3rd Memsie StakesDato Tan Chin Nam StakesW. S. Cox Plate TurfTurfTurf 1,4001,6002,040 MMI 43 120 Zipping (AUS) 9 G AUS 2nd W. S. Cox Plate Turf 2,040 I 68 119 Al Shemali (GB) 6 H UAE 1st Dubai Duty Free Turf 1,800 M 68 119 Allybar (IRE) 4 C UAE 3rd Dubai World Cup Artificial 2,000 I 68 119 Better Than Ever (AUS) 4 G SIN 1st Raffles Cup Turf 1,800 M 68 119 Big Drama (USA) 4 C USA 1st Breeders' Cup Sprint Dirt 1,207 S 68 119 Black Piranha (AUS) 6 G AUS 1st Stradbroke Handicap Turf 1,400 M 68 119 Bold Silvano (SAF) 3 C SAF 1st Durban July Handicap Turf 2,200 L 68 119 Cityscape (GB) 4 C GB 1st Joel Stakes Turf 1,609 M 68 119 Court Vision (USA) 5 G USA 1st Woodbine Mile Turf 1,609 M 68 119 Duncan (GB) 5 H GB 2nd1st Hardwicke StakesPrix Foy TurfTurf 2,4142,400 LL 68 119 Egyptian Ra (NZ) 8 G HK 1st Chinese Club Challenge Cup Turf 1,400 M 68 119 Equiano (FR) 5 H GB 2nd July Cup Turf 1,207 S 68 119 Etched (USA) 5 H USA 1st Monmouth Cup Dirt 1,811 M 68 119 Happy Zero (AUS) 5 G HK 1st Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup Turf 1,400 M 68 119 Irian (GER) 4 G HK 2nd Hong Kong Cup Turf 2,000 I 68 119 Irish Flame (SAF) 3 C SAF 1st South African Derby Turf 2,450 L 68 119 Jakkalberry (IRE) 4 C ITY 1st Gran Premio di Milano Turf 2,400 L 68 119 Jeranimo (USA) 4 C USA 1st San Gabriel Stakes Turf 1,811 M 68 119 Kinsale King (USA) 5 H USA 1st Dubai Golden Shaheen Artificial 1,200 S 68 119 Majesticperfection (USA) 4 C USA 1st Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap Dirt 1,207 S 68 119 Premio Loco (USA) 6 G GB 1st1st3rd Criterion StakesSummer Mile StakesSussex Stakes TurfTurfTurf 1,4081,6091,609 MMM 68 119 Rail Trip (USA) 5 G USA 2nd Hollywood Gold Cup Artificial 2,012 I 68 119 Rangirangdoo (NZ) 5 G AUS 1st Doncaster Mile Turf 1,600 M 68 119 Regal Parade (GB) 6 G GB 1st4th Prix Maurice de GheestPrix de la Forêt TurfTurf 1,3001,400 SM 68 119 Richard's Kid (USA) 5 H USA 1st Goodwood Stakes (USA) Artificial 1,811 M 68 119 Shocking (AUS) 5 H AUS 1st4th Makybe Diva StakesCaulfield Cup TurfTurf 1,6002,400 ML 68 119 Stacelita (FR) 4 F FR 1st2nd La CoupePrix de l'Opéra TurfTurf 2,0002,000 II 68 119 To the Glory (JPN) 3 C JPN 3rd Arima Kinen Turf 2,500 L 95 118 Beauty Flash (NZ) 5 G HK 1st Hong Kong Mile Turf 1,600 M 95 118 Bob Black Jack (USA) 5 H USA 1st San Carlos Handicap Artificial 1,408 S 95 118 Champ Pegasus (USA) 4 C USA 2nd Breeders' Cup Turf Turf 2,414 L 95 118 Cirrus des Aigles (FR) 4 C FR 2nd Prix du Conseil de Paris Turf 2,400 L 95 118 Crown of Thorns (USA) 5 H USA 2nd Goodwood Stakes (USA) Artificial 1,811 M 95 118 Dar Re Mi (GB) 5 M GB 1st Dubai Sheema Classic Turf 2,410 L 95 118 Earnestly (JPN) 5 H JPN 3rd1st Takarazuka KinenSapporo Kinen TurfTurf 2,2002,000 LI 95 118 Eishin Flash (JPN) 3 C JPN 1st Tokyo Yushun Turf 2,400 L 95 118 Espoir City (JPN) 5 H JPN 1st1st February StakesKashiwa Kinen DirtDirt 1,6001,600 MM 95 118 Fellowship (NZ) 7 G HK 2nd Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup Turf 1,400 M 95 118 Gitano Hernando (GB) 4 C GB 4th Champion Stakes Turf 2,012 I 95 118 Green Birdie (NZ) 6 G HK 1st KrisFlyer International Sprint Turf 1,200 S 95 118 Heart of Dreams (AUS) 45 G AUS 2nd2nd C. F. Orr StakesMakybe Diva Stakes TurfTurf 1,4001,600 MM 95 118 Here Comes Ben (USA) 4 C USA 1st Forego Stakes Dirt 1,408 S 95 118 Jaguar Mail (JPN) 6 H JPN 2nd1st4th Kyoto KinenTenno Sho (Spring)Japan Cup TurfTurfTurf 2,2003,2002,400 LEL 95 118 Joy and Fun (NZ) 6 G HK 1st Al Quoz Sprint Turf 1,200 S 95 118 Lion Tamer (NZ) 3 C NZ 1st Victoria Derby Turf 2,500 L 95 118 Markab (GB) 7 G GB 1st Haydock Sprint Cup Turf 1,207 S 95 118 Presious Passion (USA) 7 G USA 1st Mac Diarmida Stakes Turf 2,213 L 95 118 Rite of Passage (GB) 6 G IRE 1st Ascot Gold Cup Turf 4,023 E 95 118 Sahpresa (USA) 5 M FR 1st Sun Chariot Stakes Turf 1,609 M 95 118 Shoot Out (AUS) 4 G AUS 1st3rd3rd4th J. J. Liston StakesMemsie StakesTurnbull StakesW. S. Cox Plate TurfTurfTurfTurf 1,4001,4002,0002,040 MMII 95 118 Sirmione (AUS) 6 G AUS 3rd C. F. Orr Stakes Turf 1,400 M 95 118 Siyouni (FR) 3 C FR 3rd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp Turf 1,600 M 95 118 Successful Dan (USA) 4 G USA 3rd↓ Clark Handicap Dirt 1,811 M 95 118 Tazeez (USA) 6 G GB 3rd Prince of Wales's Stakes Turf 2,012 I 95 118 Theseo (AUS) 667 G AUS 1st1st1st Chipping Norton StakesRanvet StakesChelmsford Stakes TurfTurfTurf 1,6002,0001,600 MIM 95 118 Tuscan Evening (IRE) 5 M USA 1st Modesty Handicap Turf 1,911 I 95 118 Typhoon Tracy (AUS) 4 F AUS 1st1st1st C. F. Orr StakesFuturity StakesQueen of the Turf Stakes TurfTurfTurf 1,4001,6001,500 MMM 95 118 Unrivaled Belle (USA) 4 F USA 1st Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic Dirt 1,811 M 95 118 Viva Pataca (GB) 8 G HK 1st QE II Cup Turf 2,000 I 126 117 Age of Aquarius (IRE) 4 C IRE 2nd Ascot Gold Cup Turf 4,023 E 126 117 Alcopop (AUS) 6 G AUS 2nd Yalumba Stakes Turf 2,000 I 126 117 Anacheeva (AUS) 3 C AUS 1st Caulfield Guineas Turf 1,600 M 126 117 Battle Plan (USA) 5 H USA 2nd Stephen Foster Handicap Dirt 1,811 M 126 117 Beethoven (IRE) 3 C IRE 4th1st4th Sussex StakesDesmond StakesQueen Elizabeth II Stakes TurfTurfTurf 1,6091,6091,609 MMM 126 117 Blind Luck (USA) 3 F USA 2nd Cotillion Stakes Dirt 1,710 M 126 117 Cavalryman (GB) 4 C GB 4th International Stakes Turf 2,092 I 126 117 Corsica (IRE) 3 C GB 3rd St. Leger Stakes Turf 2,937 E 126 117 Cutlass Bay (UAE) 4 C FR 1st Prix Ganay Turf 2,100 I 126 117 Dakota Phone (USA) 5 G USA 1st Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile Dirt 1,609 M 126 117 Danleigh (AUS) 6 G AUS 1st George Ryder Stakes Turf 1,500 M 126 117 Descarado (NZ) 4 G AUS 1st2nd Caulfield CupMackinnon Stakes TurfTurf 2,4002,000 LI 126 117 Drosselmeyer (USA) 3 C USA 1st Belmont Stakes Dirt 2,414 L 126 117 Dubai Majesty (USA) 5 M USA 1st Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint Dirt 1,408 S 126 117 Famous Name (GB) 5 H IRE 1st1st Meld StakesTrigo Stakes TurfTurf 1,8112,012 MI 126 117 Getaway (GER) 7 H GER 2nd2nd Gerling-PreisGran Premio di Milano TurfTurf 2,4002,400 LL 126 117 Harmonious (USA) 3 F USA 1st Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Turf 1,811 M 126 117 Hearts of Fire (GB) 3 C GB 3rd St. James's Palace Stakes Turf 1,609 M 126 117 Let Me Fight (IRE) 3 G HK 4th Hong Kong Sprint Turf 1,200 S 126 117 Life at Ten (USA) 5 M USA 1st Beldame Stakes Dirt 1,811 M 126 117 Lillie Langtry (IRE) 3 F IRE 1st Coronation Stakes Turf 1,609 M 126 117 Manifest (GB) 4 C GB 1st Yorkshire Cup Turf 2,816 E 126 117 Marinous (FR) 4 C FR 6th Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Turf 2,400 L 126 117 Meiner Kitz (JPN) 7 H JPN 1st2nd Nikkei ShoTenno Sho (Spring) TurfTurf 2,5003,200 LE 126 117 Mic Mac (AUS) 4 G AUS 3rd T. J. Smith Stakes Turf 1,200 S 126 117 Midas Touch (GB) 3 C IRE 2nd2nd2nd Irish DerbyGreat Voltigeur StakesSt. Leger Stakes TurfTurfTurf 2,4142,4142,937 LLE 126 117 More Joyous (NZ) 4 F AUS 1st1st Sebring SprintToorak Handicap TurfTurf 1,4001,600 MM 126 117 Music Show (IRE) 3 F GB 1st Falmouth Stakes Turf 1,609 M 126 117 Musir (AUS) 3 C UAE 1st UAE Derby Artificial 1,900 I 126 117 Nicconi (AUS) 4 C AUS 1st Lightning Stakes Turf 1,000 S 126 117 Night Magic (GER) 4 F GER 1st Grosser Preis von Baden Turf 2,400 L 126 117 Packing Winner (NZ) 8 G HK 3rd Hong Kong Cup Turf 2,000 I 126 117 Pocket Power (SAF) 7 G SAF 1st3rd Queen's Plate (SAF)Champions Cup TurfTurf 1,6001,800 MM 126 117 Predatory Pricer (AUS) 5 H AUS 2nd J. J. Liston Stakes Turf 1,400 M 126 117 Pressing (IRE) 7 H GB 2nd1st1st Sandown MilePremio Carlo VittadiniTopkapi Trophy TurfTurfTurf 1,6221,6001,600 MMM 126 117 Prince Bishop (IRE) 3 C FR 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris Turf 2,400 L 126 117 Querari (GER) 4 C GER 1st Premio Presidente della Repubblica Turf 2,000 I 126 117 Road to Rock (AUS) 5 H AUS 2nd1st Doncaster MileQueen Elizabeth Stakes TurfTurf 1,6002,000 MI 126 117 Rosanara (FR) 3 F FR 2nd Prix de Diane Turf 2,100 I 126 117 Sariska (GB) 4 F GB 2nd Coronation Cup Turf 2,423 L 126 117 Shared Account (USA) 4 F USA 1st Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf Turf 2,213 L 126 117 Showa Modern (JPN) 6 H JPN 1st Yasuda Kinen Turf 1,600 M 126 117 Sidney's Candy (USA) 3 C USA 1st1st6th1st Santa Anita DerbyLa Jolla HandicapBreeders' Cup MileSir Beaufort Stakes ArtificialTurfTurfDirt 1,8111,7101,6091,609 MMMM 126 117 Smart Falcon (JPN) 5 H JPN 1st1st JBC ClassicTokyo Daishoten DirtDirt 1,8002,000 MI 126 117 Smiling Tiger (USA) 3 C USA 2nd Malibu Stakes Dirt 1,408 S 126 117 Sole Power (GB) 3 G IRE 1st Nunthorpe Stakes Turf 1,006 S 126 117 Super Satin (NZ) 4 G HK 3rd QE II Cup Turf 2,000 I 126 117 Tactic (GB) 4 C GB 1st1st Grand CupCurragh Cup TurfTurf 2,8162,816 EE 126 117 Wanted (AUS) 3 C AUS 1st Newmarket Handicap Turf 1,200 S 126 117 Wigmore Hall (IRE) 3 G GB 5th Champion Stakes Turf 2,012 I 126 117 Winchester (USA) 5 H USA 1st Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Turf 2,414 L 126 117 Youmzain (IRE) 7 H GB 4th Coronation Cup Turf 2,423 L 178 116 A Little Warm (USA) 3 C USA 3rd Pennsylvania Derby Dirt 1,811 M 178 116 Acclamation (USA) 4 C USA 1st1st Jim Murray HandicapCharles Whittingham Memorial H. TurfTurf 2,4142,012 LI 178 116 Antara (GER) 4 F GB 3rd2nd Nassau StakesPrix Jean Romanet TurfTurf 1,9862,000 II 178 116 Bankable (IRE) 6 H UAE 2nd Dubai Duty Free Turf 1,800 M 178 116 Big City Life (SAF) 4 C SAF 1st Rising Sun Gold Challenge Turf 1,600 M 178 116 Campanologist (USA) 5 H GB 1st1st Deutschland-PreisRheinland-Pokal TurfTurf 2,4002,400 LL 178 116 Chamberlain Bridge (USA) 6 G USA 1st Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint Turf 1,006 S 178 116 Dao Dao (AUS) 6 G AUS 2nd Futurity Stakes Turf 1,600 M 178 116 Devil May Care (USA) 3 F USA 1st Coaching Club American Oaks Dirt 1,811 M 178 116 Discreetly Mine (USA) 3 C USA 1st1st Amsterdam StakesKing's Bishop Stakes DirtDirt 1,3081,408 SS 178 116 Dream Eater (IRE) 5 H GB 3rd5th2nd Queen Anne StakesSussex StakesTopkapi Trophy TurfTurfTurf 1,6091,6091,600 MMM 178 116 Forever Together (USA) 6 M USA 2nd Gamely Stakes Turf 1,811 M 178 116 Fravashi (AUS) 4 C UAE 2nd Al Quoz Sprint Turf 1,200 S 178 116 Girolamo (USA) 4 C USA 1st3rd Vosburgh StakesCigar Mile Handicap DirtDirt 1,2071,609 SM 178 116 Gris de Gris (IRE) 6 H FR 1st Prix Edmond Blanc Turf 1,600 M 178 116 Hot Danish (AUS) 6 M AUS 1st Doomben 10,000 Turf 1,350 M 178 116 Ice Box (USA) 3 C USA 2nd Kentucky Derby Dirt 2,012 I 178 116 Jukebox Jury (IRE) 4 C GB 1st Jockey Club Stakes Turf 2,414 L 178 116 Karelian (USA) 8 G USA 1st Maker's Mark Mile Stakes Turf 1,609 M 178 116 Kingsgate Native (IRE) 5 G GB 1st Temple Stakes Turf 1,006 S 178 116 Lady of the Desert (USA) 3 F GB 1st Diadem Stakes Turf 1,207 S 178 116 Metal Bender (NZ) 5 G AUS 1st3rd4th Warwick StakesUnderwood StakesTurnbull Stakes TurfTurfTurf 1,4001,8002,000 MMI 178 116 Monaco Consul (NZ) 4 C AUS 3rd Caulfield Cup Turf 2,400 L 178 116 Morning Line (USA) 3 C USA 2nd Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile Dirt 1,609 M 178 116 Musket Man (USA) 4 C USA 2nd3rd Metropolitan HandicapWhitney Handicap DirtDirt 1,6091,811 MM 178 116 Noble's Promise (USA) 3 C USA 2nd Rebel Stakes Dirt 1,710 M 178 116 Oken Bruce Lee (JPN) 5 H JPN 7th Japan Cup Turf 2,400 L 178 116 Plumania (GB) 4 F FR 2nd Prix Vermeille Turf 2,400 L 178 116 Proviso (GB) 5 M USA 1st Diana Stakes Turf 1,811 M 178 116 Quijano (GER) 6 G GER 3rd2nd GNAds4U HandicapGrosser Preis von Baden TurfTurf 2,4852,400 LL 178 116 Rainbow Peak (IRE) 4 G GB 1st1st Wolferton HandicapGran Premio del Jockey Club TurfTurf 2,0122,400 IL 178 116 Royal Bench (IRE) 3 C FR 2nd Hong Kong Mile Turf 1,600 M 178 116 Run for Levi (AUS) 3 C AUS 2nd Caulfield Guineas Turf 1,600 M 178 116 Shakespearean (IRE) 3 C GB 1st Hungerford Stakes Turf 1,408 M 178 116 Shamalgan (FR) 3 C CZE 3rd Poule d'Essai des Poulains Turf 1,600 M 178 116 Shimraan (FR) 3 C FR 1st5th Prix Eugène AdamPrix Dollar TurfTurf 2,0001,950 II 178 116 Sight Winner (NZ) 6 G HK 5th Chinese Club Challenge Cup Turf 1,400 M 178 116 Smart Banker (SAF) 5 G SAF 1st Horse Chestnut Stakes Turf 1,600 M 178 116 Smile Jack (JPN) 5 H JPN 3rd Yasuda Kinen Turf 1,600 M 178 116 Star Witness (AUS) 3 C AUS 1st2nd Coolmore Stud StakesPatinack Farm Classic TurfTurf 1,2001,200 SS 178 116 Stotsfold (GB) 7 G GB 1st1st Brigadier Gerard StakesGala Stakes TurfTurf 2,0182,018 II 178 116 Super Hornet (JPN) 7 H JPN 2nd Yasuda Kinen Turf 1,600 M 178 116 Take the Points (USA) 4 C USA 5th↓4th Gulfstream Park Turf HandicapManhattan Handicap TurfTurf 1,8112,012 MI 178 116 Tosen Jordan (JPN) 4 C JPN 5th Arima Kinen Turf 2,500 L 178 116 Tropical Empire (AUS) 7 H SAF 1st Drill Hall Stakes Turf 1,400 M 178 116 Turffontein (AUS) 5 H AUS 1st William Reid Stakes Turf 1,200 S 178 116 Voila Ici (IRE) 5 H ITY 2nd Premio Presidente della Repubblica Turf 2,000 I 178 116 Wall Street (NZ) 6 G NZ 1st1st Spring ClassicEmirates Stakes TurfTurf 2,0401,600 IM 178 116 Worthadd (IRE) 3 C ITY 3rd1st Premio Vittorio di CapuaPremio Ribot TurfTurf 1,6001,600 MM 178 116 Xtension (IRE) 3 C GB 4th3rd 2,000 Guineas StakesPrix Jean Prat TurfTurf 1,6091,600 MM 228 115 A Shin Forward (USA) 5 H JPN 1st4th= Mile ChampionshipHong Kong Mile TurfTurf 1,6001,600 MM 228 115 Albert the Fat (AUS) 5 G AUS 1st BTC Cup Turf 1,200 S 228 115 Alianthus (GER) 5 H GER 1st Grosser Preis von Düsseldorf Turf 1,700 M 228 115 Ashiyla (FR) 3 F FR 4th Prix Vermeille Turf 2,400 L 228 115 At First Sight (IRE) 3 C IRE 2nd Epsom Derby Turf 2,423 L 228 115 Big Week (JPN) 3 C JPN 1st Kikuka Sho Turf 3,000 E 228 115 Blue Tiger (SAF) 5 H SAF 2nd Rising Sun Gold Challenge Turf 1,600 M 228 115 Bribon (FR) 7 G USA 1st3rd True North HandicapAlfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap DirtDirt 1,2071,207 SS 228 115 California Flag (USA) 6 G USA 3rd Al Quoz Sprint Turf 1,200 S 228 115 Calming Influence (IRE) 5 H UAE 1st Godolphin Mile Artificial 1,600 M 228 115 Champagne d'Oro (USA) 3 F USA 1st Test Stakes Dirt 1,408 S 228 115 Chinchon (IRE) 5 H FR 1st1st Prix ExburyUnited Nations Stakes TurfTurf 2,0002,213 IL 228 115 Chinese White (IRE) 5 M IRE 1st Pretty Polly Stakes Turf 2,012 I 228 115 Cost of Freedom (USA) 7 G USA 1st1st Los Angeles HandicapVernon O. Underwood Stakes ArtificialArtificial 1,2071,207 SS 228 115 Crowded House (GB) 4 C GBUSA 2nd2nd Al Maktoum Challenge R2Pacific Classic Stakes ArtificialArtificial 1,9002,012 II 228 115 Crystal Capella (GB) 5 M GB 1st Pride Stakes Turf 2,414 L 228 115 Dancing in Silks (USA) 5 G USA 3rd Palos Verdes Handicap Artificial 1,207 S 228 115 Danon Chantilly (JPN) 3 C JPN 1st NHK Mile Cup Turf 1,600 M 228 115 Deem (IRE) 5 M KSA 4th Dubai Sheema Classic Turf 2,410 L 228 115 Denman (AUS) 3 C AUS 1st1st1st Zeditave StakesManfred StakesD'Urban Stakes TurfTurfTurf 1,2001,4001,400 SMM 228 115 Doubtful Jack (AUS) 4 G AUS 1st Bobbie Lewis Quality Handicap Turf 1,200 S 228 115 Duke of Mischief (USA) 4 C USA 1st Philip H. Iselin Stakes Dirt 1,811 M 228 115 Eastern Anthem (IRE) 6 H UAE 6th Dubai Sheema Classic Turf 2,410 L 228 115 Eclair de Lune (GER) 4 F USA 1st Beverly D. Stakes Turf 1,911 I 228 115 Elusive Pimpernel (USA) 3 C GB 1st5th Craven Stakes2,000 Guineas Stakes TurfTurf 1,6091,609 MM 228 115 Evening Jewel (USA) 3 F USA 2nd1st Kentucky OaksDel Mar Oaks DirtTurf 1,8111,811 MM 228 115 First Dude (USA) 3 C USA 2nd3rd Preakness StakesBelmont Stakes DirtDirt 1,9112,414 IL 228 115 Flying Cross (IRE) 3 C IRE 3rd Irish St. Leger Turf 2,816 E 228 115 Furioso (JPN) 6 H JPN 2nd1st1st Kashiwa KinenTeio ShoNippon TV Hai DirtDirtDirt 1,6002,0001,800 MIM 228 115 Gabby's Golden Gal (USA) 4 F USA 1st Santa Monica Handicap Artificial 1,408 S 228 115 Gentoo (FR) 6 G FR 1st Prix Royal-Oak Turf 3,100 E 228 115 Ginga Dude (NZ) 7 G NZ 3rd Mackinnon Stakes Turf 2,000 I 228 115 Glass Harmonium (IRE) 4 C GB 1st3rd6th6th Gordon Richards StakesBrigadier Gerard StakesPrince of Wales's StakesChampion Stakes TurfTurfTurfTurf 2,0182,0182,0122,012 IIII 228 115 Grassy (USA) 4 C USA 3rd Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Turf 2,414 L 228 115 Hamazing Destiny (USA) 4 C USA 2nd Breeders' Cup Sprint Dirt 1,207 S 228 115 Harris Tweed (NZ) 5 G NZ 2nd Caulfield Cup Turf 2,400 L 228 115 High Heeled (IRE) 4 F GB 3rd Coronation Cup Turf 2,423 L 228 115 Jackson Bend (USA) 3 C USA 3rd Preakness Stakes Dirt 1,911 I 228 115 Jan Vermeer (IRE) 3 C IRE 1st3rd Gallinule StakesIrish Derby TurfTurf 2,0122,414 IL 228 115 Joanna (IRE) 3 F FR 2nd Prix Maurice de Gheest Turf 1,300 S 228 115 Joshua Tree (IRE) 3 C IRE 1st Canadian International Turf 2,414 L 228 115 Kane Hekili (JPN) 8 H JPN 1st Mercury Cup Dirt 2,000 I 228 115 Kapil (SAF) 7 G SAF 2nd Queen's Plate (SAF) Turf 1,600 M 228 115 Keertana (USA) 4 F USA 1st3rd Glens Falls HandicapBreeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf TurfTurf 2,2132,213 LL 228 115 Kidnapping (IRE) 3 C ITY 3rd Prix Niel Turf 2,400 L 228 115 Laaheb (GB) 4 G GB 1st1st September StakesCumberland Lodge Stakes ArtificialTurf 2,4142,414 LL 228 115 Life Is Sweet (USA) 4 F USA 2nd Santa Maria Handicap Artificial 1,710 M 228 115 Littorio (AUS) 5 G AUS 1st The BMW Turf 2,400 L 228 115 Logi Universe (JPN) 4 C JPN 2nd Sapporo Kinen Turf 2,000 I 228 115 Lord Chaparral (IRE) 3 C ITY 2nd Gran Premio del Jockey Club Turf 2,400 L 228 115 Love Conquers All (AUS) 4 C AUS 1st Missile Stakes Turf 1,200 S 228 115 Lucky Nine (IRE) 3 G HK 7th Hong Kong Sprint Turf 1,200 S 228 115 Marsh Side (USA) 7 H USA 1st Sky Classic Stakes Turf 2,012 I 228 115 Melito (AUS) 3 F AUS 1st1st T. J. Smith StakesWinter Stakes TurfTurf 1,2001,400 SM 228 115 Midshipman (USA) 4 C UAE 1st Meydan Metropolis Artificial 1,400 M 228 115 Misremembered (USA) 4 C USA 1st Santa Anita Handicap Artificial 2,012 I 228 115 Monterosso (GB) 3 C GB 1st King Edward VII Stakes Turf 2,414 L 228 115 Mr Brock (SAF) 6 G UAE 3rd8th Al Maktoum Challenge R3Dubai World Cup ArtificialArtificial 2,0002,000 II 228 115 Mr Medici (IRE) 5 H HK 2nd1st Chairman's TrophyChampions & Chater Cup TurfTurf 1,6002,400 ML 228 115 Neko Bay (USA) 7 H USA 2nd Santa Anita Handicap Artificial 2,012 I 228 115 Never Bouchon (JPN) 7 H JPN 1st4th5th5th American Jockey Club CupQE II CupTakarazuka KinenTenno Sho (Autumn) TurfTurfTurfTurf 2,2002,0002,2002,000 LILI 228 115 Ouqba (GB) 4 C GB 2nd Lockinge Stakes Turf 1,609 M 228 115 Pain Perdu (FR) 3 C FR 3rd Prix du Jockey Club Turf 2,100 I 228 115 Persistently (USA) 4 F USA 1st Personal Ensign Stakes Dirt 2,012 I 228 115 Playing God (AUS) 3 C AUS 1st Kingston Town Classic Turf 1,800 M 228 115 Rahystrada (USA) 6 H USA 3rd1st Tampa Bay Breeders' CupArlington Handicap TurfTurf 1,7102,012 MI 228 115 Rajsaman (FR) 3 C FR 4th= Hong Kong Mile Turf 1,600 M 228 115 Red Desire (JPN) 4 F JPN 1st Al Maktoum Challenge R3 Artificial 2,000 I 228 115 Redding Colliery (USA) 4 C USA 1st1st Lone Star Park HandicapHawthorne Gold Cup Handicap DirtDirt 1,7102,012 MI 228 115 Redwood (GB) 4 C GB 2nd1st2nd1st2nd Princess of Wales's StakesGlorious StakesGrand Prix de DeauvilleNorthern Dancer Turf StakesHong Kong Vase TurfTurfTurfTurfTurf 2,4142,4142,5002,4142,400 LLLLL 228 115 Rightly So (USA) 4 F USA 1st Ballerina Stakes Dirt 1,408 S 228 115 Rock Classic (AUS) 3 G AUS 1st Australian Guineas Turf 1,600 M 228 115 Rudra (SAF) 5 H SAF 2nd Champions Challenge Turf 2,000 I 228 115 Rulership (JPN) 3 C JPN 6th Arima Kinen Turf 2,500 L 228 115 Sandbar (GB) 3 F FR 3rd Prix de Diane Turf 2,100 I 228 115 Sea Lord (IRE) 3 C GB 1st5th Totesport MileIrish Champion Stakes TurfTurf 1,6092,012 MI 228 115 Sehrezad (IRE) 5 H GER 2nd Premio Ribot Turf 1,600 M 228 115 Shellscrape (AUS) 4 C AUS 3rd The Shorts Turf 1,200 S 228 115 Snaafy (USA) 6 H UAE 1st Range Rover Trophy Turf 1,600 M 228 115 Sniper's Bullet (AUS) 667 G AUS 3rd3rd2nd William Reid StakesFuturity StakesMoonga Stakes TurfTurfTurf 1,2001,6001,400 SMM 228 115 Society Rock (IRE) 3 C GB 2nd Golden Jubilee Stakes Turf 1,207 S 228 115 Sri Putra (GB) 4 C GB 2nd2nd Eclipse StakesGlorious Stakes TurfTurf 2,0182,414 IL 228 115 St Trinians (GB) 5 M USA 2nd Vanity Handicap Artificial 1,811 M 228 115 Stately Victor (USA) 3 C USA 1st Blue Grass Stakes Artificial 1,811 M 228 115 Stimulation (IRE) 5 H GB 4th Prince of Wales's Stakes Turf 2,012 I 228 115 Switch (USA) 3 F USA 2nd1st Lady's Secret StakesLa Brea Stakes ArtificialDirt 1,7101,408 MS 228 115 Telling (USA) 6 H USA 1st Sword Dancer Invitational Turf 2,414 L 228 115 Thumbs Up (NZ) 556 G HK 2nd2nd1st Stewards' CupHong Kong Gold CupSha Tin Trophy TurfTurfTurf 1,6002,0001,600 MIM 228 115 Transcend (JPN) 4 C JPN 1st Japan Cup Dirt Dirt 1,800 M 228 115 Triple Honour (NZ) 6 G AUS 2nd Warwick Stakes Turf 1,400 M 228 115 Triumph March (JPN) 4 C JPN 4th Yasuda Kinen Turf 1,600 M 228 115 Ultra Fantasy (AUS) 8 G HK 1st Sprinters Stakes Turf 1,200 S 228 115 Vermilion (JPN) 8 H JPN 1st Kawasaki Kinen Dirt 2,100 I 228 115 Vertigineux (FR) 6 H FR 2nd Summer Mile Stakes Turf 1,609 M 228 115 Victor's Cry (USA) 5 H USA 1st2nd1st Shoemaker Mile StakesEddie Read HandicapCitation Handicap TurfTurfTurf 1,6091,8111,710 MMM 228 115 Vigor (NZ) 6 G AUS 3rd Makybe Diva Stakes Turf 1,600 M 228 115 Vosne Romanee (NZ) 7 G NZ 1st New Zealand Stakes Turf 2,000 I 228 115 War Artist (AUS) 6 G GB 1st Al Shindagha Sprint Artificial 1,200 S 228 115 Warrior's Reward (USA) 4 C USA 1st2nd Carter HandicapChurchill Downs Stakes DirtDirt 1,4081,408 SS 228 115 Wasted Tears (USA) 5 M USA 1st Jenny Wiley Stakes Turf 1,710 M 228 115 Wiener Walzer (GER) 4 C GER 5th Prince of Wales's Stakes Turf 2,012 I 228 115 Zabrasive (NZ) 3 G AUS 1st4th Rosehill GuineasAustralian Derby TurfTurf 2,0002,400 IL Top ranked horses The following table shows the top ranked horses overall, the top three-year-olds, the top older horses and the top fillies and mares in the 2010 Rankings. It also shows the leading performers in various subdivisions of each group, which are defined by the distances of races, and the surfaces on which they are run.2010 Top Ranked Performers http://www.horseracingintfed.com/resources/2010Rankings/2010_WTR_TopRanked.asp International Federation of Horse Racing Authorities 11 January 2011 6 March 2011 dead https://web.archive.org/web/20110712220502/http://www.horseracingintfed.com/resources/2010Rankings/2010_WTR_TopRanked.asp 12 July 2011 All Horses All Surfaces Dirt / Artificial Turf All Distances 135 Harbinger 129 Blame 135 Harbinger Sprint 123 Black Caviar Aussie stars rated world's best in 2010 Rankings http://www.racingvictoria.net.au/news/rvl/n_Aussie_stars_rated_worlds_best_in_2010_Rankings.aspx Racing Victoria Limited 11 January 2011 6 March 2011 119 Big DramaKinsale KingMajesticperfection 123 Black Caviar Mile 128 MakfiQuality Road 128 Quality Road 128 Makfi Intermediate 129 Blame 129 Blame 126 Cape BlancoRip Van WinkleSo You Think Long 135 Harbinger 117 Drosselmeyer 135 Harbinger Extended 122 So You Think not listed 122 So You Think Three-Year-Olds All Surfaces Dirt / Artificial Turf All Distances 128 MakfiWorkforce 124 EskendereyaLookin at Lucky 128 MakfiWorkforce Sprint 121 Starspangledbanner 117 Smiling Tiger 121 Starspangledbanner Mile 128 Makfi 124 EskendereyaLookin at Lucky 128 Makfi Intermediate 126 Cape Blanco 123 Fly Down 126 Cape Blanco Long 128 Workforce 117 Drosselmeyer 128 Workforce Extended 120 Arctic Cosmos not listed 120 Arctic Cosmos Older Horses All Surfaces Dirt / Artificial Turf All Distances 135 Harbinger 129 Blame 135 Harbinger Sprint 123 Black Caviar 119 Big DramaKinsale KingMajesticperfection 123 Black Caviar Mile 128 Quality Road 128 Quality Road 125 GoldikovaRip Van Winkle Intermediate 129 Blame 129 Blame 126 Rip Van WinkleSo You Think Long 135 Harbinger 115 Laaheb 135 Harbinger Extended 122 So You Think not listed 122 So You Think Fillies and Mares All Surfaces Dirt / Artificial Turf All Distances 125 GoldikovaZenyatta 125 Zenyatta 125 Goldikova Sprint 123 Black Caviar 117 Dubai Majesty 123 Black Caviar Mile 125 GoldikovaZenyatta 125 Zenyatta 125 Goldikova Intermediate 125 Zenyatta 125 Zenyatta 121 Buena VistaLily of the ValleyMidday Long 121 Buena VistaMiddaySarafina not listed 121 Buena VistaMiddaySarafina Extended not listed not listed not listed Guide A complete guide to the main table above. References Category:World Thoroughbred Racehorse Rankings World Thoroughbred Rankings 2010