411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia
1948 KK Crvena zvezda season
Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
KK Crvena zvezda
Crvena zvezda 1948 YUG 20px Mirko Aksentijević YUG 20px Nebojša Popović Serbian League Qualified Yugoslav League ChampionsOno što se mora znati o KK Crvena zvezda http://www.mojacrvenazvezda.net/4781/2011/03/19/ono-sto-se-mora-znati-o-kk-crvena-zvezda/ mojacrvenazvezda.net 19 March 2011 30 November 2017 1 May 2019 https://web.archive.org/web/20190501235402/http://www.mojacrvenazvezda.net/4781/2011/03/19/ono-sto-se-mora-znati-o-kk-crvena-zvezda/ dead Demšar YUG 14.2 vs Egység 68–24 vs Mladost 27–29 2017 7 30 1947 1949
The 1948 season is the Crvena zvezda 3rd season in the existence of the club. The team had played in the Yugoslav Basketball League.
Overview
August 2017
Players
Squad information
Crvena zvezda n n
3 YUG Strahinja Alagić
YUG Milan Bjegojević G 1.81
YUG Milan Blagojević basketball
4 YUG Ladislav Demšar FC 1.87
YUG Hristofor Dimitrijević
9 YUG Vladimir Gaćinović basketball
10 YUG Aleksandar Gec G 1.89
YUG Dragan Godžić
YUG Rade Jovanović basketball
12 YUG Srđan Kalember SF 1.80
YUG Đorđe Lazić basketball
5 YUG Aleksandar Nikolić SF 1.73
8 YUG Nebojša Popović C
11 YUG Milorad Sokolović C 1.90
7 YUG Borislav Stanković C
6 YUG Vasilije Stojković G 1.78
YUG Nebojša Popović
SourceKošarkaška prvenstva Jugoslavije (1945-91) – prvi deo http://www.strategija.org/kosarkaska-prvenstva-jugoslavije-1946-91/ strategija.org 2 January 2019
Depth chart
KK Crvena zvezda 1
KK Crvena zvezda 2
KK Crvena zvezda 1
Reserves
Ladislav Demšar
Aleksandar Gec
Srđan Kalember
Aleksandar Nikolić
Nebojša Popović
Milorad Sokolović
Borislav Stanković
Vasilije Stojković
Milan Bjegojević
Strahinja Alagić
Dragan Godžić
Hristofer Dimitrijević
Milan Blagojević
Vladimir Gaćinović
Đorđe Lazić
Rade Jovanović
Players In
KK Crvena zvezda n n n n n n
7 C YUG Ladislav Demšar Egység Novi Sad YUG
|}
Competitions
Overall
Serbian State League Matchday 1 Qualified 1948 1948
Yugoslav Federal League Matchday 1 Winner Champions 1948 1948
Overview
Source
2 Serbian State League 4 0 0 225 120 Yugoslav Federal League 4 0 1 229 145 2017 7 30
Serbian State League
League table
Pos Position Teams Pts Points Pld Played W Won L Lost PF Points for PA Points against Champion or relegation 1. Crvena zvezda 8440225120Qualified 2. Metalac Beograd 6431179135 3. Proleter Zrenjanin 4422188122 4. Egység Novi Sad 2413157206 5. Borac Čačak 0404114268
Source: OKK BeogradFebruary 2021 InternetArchiveBot yes
#BBF3BB Win 1px solid #AAAAAA
#FFBBBB Loss 1px solid #AAAAAA
Matches
W yes
1948
Crvena zvezda 68
Egység Novi Sad 24
W yes
1948
Crvena zvezda 39
Proleter Zrenjanin 32
W yes 3
1948
Crvena zvezda 51
Metalac Beograd 30
W 1948
Crvena zvezda 68
Borac Čačak 34
Source: KK Crvena zvezda History
Yugoslav Federal League
1948 Yugoslav First Basketball League
League table
Pos Position Teams Pts Points Pld Played W Won L Lost PF Points for PA Points against Champion or relegation 1. Crvena zvezda 8541229145Champion 2. Proleter Zrenjanin 8541196156 3. Jedinstvo 6532188192 4. Enotnost 4523151200 5. Mladost 2514142163
Source: Yugoslav First Basketball League Archive, OKK BeogradFebruary 2021 InternetArchiveBot yes
#BBF3BB Win 1px solid #AAAAAA
#FFBBBB Loss 1px solid #AAAAAA
Matches
W yes 1
1948
Crvena zvezda 68
Metalac 30
Belgrade
W yes
1948
Crvena zvezda 45
Jedinstvo 30
Belgrade
W yes
1948
Crvena zvezda 46
Proleter Zrenjanin 30
Belgrade
W yes
1948
Crvena zvezda 43
Enotnost 26
Belgrade
W 1948
Crvena zvezda 27
Mladost 29
Belgrade
Source: KK Crvena zvezda History
Statistics
Legend GP Games played PPG Points per game
*Led the league
Player GP Games played PPG Points per gameStrahinja Alagić 8 2.1 Milan Bjegojević 9 1.8 Milan Blagojević Milan Blagojević (basketball) 4 0.5 Ladislav Demšar 9 14.2Hristofer Dimitrijević 5 1.8Vladimir Gaćinović Vladimir Gaćinović (basketball) 3 0.0Aleksandar Gec 9 7.9Dragan Godžić 6 1.0 Rade Jovanović Rade Jovanović (basketball) 1 1.0 Srđan Kalember 9 4.1 Đorđe Lazić Đorđe Lazić (basketball) 4 0.0 Aleksandar Nikolić 9 3.1 Nebojša Popović 9 8.3 Milorad Sokolović 8 3.8Borislav Stanković 5 4.8 Vasilije Stojković 7 1.4
Crvena zvezda February 2024
References
External links
KK Crvena zvezda official website sr
Category:KK Crvena Zvezda seasons
Crvena zvezda