411 REFERENCE · Wikipedia
2015 European Eventing Championship
Reference material by Wikipedia contributors. This retains its source identity and is not 411 news reporting.
European Eventing Championship
The 2015 European Eventing Championship was held from September 10 to September 13, 2015 at Blair Castle, Scotland, UK.
The competition is also used as qualification to the 2016 Summer Olympics. Two teams were to qualify. Germany, Great Britain, Ireland and Netherlands were already qualified. The two best teams outside those - France and Sweden - qualified.
Results
Final Individual Result
RankRiderHorseNationDressageCross countryShow jumpingTotal Michael Jung fischerTakinou GER 33.50 0.00 0.00 33.50 Sandra Auffarth Opgun Louvo GER 31.40 11.20 0.00 42.60 Thibaut Vallette Qing du Briot ENE HN FRA 36.80 8.40 0.00 45.20 4Kitty King Persimmon GBR 36.90 8.40 0.00 45.30 5Ingrid Klimke Horseware Hale Bob GER 37.80 8.80 0.00 46.60 6Isabelle Taylor KBIS Briarlands Matilda GBR 44.00 0.00 4.00 48.00 7Dirk Schrade Hop and Skip GER 43.10 5.20 0.00 48.30 8Pippa Funnell Sandman 7 GBR 41.00 9.60 0.00 50.60 9Gemma Tattersall Arctic Soul GBR 47.30 0.00 6.00 53.30 10Peter Thomsen Horseware's Barny GER 47.30 10.40 0.00 57.70 11Nicolas Touzaint Radijague FRA 40.40 14.00 4.00 58.40 12Sam Watson Horseware Lukeswell IRL 44.10 15.20 0.00 59.30 13Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre GBR 37.80 10.80 11.00 59.60 14Michael Ryan Ballylynch Adventure IRL 51.90 9.20 0.00 61.10 15Luca Roman Castlewoods Jake ITA 48.80 13.60 0.00 62.40 16Mathieu Lemoine Bart L FRA 39.70 23.60 0.00 63.30 17Oliver Townend Fenyas Elegance GBR 38.70 26.00 0.00 64.70 18Tim Lips Keyflow N.O.P. NED 48.80 16.80 0.00 65.60 19Emiliano Portale Rubens delle Sementarecce ITA 45.90 17.60 8.00 71.50 20Merel Blom Rumour Has It N.O.P. NED 47.40 26.00 0.00 73.40 21Holly Woodhead DHI Lupinson GBR 31.70 38.00 4.00 73.70 22Theo van de Vendel Zindane NED 57.90 12.40 4.00 74.30 23Sara Algotsson Ostholt Reality 39 SWE 41.60 21.60 12.00 75.20 24Thomas Carlile Sirocco du Gers FRA 43.20 28.00 4.00 75.20 25Carlos Díaz Fernandez Junco CP ESP 49.20 26.80 0.00 76.00 26Sarah Bullimore Lilly Corinne GBR 38.20 30.40 8.00 76.60 27Nicola Wilson One Two Many GBR 34.60 38.80 4.00 77.40 28Arianna Schivo Quefira de l'Ormeau ITA 55.30 20.00 4.00 79.30 29Camilla Speirs Portersize Just a Jiff IRL 53.90 21.60 4.00 79.50 30Joris Vanspringel Lully des Aulnes BEL 56.40 23.60 0.00 80.00 31Anna Nilsson Luron SWE 39.70 32.80 8.00 80.50 32 Patrizia Attinger Raumalpha SUI 42.40 39.20 0.00 81.60 33Hanne Wind Ramsgaard Vestervangs Arami DEN 48.30 30.00 8.00 86.30 34Bettina Hoy Designer 10 GER 44.30 44.80 0.00 89.10 35Ben Vogg Bellaney Castle SUI 51.90 36.80 4.00 92.70 36Gwendolen Fer Romantic Love FRA 40.30 45.20 8.00 93.50 37Elmo Jankari Duchess Desiree FIN 50.90 50.40 4.00 105.30 38Maria Pinedo Sendagorta Carriem van Colen Z ESP 49.60 65.20 4.00 118.80 39Louise Svensson Jähde Viva 29 SWE 52.20 65.20 8.00 125.40 40Niklas Lindbäck Cendrillon SWE 38.10 74.00 17.00 129.10 41Elnira Nabieva Chabanak RUS 53.70 71.60 8.00 133.30Cristina Pinedo Sendagorta Helena XII ESP 57.60 37.60Eliminated in show jumpingAlberto Hermoso Farras Mirla CP 27 58 ESP 58.20 24.40Withdrawn after holdingboxBoris Vasilev Nabludatel RUS 72.50 42.80Withdrawn after holdingboxWilliam Oakden Greystone Midnight Melody GBR 46.40 26.40Withdrawn before horse inspectionFrancis Whittington Easy Target GBR 37.50Retired during cross countryKarin Donckers Fletcha van't Verahof BEL 40.30Retired during cross countryWilliam Fox-Pitt Bay My Hero GBR 43.00Retired during cross countryJacek Jeruzal Flandia 2 POL 49.30Retired during cross countrySanna Siltakorpi Lucky Accord FIN 51.30Retired during cross countryKarim Florent Laghouag Entebbe de Hus FRA 38.70Eliminated in cross countryPietro Roman Barraduff ITA 41.90Eliminated in cross countryPadraig McCarthy Simon Porloe IRL 46.60Eliminated in cross countryAlice Naber-Lozeman ACSI Peter Parker NED 46.80Eliminated in cross countryAustin O'Connor Balham Houdini IRL 47.10Eliminated in cross countryJoseph Murphy Sportsfield Othello IRL 50.00Eliminated in cross countryGiovanni Ugolotti Oplitas ITA 50.20Eliminated in cross countryGiel Vanhouche Figaro de Verby BEL 51.40Eliminated in cross countryJohan Lundin Johnny Cash SWE 51.70Eliminated in cross countryPietro Sandei Inistioge Ohio ITA 52.40Eliminated in cross countryDaniel Dunst Daiquiri Key West AUT 53.00Eliminated in cross countryMikhail Nastenko Reistag RUS 53.60Eliminated in cross countryCamille Guyot Larnac de Vulbens SUI 56.60Eliminated in cross countryJasmin Gambirasio That's It SUI 58.00Eliminated in cross countryIrene Mia Hastrup Constantin M DEN 52.60Withdrew before cross countryLudwig Svennerstål Franzipan SWEWithdrew before dressageIgor Atrokhov Indigo Pyreneen RUSNot accepted before dressage
Team results
Team Standings
NationIndividual resultsTeam penaltiesTeam rankRiderHorseDressageCross CountryJumpingTotalGERMichael JungfischerTakinou 33.50 0.00 0.0033.50122.70Sandra AuffarthOpgun Louvo31.4011.20 0.0042.60Ingrid KlimkeHorseware Hale Bob37.80 8.80 0.0046.60Dirk SchradeHop and Skip43.10 5.20 0.0048.30GBRKitty KingPersimmon36.90 8.40 0.0045.30173.30Pippa FunnellSandman 741.00 9.60 0.0050.60Nicola WilsonOne Two Many34.60 38.80 4.0077.40William Fox-PittBay My Hero43.00RtDNQ1000.00FRAThibaut ValletteQing du Briot ENE HN36.80 8.40 0.0045.20183.70Mathieu LemoineBart L39.7023.60 0.0063.30Thomas CarlileSirocco du Gers43.2028.00 4.0075.20Karim LaghouagEntebbe de Hus38.70ELDNQ1000.00NEDTim LipsKeyflow N.O.P.48.8016.80 0.0065.60213.304Merel BlomRumour Has It N.O.P.47.4026.00 0.0073.40Theo van de VendelZindane57.9012.40 4.0074.30Alice Naber-LozemanACSI Peter Parker46.80ELDNQ1000.00SWESara Algotsson OstholtReality 3941.6021.6012.0075.20284.805Anna NilssonLuron39.7032.80 8.0080.50Niklas LindbäckCendrillon38.1074.0017.00129.10Johan LundinJohnny Cash51.70ELDNQ1000.00ITALuca RomanCastlewoods Jake48.8013.60 0.0062.401141.706Arianna SchivoQuefira de l'Ormeau55.3020.00 4.0079.30Pietro RomanBarraduff41.90ELDNQ1000.00Giovanni UgolottiOplitas50.20ELDNQ1000.00SUIPatrizia AttingerRaumalpha42.4039.20 0.0081.601174.307Ben VoggBellaney Castle51.9036.80 4.0092.70Camille GuyotLarnac de Vulbens56.60ELDNQ1000.00Jasmin GambirasioThat's it58.00ELDNQ1000.00ESPCarlos Díaz FernandezJunco CP49.2026.80 0.0076.001194.808Maria Pinedo SendagortaCarriem van Colen Z49.6065.20 4.00118.80Cristina Pinedo SendagortaHelena XII57.6037.60EL1000.00Albert Hermoso FarrasMirla CP 27 5058.2024.40WD1000.00IRLMichael RyanBallylynch Adventure51.90 9.20 0.0061.102061.109Padraig McCarthySimon Porloe46.60ELDNQ1000.00Austin O'ConnorBalham Houdini47.10ELDNQ1000.00Joseph MurphySportsfield Othello50.00ELDNQ1000.00BELJoris VanspringelLully des Aulnes56.4023.60 0.0080.002080.0010Karin DonckersFletcha van't Verahof40.30RtDNQ1000.00Giel VanhoucheFigaro de Verby51.40ELDNQ1000.00RUSElnira NabievaChabanak53.7071.60 8.00133.302133.3011Boris VasilevNabludatel72.5042.80WD1000.00Mikhail NastenkoReistag53.60ELDNQ1000.00
Qualified for the 2016 Summer Olympics
EL = Eliminated
Rt = Retired
WD = Withdrew
DNQ = Did not qualify
Category:European Eventing Championships
Eventing
European Eventing Championship
European Eventing Championship
Category:International sports competitions hosted by Scotland
Category:Equestrian sports competitions in the United Kingdom